2017 – 2018 Race Results

Central Maine Dryland Challenge - Waterville, Me. OCT. 21-22,2017

SAT. 

        
4 Dog Rig

  Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.184Ed Cliffordm3:0206:04,4 
 2.188Sara Vanderwoodf3:2706:55,4 
 3.189Michele Boydf3:2906:58,9 
 4.182Marla Brodskyf3:3307:06,9 
 5.185Steven Davism3:4107:22,9 
 6.183Quinton Romerm3:4407:29,2 
 7.190Jade Boydf4:4909:39,9 
 8.186Jeffrey McRobbiem5:1610:33,3 
 
2 Dog Bike

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.168Quinton Romerm3:1506:30,9 
 2.172Kelley McGrathf3:2106:43,1 
 3.167Marla Brodskyf3:3007:00,6 
 4.171Sarah Warfordf3:5407:49,0 
 5.169Steven Stubbsm4:1008:20,1 
 6.170Gabrielle Theriaultf4:1708:35,1 
 
2 Dog Scooter

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.173Kevin Dalym3:2106:42,9 
 2.177Kelley McGrathf3:2706:54,7 
 3.178Jocelyn Bradburyf3:3407:09,3 
 4.176Jessica Johnsonf3:3707:15,8 
 5.181Meredith Michenerf3:4107:23,3 
 6.174Nova Cliffordf3:4607:33,3 
 7.180Emily Golombf3:4707:34,8 
 8.179Neil Fisherm4:0008:00,1 
 9.175Steven Davism4:1008:21,7 
 

SUN.

Cani Cross

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.214Jay Nuttingm4:5109:43,1 
 2.206Nate McNuttm5:1910:39,5 
 3.209Kimberly Murphyf5:4011:21,1 
 4.208Sarah Warfordf5:4111:23,9 
 5.204Nova Cliffordf5:4411:28,7 
 6.217Bill Boydm5:4811:37,7 
 7.202Quinton Romerm5:5011:41,5 
 8.212Tugg Marlesm6:1412:29,2 
 9.203Aislyn Jewettf6:2112:42,4 
 10.211Brian Marlesm7:0114:03,9 
 11.215Andre Dory Dubem7:1514:31,2 
 12.210Kathryn Marlesf7:2214:44,5 
 13.213William Ryanm8:5717:54,8 
 14.207Regan Smiley Smithf9:0718:15,3 
 15.205Dawn Robertsf9:1218:25,0 
 16.216Todd Grantm9:1818:36,5 
 17.219Jennifer Barnesf9:5319:46,1 
 
6 Dog Rig

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.194Ed Cliffordm2:5705:54,4 
 2.193Marla Brodskyf3:1406:29,2 
 3.196Jocelyn Bradburyf3:1506:30,5 
 4.197Emily Golombf3:2306:46,0 
 5.198Michele Boydf3:2706:54,4 
 
1 Dog Bike

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.111Kevin Dalym3:1006:21,4 
 2.140Melissa Murphyf3:2806:56,1 
 3.153Jay Nuttingm3:3207:04,4 
 4.152Kelley McGrathf3:3507:11,0 
 5.117Steven Stubbsm3:4507:30,8 
 6.131Sarah Warfordf3:4707:35,6 
 7.139Kimberly Murphyf3:4807:37,8 
 8.138Amy Cravesf4:1508:31,3 
 9.220Thomas Carrollm4:3409:09,4 
 10.120Gabrielle Theriaultf5:0910:19,4 
 11.112Aislyn Jewettf6:2812:57,2 
 
1 Dog Scooter

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

 1.156Nova Cliffordf3:3107:03,4 
 2.164Sara Vanderwoodf3:5107:43,7 
 3.163Kelley McGrathf4:1208:24,6 
 4.157Jeffrey Laddm4:1508:30,8 
 5.160Amy Cravesf4:1508:31,8 
 6.162Jeffrey McRobbiem4:3709:15,0 
 7.165Neil Fisherm4:4009:20,0 
 8.161Jessica Johnsonf4:4509:31,7
Sunset Ridge, Dryland - Westbrook ,November 18th and 19th, 2017

    Thank’s to Our Sponsor’s

 SJ Partners- Scot Johnson New York City: Saco River Distributors Ervin Colbath Bar Mills ME; Shipyard Brewing Portland ME; Activities Maine- Stan Rintz- Windham ME; Zero DC Equipment- Czech Republic; Norway Savings Bank-Maine; – Tim and Libby Nilsen -Maine Guides ,North Road Outfitters; Nooksack Racing Supply- Oxford ME, Ernie’s Bike Shop Windham ME; Laura Hayes-Kevin Daly Non Stop Equipment Brookline MA, Animal House Pet Store Westbrook ME. Host club DESDC and our generous host Mike Smith and Sunset Ridge Golf Club

Sat

4 Dog Rig

   Place         Bib                     Name                                                                                                       Finish Time

 1.945Asa Szegvari08:45,4 
 2.947Jean-Rene Saucier08:52,1 
 3.949Sara Vanderwood08:55,9 
 4.948Michele Boyd09:11,4 
 5.950Steve Fox09:24,8 
 6.944Abigaile Fox09:38,3 
 7.946Jade Boyd13:24,1 

 

6 Dog Rig

   Place             Bib                     Name                                                                                                       Finish Time

 1.955Jean-Rene Saucier07:53,0 
 2.956Jocelyn Bradbury07:56,5 
 3.957Michele Boyd08:35,3 
 4.958Rachael Colbath08:43,9 
 5.960Steve Fox08:47,7 
 6.953Fran Plaisted09:22,0 
 7.951Abigaile Fox09:52,2 
 8.954Glenn Martel10:01,2 
 9.952Bill Boyd12:51,4 
 10.959Richard Walker16:02,6 

 

      
1 Dog Scooter

 Place                                    Bib                     Name                                                                                  Finish Time

 1.924Rachael Colbath10:17,3 
 2.923Nova Clifford10:58,5 
 3.917Insa Robinson11:10,4 
 4.916Fran Plaisted11:14,4 
 5.922Neil Fisher12:08,8 
 6.919Kelley McGrath12:23,4 
 7.915Amy Craves12:48,1 
 8.920Maija Jaakkola15:45,5 
 9.918Kathryn Marles18:53,6 

 

1 Dog Bike

Place                  Bib                     Name                                                                                                  Finish Time

 1.907Laurence Saucier08:57,8 
 2.911Rachael Colbath09:04,8 
 3.905Kevin Daly09:23,7 
 4.902Fran Plaisted09:48,6 
 5.909Melissa Murphy09:54,4 
 6.910Murielle Ovenden10:17,7 
 7.901Danielle Murphy10:27,1 
 8.904Insa Robinson10:35,7 
 9.913Steven Stubbs11:16,7 
 10.906Kimberly Murphy11:58,6 
 11.914Thomas Carroll12:15,7 
 12.912Regan Smith12:33,6 
 13.903Gabrielle Theriault15:01,8 
 14.908Liz Chapman18:36,5 

 

      
2 Dog Scooter

     Place                          Bib                     Name                                                                                         Finish Time

 1.940Kelley McGrath09:00,1 
 2.942Rachael Colbath09:05,6 
 3.939Jean-Rene Saucier09:16,0 
 4.941Meredith Michener09:53,4 
 5.936Jocelyn Bradbury10:04,8 
 6.938Insa Robinson10:34,4 
 7.937Glenn Martel11:13,1 
 8.943Tugg Marles27:07,9 

 

      
2 Dog Bike

        Place                        Bib                     Name                                                                                      Finish Time

 1.925Asa Szegvari08:22,6 
 2.931Marie Parent08:44,2 
 3.928Kelley McGrath08:47,2 
 4.933Murielle Ovenden09:10,7 
 5.934Rachael Colbath09:14,5 
 6.929Laurence Saucier09:33,6 
 7.926Bill Boyd11:15,8 
 8.935Susan MacIsaac12:02,8 
 9.927Gabrielle Theriault12:41,0 
 10.930Liz Chapman15:02,8 

 

Sun

     
CaniCross

Place                                         Name                                                                                                   Finish Time

 1.Brian Klein13:28,9 
 2.Jay Nutting13:30,1 
 3.Nate McNutt14:45,6 
 4.Kevin Daly15:43,7 
 5.Nova Clifford15:52,3 
 6.Rachael Colbath15:55,2 
 7.Bill Boyd16:49,0 
 8.Kimberly Murphy16:55,4 
 9.Lea Robinson17:43,9 
 10.Tugg Marles18:09,2 
 11.Murielle Ovenden18:13,7 
 12.Jennifer Farnham22:46,6 
 13.William Ryan24:48,7 
 14.Dawn Roberts24:49,7 

 

4 Dog Rig

Place     Bib                                            Name                                         Day 1                           Day 2                     Two Day Total

 1.945Asa Szegvari08:45,409:26,918:12,3 
 2.947Jean-Rene Saucier08:52,109:31,218:23,4 
 3.949Sara Vanderwood08:55,910:06,119:02,1 
 4.948Michele Boyd09:11,410:09,519:21,0 
 5.944Abigaile Fox09:38,309:57,619:36,0 
 6.950Steve Fox09:24,810:45,120:09,9 
 7.946Jade Boyd13:24,116:10,329:34,4 

 

6 Dog Rig

Place         Bib                                            Name                                      Day 1                           Day 2                     Two Day Total

 1.955Jean-Rene Saucier07:53,008:20,916:13,9 
 2.956Jocelyn Bradbury07:56,508:19,216:15,8 
 3.958Rachael Colbath08:43,909:06,217:50,1 
 4.957Michele Boyd08:35,309:18,917:54,2 
 5.953Fran Plaisted09:22,010:08,619:30,7 
 6.960Steve Fox08:47,710:46,619:34,4 
 7.951Abigaile Fox09:52,210:21,120:13,3 
 8.954Glenn Martel10:01,211:21,621:22,8 
 9.952Bill Boyd12:51,412:24,125:15,5 
 10.959Richard Walker16:02,617:52,533:55,1 

 

1 Dog Scooter

Place      Bib                                            Name                                   Day 1                            Day 2                     Two Day Total

 1.924Rachael Colbath10:17,311:42,021:59,3 
 2.923Nova Clifford10:58,513:07,724:06,2 
 3.916Fran Plaisted11:14,413:10,324:24,7 
 4.917Insa Robinson11:10,414:50,926:01,3 
 5.919Kelley McGrath12:23,415:42,328:05,7 
 6.922Neil Fisher12:08,816:37,528:46,4 
 7.915Amy Craves12:48,117:42,730:30,9 
 8.920Maija Jaakkola15:45,521:36,637:22,1 
 9.918Kathryn Marles18:53,620:58,639:52,3 

 

1 Dog Bike

Place        Bib                                            Name                                       Day 1                            Day 2                  Two Day Total

 1.907Laurence Saucier08:57,810:27,219:25,0 
 2.911Rachael Colbath09:04,810:50,619:55,4 
 3.905Kevin Daly09:23,711:02,920:26,6 
 4.902Fran Plaisted09:48,610:50,220:38,8 
 5.909Melissa Murphy09:54,411:38,721:33,1 
 6.901Danielle Murphy10:27,111:26,321:53,4 
 7.910Murielle Ovenden10:17,712:53,723:11,5 
 8.904Insa Robinson10:35,713:44,024:19,8 
 9.913Steven Stubbs11:16,714:26,225:42,9 
 10.906Kimberly Murphy11:58,613:56,625:55,2 
 11.914Thomas Carroll12:15,714:57,227:13,0 
 12.921Regan Smith12:33,616:10,428:44,1 
 13.903Gabrielle Theriault15:01,821:29,336:31,1 

 

2 Dog Scooter

Place     Bib                                            Name                                            Day 1                          Day 2                  Two Day Total

 1.940Kelley McGrath09:00,110:03,719:03,8 
 2.939Jean-Rene Saucier09:16,010:18,919:34,9 
 3.942Rachael Colbath09:05,610:53,319:58,9 
 4.941Meredith Michener09:53,411:19,421:12,9 
 5.936Jocelyn Bradbury10:04,811:51,021:55,8 
 6.938Insa Robinson10:34,414:38,925:13,4 
 7.937Glenn Martel11:13,114:44,125:57,3 
 8.943Tugg Marles27:07,917:36,844:44,7 

 

    
2 Dog Bike
Place           Bib                                            Name                                               Day 1                Day 2       Two Day Total
 1.925Asa Szegvari08:22,609:17,817:40,4 
 2.931Marie Parent08:44,209:34,318:18,5 
 3.928Kelley McGrath08:47,209:37,818:25,0 
 4.933Murielle Ovenden09:10,710:24,119:34,8 
 5.929Laurence Saucier09:33,610:57,920:31,5 
 6.934Rachael Colbath09:14,511:31,920:46,4 
 7.927Gabrielle Theriault12:41,013:29,126:10,1 
 8.926Bill Boyd11:15,815:53,127:09,0 
 9.935Susan MacIsaac12:02,816:15,928:18,8