2005 – 2006 Race Results

DESDC Fall Rig Race - Casco, ME October 30th, 2005

1 Dog Bikejoring (Women) – 2.3 Miles

Betsy McGettigan07:50.7
Jocelyn Bradbury09:50.0
Heather Brannen09:50.8
Sara Vanderwood10:07.4
Jean PerronDNF

1 Dog Bikejoring (Men) – 2.3 Miles

Ed Clifford07:34.2
Tim McMahon07:41.0
Jeff Brannen07:50.9
Marc Vanderwood09:54.0
Jamison Turner12:59.7

2 Dog Bikejoring – 2.3 Miles

Jeff Brannen07:50.3
Marc Vanderwood08:03.9
Betsy McGettigan08:51.6
Andy Bartleet10:53.8
Tim McMahonDNF

4 Dog Rig – 2.3 Miles

Ed Clifford08:35.0
Betsy McGettigan09:06.1
Jeff Brannen09:34.6
Marc Vanderwood10:44.6
Jillian Perron16:51.2
Brian Shepherd17:48.4
Aisling Shepherd30:42.1

6 Dog Rig – 2.3 Miles

Emma Dufort08:16.5
Ed Clifford09:31.9
Ben Lahey10:15.1
Marc Vanderwood10:18.0
Liz Bailey10:51.2
Sara Vanderwood11:44.7

Unlimited – 2.3 Miles

Brandon Therriault10:58.9
Mark Rasocat12:46.8
Jean Perron12:52.3
DESDC Dryland Championships - Pineland - New Gloucester, ME November 5-6, 2005

Women’s Canicross

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jillian Perron

7:51.02

8:43.73

16:34.75

Jean Perron

8:44.86

8:45.29

17:30.15

Men’s Canicross

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Ed Clifford

5:50.76

5:56.32

11:47.08

2

Jeff Brannen

5:59.61

5:54.42

11:54.03

3

Jason Sperry

6:04.34

6:11.96

12:16.30

4

Peter Franke

6:46.49

6:58.65

13:45.14

5

Jamison Turner6:51.017:09.8414:00.85

Women’s 1 Dog Bike

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Betsy McGettigan

8:38.83

8:35.62

17:14.45

2

Sara Vanderwood

9:21.24

9:29.15

18:50.39

3

Jean Perron

9:26.16

9:59.02

19:25.18

4

Jocelyn Bradbury

10:09.65

10:46.93

20:56.58

5

Heather Brannen

11:36.5510:35.8122:12.36

6

Erin Sperry

11:38.62

13:22.26

25:00.88

Men’s 1 Dog Bike

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Ed Clifford

7:49.92

8:19.17

16:09.09

2

Tim McMahon

8:12.90

8:22.21

16:35.11

3

Jeff Brannen

8:36.29

8:21.29

16:57.58

4

Billy Foster

8:58.10

8:54.68

17:52.78

5Mark Dick9:26.919:12.4918:39.40
6Peter Franke10:23.7111:12.4721:36.18
7Johnn Molburg11:44.7511:51.7523:36.50

8

Pete Heissenbuttel

12:37.41

11:26.67

24:04.08

2 Dog Scooter

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Marc Vanderwood9:31.229:10.6818:41.90

2

Ed Clifford9:16.329:37.9018:54.22

3

Jason Sperry10:03.629:01.5819:05.20

4

Jeff Brannen10:32.729:21.5319:54.25
5

Andy Bartleet

12:43.9412:08.6224:52.36

6

Jean Perron13:08.6213:22.5326:31.15

2 Dog Bike

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Tim McMahon8:44.958:53.6717:38.62

2

Heather Brannen8:58.889:26.6218:25.50

3

Emma Dufort9:22.319:06.5318:28.84

4

Peter Franke10:04.4010:11.0620:15.46

4 Dog Rig Sportsman

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jean Perron11:56.0412:19.0224:15.06

2

Jillian Perron14:00.0413:51.7427:51.78

3

Aisling Shepherd        (2 dogs)26:32.7923:45.8150:18.60

4 Dog Rig Pro

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Johnn Molburg

8:44.87

8:23.18 

17:08.05 

2

Jeff Brannen

8:55.81 

8:35.44

17:31.25 

3

Betsy McGettigan

10:22.18 

10:00.15 

20:22.33 

4

Emma Dufort

10:10.12 

10:43.25 

20:53.37 

5

Sara Vanderwood

11:52.40 

10:34.09 

22:23.49 

6

Marc Vanderwood

11:23.61 

11:28.26 

22:51.87 

7

Sara Vanderwood #2

12:06.26

DNR

DNF

Jackman #1 - Jackman, ME January 7-8, 2006

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles              Sat              Sun            Total

 BrandonLacasse

00:00:27.01

00:00:38.20

00:01:05.21
 LukeWatson

00:00:27.10

00:00:27.95

00:00:55.05
 NovaJarvis dnr

00:00:55.52

00:00:55.52

 

1 Dog Skijoring – 4.2 Miles             Sat              Sun            Total

1

JasonSperry

00:16:15.31

00:15:30.18

00:31:45.49

2

BetsyMcGettigan

00:16:30.71

00:15:17.10

00:31:47.81

3

EdClifford

00:16:10.72

00:15:51.67

00:32:02.39

4

TimMcMahon

00:17:06.77

00:15:43.26

00:32:50.03

5

LeonMacCorkle

00:17:09.15

00:15:56.82

00:33:05.97

6

JeffBrannen

00:17:50.81

00:17:36.10

00:35:26.91

7

JeanPerron

00:21:19.06

00:19:16.82

00:40:35.88

8

ErinSperry

00:22:25.97

00:22:58.39

00:45:24.36

9

BethBell

00:27:34.98

00:26:39.32

00:54:14.30

10

JohnnMolburg

00:21:26.24

DNRDNR

 

2 Dog Skijoring-4.2 Miles             Sat              Sun            Total

1

JeffBrannen

00:13:52.21

00:14:37.21

00:28:29.42

2

ErinSperry

00:14:38.31

00:14:36.58

00:29:14.89

3

EdClifford

00:14:53.53

00:14:50.21

00:29:43.74

4

JasonSperry

00:14:54.31

00:15:15.03

00:30:09.34

5

HeatherBrannen

00:15:48.60

00:15:12.91

00:31:01.51

6

LeonMacCorkle

00:15:20.22

00:16:03.65

00:31:23.87

7

TimMcMahon

00:17:11.05

00:17:31.58

00:34:42.63

8

JeanPerron

00:22:54.14

00:23:24.81

00:46:18.95

9

KjellNordstrom

00:25:19.05

00:25:30.06

00:50:49.11

 

3 Dog Junior – 4.2 Miles                        Sat              Sun            Total

1

MaximPaquet Boissonneault

00:16:37.27

00:16:01.51

00:32:38.78

2

JoshMercure

00:17:14.99

00:17:27.53

00:34:42.52

3

JuddBell

00:21:10.55

00:20:38.85

00:41:49.40

4

RachaelColbath

00:21:25.61

00:20:35.62

00:42:01.23

5

AislingShepherd

00:36:02.33

00:36:00.49

01:12:02.82

 

4 Dog Pro – 4.2 Miles                      Sat              Sun            Total

1

JessicaDoherty

00:14:21.01

00:13:59.22

00:28:20.23

2

SadieTheriault

00:14:35.25

00:14:12.64

00:28:47.89

3

JayOlmstead

00:15:08.95

00:14:30.44

00:29:39.39

4

JeffBrannen

00:14:41.16

00:15:16.98

00:29:58.14

5

JohnnMolburg

00:15:01.47

00:15:05.90

00:30:07.37

6

BetsyMcGettigan

00:16:18.05

00:16:12.76

00:32:30.81

7

BrittanyColbath

00:16:26.39

00:16:09.71

00:32:36.10

8

JamisonTurner

00:20:52.77

00:17:07.02

00:37:59.79

9

KodiakKennel

00:25:29.52

00:21:28.13

00:46:57.65

10

JenBuswell N/C

00:20:26.28

00:21:33.44

N/C

 

4 Dog Sportman – 4.2 Miles          Sat              Sun            Total

1

DavidPunch

00:17:10.67

00:17:50.54

00:35:01.21

2

WinnMeyer

00:19:45.75

00:18:14.53

00:38:00.28

3

AlexTherriault

00:21:11.93

00:18:16.78

00:39:28.71

4

JillianPerron

00:20:25.25

00:19:21.09

00:39:46.34

5

JenSwan

00:22:48.81

00:17:42.08

00:40:30.89

6

AlanPartridge

00:29:20.05

00:26:12.37

00:55:32.42

7

BrianShepherd

00:33:43.70

00:31:03.89

01:04:47.59

 

6 Dog Pro – 6.2 Miles                   Sat              Sun            Total

1

CarolRiegel

00:20:42.63

00:20:47.81

00:41:30.44

2

LizBailey

00:20:48.76

00:20:47.08

00:41:35.84

3

EdClifford

00:21:32.06

00:22:39.73

00:44:11.79

4

EmmaDufort

00:23:05.78

00:22:23.29

00:45:29.07

5

BruceSwan

00:22:49.50

00:24:25.90

00:47:15.40

6

JamisonTurner

00:25:32.33

00:25:36.50

00:51:08.83

7

CaseyButler

00:25:24.78

00:26:54.78

00:52:19.56

 

6 Dog Sportsman – 6.2 Miles         Sat              Sun            Total

1

AlexTherriault

00:27:49.11

00:28:13.30

00:56:02.41

2

DavidPunch

00:29:12.07

00:37:55.04

01:07:07.11

 

8 Dog Sportsman – 6.2 Miles        Sat              Sun            Total

1

GastonPouliot

00:23:49.93

00:24:21.48

00:48:11.41

2

BenPartridge

00:24:58.32

00:26:01.99

00:51:00.31

3

MarkTurner

00:29:47.47

00:30:23.45

01:00:10.92

4

GeorgeMiller

00:30:28.49

00:29:58.22

01:00:26.71

5

KevinHiltz

00:34:41.93

00:33:22.68

01:08:04.61

6

MarkRasocat

00:33:58.27

00:38:01.67

01:11:59.94

7

RhondaWelcome

00:31:44.90

DNRDNR

 

Open – 10.5 Miles                               Sat              Sun            Total

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:35:14.50

00:34:39.24

01:09:53.74

2

DougButler

00:36:21.10

00:34:54.42

01:11:15.52

3

CaseyButler

00:36:21.51

00:39:03.37

01:15:24.88

4

BruceSwan

00:40:18.65

00:38:55.93

01:19:14.58

5

BenThomas

00:38:51.65

00:47:56.49

01:26:48.14

6

BenLahey

00:44:53.86

00:42:01.30

01:26:55.16

7

DeniseThomas

00:46:39.51

00:45:36.47

01:32:15.98

8

BrandonTherriault

00:50:29.04

00:42:08.84

01:32:37.88

9

PhilMiess

00:57:06.23

00:58:04.85

01:55:11.08

10

JeanPerron

01:11:19.90

DNRDNR
Northeast Championships - Jackman, ME March 3-5, 2006
4 Dog Pro 5 miles

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

1

JessicaDoherty

00:15:59.64

00:17:55.33

00:16:39.80

00:50:34.77

 

2

SadieTheriault

00:16:42.31

00:17:49.51

00:18:00.42

00:52:32.24

 

3

GraceBailey

00:17:31.81

00:19:19.07

00:19:03.17

00:55:54.05

 

4

BrittanyColbath

00:17:51.58

00:19:20.71

00:18:56.30

00:56:08.59

 

5

LisaWhite

00:18:02.20

00:19:12.39

00:19:06.56

00:56:21.15

 

6

BetsyMcGettigan

00:18:24.22

00:21:18.07

00:20:23.27

01:00:05.56

 

7

RonBernard

00:19:11.04

00:21:27.75

00:21:39.38

01:02:18.17

 

8

JamisonTurner

00:20:17.47

00:23:20.30

00:22:46.89

01:06:24.66

 

9

JeffBrannen

00:16:51.39

00:28:18.90

00:22:45.85

01:07:56.14

 

10

JenBuswell

00:19:42.36

00:25:08.05

00:23:27.54

01:08:17.95

 
        
3 Dog Jr. 5 miles 

Day 1

Day 2

Total

 

1

MaximPaquet Boissonneault 

00:20:37.65

00:20:51.38

00:41:29.03

 

2

JoshuaMercure 

00:23:10.31

00:21:16.91

00:44:27.22

 

3

RachaelColbath 

00:25:24.88

00:25:52.99

00:51:17.87

 

4

JudsonBell 

00:28:56.02

00:29:30.06

00:58:26.08

 
 TiffanyGast 

00:26:39.73

DNR

DNR

 
        
4 Dog Sport5 miles 

Day 1

Day 2

Total

 

1

JennSwan 

00:22:00.55

00:22:54.93

00:44:55.48

 

2

MorganSaunders 

00:23:55.10

00:22:58.91

00:46:54.01

 

3

WinnMeyer 

00:24:22.83

00:25:06.11

00:49:28.94

 

4

JanHaring 

00:26:27.58

00:26:05.40

00:52:32.98

 

5

TufflaceKennel 

00:26:28.64

00:27:29.83

00:53:58.47

 

6

WilliamBoyd 

00:26:55.33

00:29:13.96

00:56:09.29

 

7

MarkRasocat 

00:31:02.38

00:32:30.67

01:03:33.05

 

N/C

SaraVanderwood 

00:23:05.10

00:21:56.42

00:45:01.52

 

N/C

TimMcMahon 

00:25:55.15

00:24:43.23

00:50:38.38

 

N/C

Terri-LynnFowler 

00:26:30.12

00:24:38.08

00:51:08.20

 
 AshleySomerset 

00:45:17.59

DNR

DNR

 
 JennicaTurner 

00:23:29.44

DNF

DNF

 
 AshleySwan DNF

00:23:49.70

DNF

 
        
Open 13.5 miles

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:46:32.67

00:52:32.79

00:51:16.58

02:30:22.04

 

2

BrandonTherriault

00:49:12.16

00:53:44.35

00:55:03.64

02:38:00.15

 

3

BruceSwan

00:52:59.08

00:56:44.84

00:59:05.55

02:48:49.47

 

4

BenLahey

00:58:36.16

01:05:55.32

01:05:35.86

03:10:07.34

 

5

CheyenneBarnes

01:12:41.52

01:27:30.93

01:27:25.61

04:07:38.06

 

6

PhilMeiss

01:20:20.57

01:29:19.35

01:36:37.86

04:26:17.78

 
        
1 Dog Skijor7 miles

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

1

BetsyMcGettigan

00:25:38.19

00:29:36.44

00:30:36.17

01:25:50.80

 

2

JasonSperry

00:27:19.51

00:30:52.53

00:29:33.57

01:27:45.61

 

3

JeffBrannen

00:27:24.06

00:33:30.30

00:30:46.97

01:31:41.33

 

4

ErinSperry

00:28:26.88

00:33:51.82

00:32:38.95

01:34:57.65

 
        
6 Dog Pro 7 miles

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

1

LizBailey

00:22:41.20

00:26:26.64

00:24:39.34

01:13:47.18

 

2

StephenLong

00:22:49.44

00:27:12.43

00:24:25.78

01:14:27.65

 

3

HankPlaisted

00:25:00.65

00:28:10.81

00:26:31.06

01:19:42.52

 

4

JeanBoissonneault

00:23:51.95

00:31:15.94

00:26:57.04

01:22:04.93

 

5

SaraVanderwood

00:26:49.42

00:30:18.45

00:28:26.38

01:25:34.25

 

6

GregBarker

00:25:52.08

00:31:50.23

00:28:59.99

01:26:42.30

 

7

JamesDoucette

00:25:42.05

00:33:09.90

00:29:29.56

01:28:21.51

 

8

JamisonTurner

00:26:39.36

00:32:09.14

00:30:25.21

01:29:13.71

 

9

RonBernard

00:26:09.01

00:32:17.83

00:30:52.76

01:29:19.60

 

10

MarcVanderwood

00:27:42.11

00:35:12.22

00:32:51.35

01:35:45.68

 
 EddieGast

00:25:17.99

00:32:46.26

DNR

DNR

 
 MichelleBoyd

00:29:00.52

00:33:07.04

DNR

DNR

 
 BruceSwan

00:26:48.29

DNR 

DNR

 
        
6 Dog Sport7 miles 

Day 1

Day 2

Total

 

1

AlexTherriault 

00:32:49.39

00:32:05.32

01:04:54.71

 

2

AdrianThibodeau 

00:48:09.18

00:40:54.82

01:29:04.00

 
        
8 Dog Sport7 miles 

Day 1

Day 2

Total

 

1

MarkTurner 

00:40:07.93

00:39:13.34

01:19:21.27

 

2

GeorgeMiller 

00:40:49.37

00:38:48.96

01:19:38.33

 

3

MarkRasokat 

00:42:34.39

00:39:49.56

01:22:23.95

 

4

ToddSomerset 

00:46:10.49

00:45:45.23

01:31:55.72

 

5

KevinHiltz 

00:42:36.21

00:57:07.84

01:39:44.05

 
        
2 Dog Skijor7 miles

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

 

1

JeffBrannen

00:23:57.32

00:28:59.49

00:25:53.51

01:18:50.32

 

2

ErinSperry

00:25:56.31

00:27:33.22

00:26:09.94

01:19:39.47

 

3

TimMcMahon

00:25:08.03

00:28:31.68

00:27:10.20

01:20:49.91

 

4

JasonSperry

00:26:13.19

00:28:41.87

00:28:13.63

01:23:08.69

 

5

JohnnMolburg

00:27:15.47

00:29:02.24

00:27:08.58

01:23:26.29

 

6

HeatherBrannen

00:26:13.13

00:29:40.60

00:29:21.65

01:25:15.38

 

7

FranPlaisted

00:27:14.24

00:31:46.60

00:30:10.75

01:29:11.59

 

8

MarcVanderwood

00:32:57.30

00:39:27.30

00:39:19.89

01:51:44.49

 

9

PeterFranke

00:36:39.50

00:38:51.84

00:38:10.87

01:53:42.21

 
 DillonGast

00:31:59.44

00:41:21.28

DNR

DNR

 
        
1 Dog Jr. .1 miles 

Day 1

Day 2

Total

 
 TravisAllenburg 

00:00:24.53

00:00:24.23

00:00:48.76

 
 CoreyAllenburg 

00:00:25.11

00:00:26.28

00:00:51.39

 
 MatthewAllenburg 

00:00:26.18

00:00:25.68

00:00:51.86

 
 LukeWatson 

00:00:34.64

00:00:24.71

00:00:59.35

 
 AnjaNordstrom 

00:00:40.26

00:00:38.39

00:01:18.65

 
 NovaJarvis 

00:00:48.63

00:00:34.99

00:01:23.62

 
 TaylorFountaine 

00:00:53.43

00:01:02.25

00:01:55.68

 
 GreyVanderwood 

00:00:00.00

00:00:32.00

00:00:32.00

 
        
        
        
        
1 Dog Sportsman Skijor 

2.4 Miles

Total

   
 TimMcMahon 

10:46

   
 FranPlaisted 

11:48

   
 JeffBrannen 

12:07

   
 SadieTheriault 

12:18

   
 LukeWatson 

13:05

   
 SarahVanderwood 

13:22

   
 BethBell 

14:21

   
 LizBailey 

15:20

   
 SarahColeman 

16:33

   
 GregBarker 

17:27

   
 JenBuswell 

18:49

   
 JuddBell 

22:12

   
 Terri-LynnFowler 

22:50

   
 BrittanyColbath 

DNF

   
        
Yukon Race 

2.4 miles

Total

   

1

PaulTherriault 

11:01

   

2

HankPlaisted 

11:15

   

3

JeffBrannen 

11:18

   

4

SarahVanderwood 

11:20

   

5

JamisonTurner 

12:06

   

6

DillonGast 

13:12

   

7

BethBell 

14:24

   

8

GeorgeMiller 

14:37

   
DESDC Trade Show and Seminar - Dryland races - Oxford, ME October 7-8, 2006

1 Dog Bikejoring

Jeff Brannen

04:57.96

Tim McMahon

05:07.27

Jim Blair

05:15.19

Jocelyn Bradbury

05:44.44

Peter Franke (PB)

05:53.17

Heather Brannen

05:57.19

Sara Vanderwood

06:18.27

Emma Dufort

06:43.09

Phil Meiss (PB)

07:16.94

Marc Vanderwood

08:17.82

David Punch

08:24.42

  

2 Dog Bikejoring

Jason Sperry

04:57.69

Jim Blair

05:08.00

Marc Vanderwood

05:08.40

Jeff Brannen

05:24.32

Heather Brannen

05:28.16

David Punch

05:31.34

Tim McMahon

05:53.87

Peter Colbath

06:00.39

Peter Franke

06:11.00

Sara Vanderwood

06:16.98

Scott Bailey

06:31.74

Sally Motycka

06:36.73

Liz Bailey

06:52.00

Barry Siragusa

09:04.45

Phil Meiss

10:39.10

  

Relay Rig Race

Jason Sperry/Jeff Brannen

05:51.58

David Punch/Jeff Brannen

06:37.12

Liz Bailey/Scott Bailey

06:42.37

Scott Bailey/Grace Bailey

07:07.97

Peter Colbath/Repete Colbath

07:38.26

Rob Bibber/Dwight Tuinstra

08:19.31

Rico Portalatin/Quentin Sprague

08:34.51

Jean Reed/Betsy McGettigan

09:06.91