2000 – 2001 Race Results

East Corinth, ME - January 6 - 7, 2001
Race Results
East Corinth, Maine
January 6 – 7, 2001

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JustinFranco

00:00:26.17

00:00:22.28

00:00:48.45

2

TobySutton

00:00:29.67

00:00:24.40

00:00:54.07

3

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:29.13

00:00:26.30

00:00:55.43

4

AlexTherriault

00:00:33.83

00:00:22.37

00:00:56.20

5

TiffaniLloyd

00:00:29.42

00:00:27.35

00:00:56.77

6

JennicaTurner

00:00:43.24

00:00:29.81

00:01:13.05

7

CheyenneRuane

00:00:52.80

00:00:31.03

00:01:23.83

1 Dog Skijoring Class
3.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

ElaineStasny

00:10:53.58

00:10:36.51

00:21:30.09

2

TomSkaling

00:15:19.47

00:14:23.12

00:29:42.59

2 Dog Skijoring Class
3.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

SaraVanderwood

00:09:53.22

00:09:59.55

00:19:52.77

2

FranPlaisted

00:11:01.96

00:09:51.64

00:20:53.60

3

JohnnMolburg

00:10:15.87

00:11:57.78

00:22:13.65

4

KarenApplebee

00:12:51.69

00:12:06.30

00:24:57.99

5

JerryLeVasseur

00:12:40.79

00:12:19.66

00:25:00.45

6

MarcVanderwood

00:15:39.85

00:15:21.03

00:31:00.88

7

ChrisGamage

00:17:55.84

DNR

00:00:00.00

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BenLahey

00:13:55.02

00:13:03.56

00:26:58.58

2

JoshShore

00:18:54.17

00:14:18.14

00:33:12.31

3

MorganSaunders

00:17:36.86

00:15:50.21

00:33:27.07

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

AnitaWishinski

00:12:53.88

00:11:15.63

00:24:09.51

2

LizBailey

00:12:10.25

00:12:07.67

00:24:17.92

3

MarthaHeckman

00:13:04.98

00:12:15.54

00:25:20.52

4

MikeLloyd

00:14:46.01

00:13:48.43

00:28:34.44

5

MegMizzoni

00:14:52.95

00:13:44.43

00:28:37.38

6

KaseyMcCarthy

00:15:26.31

00:14:46.40

00:30:12.71

7

SharonKozens

00:16:23:33

00:14:25.84

00:34:06.17

8

ShawnJacques

00:15:51.76

00:18:14.71

00:34:06.47

9

CurtisJohnson

00:16:46.96

00:17:21.12

00:34:08.08

10

MelindaPiche

00:17:55.33

00:16:26.42

00:34:21.75

11

RobinSaulle

00:20:00.60

00:16:56.00

00:36:56.60

12

LauraYorke

00:19:28.58

00:18:48.50

00:38:17.08

13

KarenFoss

00:20:26.76

00:18:26.89

00:38:53.65

14

LindyHowe

00:20:39.45

00:26:29.75

00:47:09.20

15

TaraHeal

00:23:01.76

00:26:45.04

00:49:46.80

4 Dog Pro Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

ElaineStasney

00:11:07.82

00:10:56.33

00:22:04.15

2

JoshSwan

00:11:40.78

00:10:41.70

00:22:22.48

3

RonBernard

00:11:55.01

00:10:37.84

00:22:32.85

4

LeslieMoffat

00:12:08.47

00:11:44.96

00:23:53.43

5

StacyKnight

00:12:18.71

00:11:52.76

00:24:11.47

6

JohnnMolburg

00:12:08.06

00:12:05.34

00:24:13.40

7

JacobTurner

00:12:17.70

00:12:24.64

00:24:42.34

8

BruceSwan

00:12:46.70

00:12:00.99

00:24:47.69

9

MissiThomas

00:12:52.61

00:12:00.30

00:24:52.91

10

CaseyButler

00:13:21.25

00:11:59.90

00:25:21.15

11

VincentBuoniello

00:13:25.86

00:12:35.03

00:26:00.89

12

JonahtanTurner

00:13:21.27

00:12:40.57

00:26:01.84

13

BrandonTherriault

00:14:28.91

00:13:25.31

00:27:54.22

14

KathyPickett

00:15:10.40

00:15:39.51

00:30:49.91

15

JoanFarnham

00:27:55.55

00:22:03.97

00:49:59.52

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MegMizzoni

00:29:11.60

00:25:54.58

00:55:06.18

2

BobHeckman

00:28:28.50

00:27:13.72

00:55:42.22

3

BradyMcGowan

00:29:08.30

00:28:02.10

00:57:10.40

4

BernardRonco

00:31:48.70

00:30:39.20

01:02:27.90

5

SharonKozens

00:36:11.78

00:31:01.76

01:07:13.54

6

CurtisJohnson

00:41:22.23

00:32:29.01

01:13:51.24

7

DaveKarlson

00:33:04.85

DNF

00:00:00.00

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RainerWishinsk

00:21:11.32

00:20:07.74

00:41:19.06

2

JeanBoissonneault

00:23:03.57

00:22:49.30

00:45:52.87

3

RonBernard

00:25:34.97

00:24:41.71

00:50:16.68

4

ElaineStasny

00:27:06.14

00:23:48.37

00:50:54.51

5

CaseyButler

00:26:10.34

00:24:52.92

00:51:03.26

6

VincentBuoniello

00:26:40.35

00:24:26.77

00:51:07.12

7

RosairePeron

00:25:58.13

00:25:15.33

00:51:13.46

8

MikeBarstow

00:26:35.82

00:25:15.04

00:51:50.86

9

MissiThomas

00:27:32.98

00:24:44.25

00:52:17.23

10

JacobTurner

00:26:29.35

00:26:17.13

00:52:46.48

11

JessicaDoherty

00:28:17.10

00:24:37.46

00:52:54.56

12

GretchenKarlson

00:29:12.64

00:25:04.36

00:54:17.00

13

RobertTucker

00:28:26.13

00:26:02.20

00:54:28.33

14

JenBuswell

00:28:14.56

00:26:16.38

00:54:30.94

15

GeraldLevasseur

00:26:35.97

00:28:23.79

00:54:59.76

16

DwaynePeirce

00:45:57.75

00:40:18.64

01:26:16.39

8 Dog Class
9.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JocelynBradbury

00:37:17.46

00:35:55.32

01:13:12.78

2

JoshSwan

00:38:29.67

00:37:52.10

01:16:21.77

3

TylerFrailey

00:44:22.03

00:49:18.42

01:33:40.45

4

SaraVanderwood

00:53:00.33

00:45:53.32

01:38:53.65

Unlimited Class
9.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:30:47.65

00:30:03.42

01:00:51.07

2

HankPlaisted

00:32:48.35

00:31:24.33

01:04:12.68

3

RosairePeron

00:32:35.58

00:31:41.88

01:04:17.46

4

JoeComeno

00:33:01.93

00:31:29.93

01:04:31.86

5

PaulTherriault

00:35:26.13

00:32:39.07

01:08:05.20

6

DougButler

00:35:05.77

00:33:08.38

01:08:14.15

7

BruceSwan

00:35:45.34

00:33:14.65

01:08:59.99

8

RobertTucker

00:36:08.23

00:34:50.08

01:10:58.31

9

TomDimaggio

00:35:10.05

00:36:07.29

01:11:17.34

10

CaseyBulter

00:38:34.76

00:36:13.59

01:14:48.35

11

DenisPaquet

00:37:21.02

00:38:44.20

01:16:05.22

12

MikeBarstow

00:37:40.22

00:38:38.97

01:16:19.19

13

FrankThomas

00:41:45.28

00:38:35.44

01:20:20.72

Blanchard, ME - January 13, 2001
Race Results
Blanchard, Maine
January 13, 2001

 

Unlimited Class Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Finish Time

1

JohnOsmond

02:15:05.97

2

TenleyMeara

02:26:05.97

3

LarryMurphy

02:30:45.38

4

SteveHessert

02:34:23.49

5

SteveCrone

02:34:46.26

6

AmyDugan

02:37:01.55

7

JohnHessert

02:40:03.02

8

ChristineRichardson

02:42:35.45

9

SteveKennedy

02:45:35.13

10

AlexMurphy

02:46:09.64

11

RobertDavis

02:51:17.74

12

AndrewChakoumakus

02:52:35.49

13

TerryKnowles

03:04:10.28

14

GeorgeCook

03:05:00.67

15

BobO’Hearn

03:08:29.95

16

SteveMarsh

03:10:02.05

17

MikeCook

03:57:00.19

18

JimKjer

04:44:18.28

6 Dog Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Finish Time

1

GregVitello

02:57:23.39

2

MikeLloyd

03:37:32.79

3

RhondaWelcome

04:08:46.76

Newport, ME - January 27 - 28, 2001

Race Results
Newport, Maine
January 27 – 28, 2001

1 Dog Kids Class

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TerranWelcome

00:00:17.25

00:00:17.09

00:00:34.34

2

MarieMiller

00:00:18.80

00:00:19.33

00:00:38.13

3

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:21.81

00:00:23.43

00:00:45.24

4

TiffaniTrafton-Lloyd

00:00:24.26

00:00:24.99

00:00:49.25

5

TobySutton

00:00:46.68

00:00:47.28

00:01:33.96

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

ElaineStasney

00:19:05.13

00:20:57.40

00:40:02.53

2

TomSkaling

00:29:47.87

00:26:33.92

00:56:21.79

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

SaraVanderwood

00:18:46.84

00:21:07.93

00:39:54.77

2

KathyLindsay

00:22:22.58

00:24:12.14

00:46:34.72

3

KarenApplebee

00:22:36.86

00:24:11.85

00:46:48.71

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

AudryBoissonneault

00:19:59.42

00:21:47.68

00:41:47.10

2

BenLahey

00:20:21.46

00:22:36.34

00:42:57.80

3

MorganSanders

00:21:32.56

00:22:54.60

00:44:27.16

4

AlexTherriault

00:27:33.46

00:27:49.08

00:55:22.54

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MegMazzoni

00:19:13.87

00:22:37.68

00:41:51.55

2

BenThomas

00:22:48.62

00:24:27.58

00:47:16.20

3

LaurieBrown

00:19:25.31

00:22:07.73

00:41:33.04

4

NickiNorman

00:20:16.01

00:21:31.17

00:41:47.18

5

KaseyMcCarthy

00:22:28.15

00:22:45.83

00:45:13.98

6

AshleySommerset

00:25:31.43

00:27:13.59

00:52:45.02

7

HerbMariner

00:23:40.35

00:26:06.18

00:49:46.53

8

Kodiak KennelTara Heel

00:19:22.31

00:21:47.68

00:41:09.99

9

Citterwoods KennelJessie Hobgood

00:25:08.43

00:29:19.51

00:54:27.94

10

MikeLloyd

00:20:22.59

00:22:02.51

00:42:25.10

11

MelindaPiche

00:24:51.79

00:27:13.82

00:52:05.61

12

GaryRideout

00:27:13.82

00:27:52.93

00:55:06.75

4 Dog Pro Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RonBernard

00:16:35.79

00:16:58.53

00:33:34.32

2

JoshSwan

00:16:31.76

00:17:54.05

00:34:25.81

3

ElaineStasney

00:18:08.32

00:19:20.32

00:37:28.64

4

Northwind KennelsMissy Thomas

00:18:21.71

00:19:41.29

00:38:03.00

5

BruceSwan

00:17:56.98

00:20:11.84

00:38:08.82

6

JacobTurner

00:18:29.55

00:20:00.61

00:38:30.16

7

StacyKnight

00:18:39.54

00:20:03.66

00:38:43.20

8

JonathanTurner

00:18:45.64

00:20:12.62

00:38:58.26

9

BrandonTherriault

00:18:20.14

00:20:52.01

00:39:12.15

10

RalphClark

00:19:08.34

00:20:39.73

00:39:48.07

11

KathyPickett

00:20:40.68

00:22:39.44

00:43:20.12

12

Nooksack KennelApplebee

00:21:00.33

00:22:39.08

00:43:39.41

13

JoanFarnum

00:31:28.11

00:31:10.00

01:02:38.11

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MegMazzoni

00:21:05.17

00:24:07.50

00:45:12.67

2

BernieRonco

00:21:49.78

00:23:47.29

00:45:37.07

3

BobNoyes

00:22:59.30

00:25:03.52

00:48:02.82

4

BenThomas

00:24:15.33

00:25:01.93

00:49:17.26

5

BradyMcGowan

00:25:19.10

00:25:49.90

00:51:09.00

6

Critterwoods KennelCurtis Johnson

00:25:29.00

00:27:31.31

00:53:00.31

7

MarkTurner

00:30:31.25

00:31:39.36

01:02:10.61

8

ToddSomerset

00:31:07.85

00:34:14.71

01:05:22.56

9

LindyHowe

00:32:02.68

00:34:47.88

01:06:50.56

10

JoeFountain

00:36:17.02

00:35:31.48

01:11:48.50

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JohnSamburg

00:19:05.14

00:19:41.06

00:38:46.20

2

RonBernard

00:21:25.76

00:21:14.70

00:42:40.46

3

Northwind KennelsMissy Thomas

00:20:40.50

00:22:08.73

00:42:49.23

4

JeanBoissoneault

00:21:12.60

00:22:05.63

00:43:18.23

5

JenBuswell

00:22:12.85

00:22:02.90

00:44:15.75

6

JonathanTurner

00:20:44.16

00:23:56.77

00:44:40.93

7

JoshSwan

00:21:42.93

00:23:02.22

00:44:45.15

8

JoeComino

00:22:24.16

00:22:57.06

00:45:21.22

9

JamesDoucette

00:24:53.37

00:21:35.20

00:46:28.57

10

AdrianThibodeau

00:25:04.39

00:28:44.29

00:53:48.68

8 Dog Class
11 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

KoonahKennelsTyler Frailey

00:39:58.35

00:43:59.46

01:23:57.81

2

SaraVanderwood

00:43:56.08

00:48:44.70

01:32:40.78

3

JocelynBradbury

00:49:21.46

00:44:59.32

01:34:20.78

Unlimited Class
11 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:35:09.18

00:35:19.63

01:10:28.81

2

JohnSamburg

00:34:45.43

00:36:14.48

01:10:59.91

3

JoeComino

00:36:38.05

00:38:35.27

01:15:13.32

4

PaulTherriault

00:36:20.96

00:39:03.49

01:15:24.45

5

BruceSwan

00:37:21.84

00:38:49.42

01:16:11.26

6

ScottBollman

00:36:59.16

00:39:13.32

01:16:12.48

7

DenisPaquette

00:37:13.06

00:39:30.80

01:16:43.86

8

Northwind KennelsFrank Thomas

00:40:52.72

00:41:53.72

01:22:46.44

Bridgton, ME - February 3 - 4, 2001
Race Results
Bridgton Maine State Championships
February 3 – 4, 2001

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MaximBoissonneault 

00:00:23.48

00:00:23.48

2

TiffaniTrafton-Lloyd 

00:00:25.75

00:00:25.75

3

AmberMorey 

00:00:30.58

00:00:30.58

4

CaseyBrown 

00:00:32.10

00:00:32.10

5

AminaBrown 

00:00:40.83

00:00:40.83

6

JohnMorey 

00:00:42.54

00:00:42.54

7

GraceBailey 

00:01:00.58

00:01:00.58

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

ElaineStasny 

00:17:00.76

00:17:00.76

2

SaraVanderwood 

00:18:36.34

00:18:36.34

3

EdClifford 

00:19:54.51

00:19:54.51

4

AnnSteer 

00:20:30.45

00:20:30.45

5

BrianReynolds 

00:20:47.95

00:20:47.95

6

ThomasSkaling 

00:22:28.83

00:22:28.83

7

BetsyMcGettigan 

00:22:30.06

00:22:30.06

8

JohnMeerse 

00:22:36.79

00:22:36.79

9

JohnSnyder 

00:22:43.21

00:22:43.21

10

LeslieMoffat 

00:26:38.03

00:26:38.03

11

PatMcGowan 

00:40:39.70

00:40:39.70

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JimBlair 

00:15:23.29

00:15:23.29

2

HankPlaisted 

00:15:36.06

00:15:36.06

3

LeoJoost 

00:15:47.12

00:15:47.12

4

RoySmith 

00:15:49.99

00:15:49.99

5

FranPlaisted 

00:16:13.35

00:16:13.35

6

SamariaHakki 

00:16:19.25

00:16:19.25

7

JohnnMolburg 

00:16:22.79

00:16:22.79

8

JenniferPerry 

00:16:40.10

00:16:40.10

9

MichealPrevis 

00:17:21.69

00:17:21.69

10

ChristineRichardson 

00:17:58.94

00:17:58.94

11

MarcVanderwood 

00:18:01.00

00:18:01.00

12

DaveRand 

00:18:18.23

00:18:18.23

13

KarenApplebee 

00:18:49.29

00:18:49.29

14

ChrisBrown 

00:19:12.01

00:19:12.01

15

GeraldLevasseur 

00:20:21.94

00:20:21.94

16

RobertWorden 

00:25:45.03

00:25:45.03

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

AudreyPaquette-Boissoneault 

00:16:48.10

00:16:48.10

2

MorganSaunders 

00:17:53.91

00:17:53.91

3

AlexTherriault 

00:19:26.02

00:19:26.02

4

BenLahey 

00:19:28.16

00:19:28.16

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

AnitaWishinski 

00:15:35.63

00:15:35.63

2

TaraHeal 

00:16:10.89

00:16:10.89

3

NikiNormand 

00:17:04.36

00:17:04.36

4

MegMazzoni 

00:18:03.83

00:18:03.83

5

CameronMcMahon 

00:18:10.24

00:18:10.24

6

RobinSaulle 

00:18:14.81

00:18:14.81

7

VinceDiamond 

00:18:25.56

00:18:25.56

8

MikeLloyd 

00:18:49.59

00:18:49.59

9

SallyMotyka 

00:19:08.62

00:19:08.62

10

ShawnJacques 

00:19:15.25

00:19:15.25

11

BillyFoster 

00:19:29.21

00:19:29.21

12

JessieHobgood 

00:20:30.72

00:20:30.72

13

AshleySomerset 

00:22:47.22

00:22:47.22

4 Dog Pro Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JessicaDoherty 

00:14:08.17

00:14:08.17

2

LizBailey 

00:14:33.93

00:14:33.93

3

RonBernard 

00:14:49.25

00:14:49.25

4

LeslieMoffat 

00:15:08.20

00:15:08.20

5

JoshSwan 

00:15:25.88

00:15:25.88

6

KipBartlett 

00:16:11.90

00:16:11.90

7

JacobTurner 

00:16:29.42

00:16:29.42

8

JohnathanTurner 

00:16:33.26

00:16:33.26

9

MissiThomas 

00:16:35.38

00:16:35.38

10

JohnnMolburg 

00:16:37.20

00:16:37.20

11

StacyKnight 

00:16:37.33

00:16:37.33

12

BruceSwan 

00:16:53.36

00:16:53.36

13

RoySmith 

00:17:10.75

00:17:10.75

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MegMazzoni 

00:19:39.51

00:19:39.51

2

BernardRonco 

00:20:11.18

00:20:11.18

3

VinceDiamond 

00:21:03.21

00:21:03.21

4

BrandonTherriault 

00:21:06.77

00:21:06.77

5

BradyMcGowan 

00:21:37.63

00:21:37.63

6

BobNoyes 

00:21:38.07

00:21:38.07

7

ValLeftkowitz 

00:26:02.52

00:26:02.52

8

ToddSomerset 

00:27:38.83

00:27:38.83

9

CurtisJohnson 

00:30:17.83

00:30:17.83

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RainerWischinski 

00:16:56.19

00:16:56.19

2

JohnSamburgh 

00:17:42.97

00:17:42.97

3

RonBernard 

00:18:48.70

00:18:48.70

4

ElaineStasny 

00:18:54.88

00:18:54.88

5

JessicaDoherty 

00:19:09.94

00:19:09.94

6

DenisPaquette 

00:19:22.81

00:19:22.81

7

CaseyButler 

00:19:25.52

00:19:25.52

8

GeraldLevasseur 

00:19:58.08

00:19:58.08

9

RoySmith 

00:20:31.78

00:20:31.78

10

MissiThomas 

00:20:31.78

00:20:31.78

11

JacobTurner 

00:20:39.45

00:20:39.45

12

JenBuswell 

00:20:48.25

00:20:48.25

13

ChristineRichardson 

00:21:43.74

00:21:43.74

14

JoshSwan 

00:21:52.45

00:21:52.45

15

TonyPettiglio 

00:22:23.83

00:22:23.83

16

AdrianThibodeau 

00:24:16.16

00:24:16.16

17

MarkLeftkowitz 

00:25:28.49

00:25:28.49

8 Dog Class
10 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JocelynBradbury 

00:35:27.31

00:35:27.31

2

TenleyMeara 

00:40:32.30

00:40:32.30

3

TylerFraily 

00:41:44.37

00:41:44.37

Unlimited Class
10 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault 

00:30:34.29

00:30:34.29

2

JohnSamburgh 

00:31:04.19

00:31:04.19

3

JoeComeno 

00:32:24.32

00:32:24.32

4

DougButler 

00:32:25.26

00:32:25.26

5

GaryJareo 

00:32:29.94

00:32:29.94

6

ScottBollman 

00:33:06.50

00:33:06.50

7

BruceSwan 

00:33:28.34

00:33:28.34

8

PaulTherriault 

00:34:03.06

00:34:03.06

9

TerilynPinkham 

00:34:13.63

00:34:13.63

10

CaseyButler 

00:36:26.69

00:36:26.69

11

EdClifford 

DNF

00:00:00.00

Dover, ME - February 10 - 11, 2001
Race Results
Southern Piscataquis County
Sled Dog Race
February 10 – 11, 2001

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MarieMiller

00:00:20.66

00:00:19.57

00:00:40.23

2

TerranWelcome

00:00:20.57

00:00:20.73

00:00:41.30

3

JennicaTurner

00:00:29.32

00:00:21.79

00:00:51.11

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TomSkaling

00:27:27.75

00:23:18.96

00:50:46.71

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

SaraVanderwood

00:17:34.67

00:18:17.59

00:35:52.26

2

JohnMolburg

00:18:17.59

00:19:04.56

00:37:22.15

3

MarcVanderwood

00:21:19.07

00:21:15.35

00:42:34.42

4

KarenApplebee

00:22:35.73

00:23:39.84

00:46:15.57

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BenLahey

00:18:58.71

00:18:05.07

00:37:03.78

2

JamisonTurner

00:19:31.94

00:20:39.72

00:40:11.66

3

MorganSaunders

00:20:40.72

00:19:41.28

00:40:22.00

4

AlexTherriault

00:21:35.23

00:21:48.15

00:43:23.38

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TylerFrailey

00:20:04.33

00:18:03.05

00:38:07.38

2

NikkiNorman

00:20:24.68

00:19:28.02

00:39:52.70

3

ShannonFlint

00:22:25.89

00:21:55.08

00:44:20.97

4

BenThomas

00:23:07.05

00:22:48.36

00:45:55.41

5

MegMizzoni

00:21:27.76

00:24:50.96

00:46:18.72

6

GeorgeMiller

00:27:00.56

00:23:54.75

00:50:55.31

7

ChrisGamage

00:29:01.39

00:26:19.72

00:55:21.11

8

JessieHobgood

00:24:42.36

00:33:16.97

00:57:59.33

9

AshleySommeset

00:29:26.71

00:31:18.52

01:00:45.23

10

KaseyMcCarty

DNR

00:20:43.76

00:00:00.00

11

KodiakKennel

DNR

00:19:55.26

00:00:00.00

12

CharlesFraser

DNR

00:19:15.40

00:00:00.00

4 Dog Pro Class
4.5 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RonaldBernard

00:16:20.00

00:14:24.89

00:30:44.89

2

JoshSwan

00:16:22.78

00:15:22.38

00:31:45.16

3

JohnMolburg

00:16:40.27

00:16:19.61

00:32:59.88

4

JonathanTurner

00:18:05.62

00:17:14.54

00:35:20.16

5

JacobTurner

00:17:39.19

00:18:19.46

00:35:58.65

6

LizBailey

00:16:06.14

00:20:00.88

00:36:07.02

7

MissiThomas

00:18:17.63

00:17:59.08

00:36:16.71

8

JoanFarnham

00:29:47.46

00:27:34.21

00:57:21.67

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BernardRonco

00:20:40.62

00:20:43.53

00:41:24.15

2

MegMizzoni

00:22:45.68

00:20:49.43

00:43:35.11

3

DeniseThomas

00:22:44.88

00:23:30.27

00:46:15.15

4

BradyMcGowan

00:22:38.58

00:25:16.63

00:47:55.21

5

CurtisJohnson

00:23:28.96

00:25:57.99

00:49:26.95

6

BrandonTherriault

00:27:02.95

00:24:00.29

00:51:03.24

7

KevinHiltz

00:25:42.77

00:28:12.74

00:53:55.51

8

ToddSomerset

00:27:10.99

00:31:31.44

00:58:42.43

9

JoeFountaine

00:33:46.97

00:44:03.06

01:17:50.03

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RonaldBernard

00:18:41.42

00:20:06.07

00:38:47.49

2

MissiThomas

00:20:45.75

00:22:02.02

00:42:47.77

3

JacobTurner

00:20:14.01

00:23:02.93

00:43:16.94

4

TylerFrailey

00:21:19.53

00:23:41.79

00:45:01.32

5

JoshSwan

00:22:15.49

00:24:53.01

00:47:08.50

6

JenBuswell

00:29:28.52

00:22:49.95

00:52:18.47

7

AdrianThibodeau

00:26:02.10

00:28:48.95

00:54:51.05

8 Dog Class
13 miles

 

FinishFirst NameLast Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JocelynBradbury

00:49:57.83

00:55:04.47

01:45:02.30

2

SaraVanderwood

01:04:58.23

DNR

00:00:00.00

Unlimited Class
13 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

PaulTherriault

00:48:16.56

00:51:43.88

01:40:00.44

2

Terri-LynnPinkham

00:53:18.03

00:54:32.38

01:47:50.41

3

TenleyMeara

00:55:40.37

01:06:30.99

02:02:11.36

4

BruceSwan

01:05:07.76

DNF

00:00:00.00

Katahdin Valley, ME - February 24 - 25, 2001
Race Results
Katahdin Valley
Sled Dog Race
February 24 – 25, 2001

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TrevorKnudsen

00:00:15.03

00:00:15.78

00:00:30.81

2

TerranWelcome

00:00:16.44

00:00:15.96

00:00:32.40

3

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:16.81

00:00:15.60

00:00:32.41

4

JennicaTurner

00:00:16.90

00:00:16.32

00:00:33.22

5

ShanikaDavis

00:00:26.68

00:00:21.85

00:00:48.53

6

MarieMiller

00:00:14.64

00:00:41.60

00:00:56.24

7

TiffanyLloyd

00:00:22.22

00:00:36.07

00:00:58.29

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

AnnSteer

00:22:43.70

00:23:18.68

00:46:02.38

2

BetsyMCGettigan

00:24:38.66

00:22:52.26

00:47:30.92

3

TomSkaling

00:30:06.27

00:26:18.33

00:56:24.60

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

EdClifford

00:21:12.85

00:22:12.51

00:43:25.36

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

DylanPiper

00:19:13.16

00:20:10.82

00:39:23.98

2

BenLahey

00:19:56.27

00:19:48.68

00:39:44.95

3

MorganSaunders

00:20:49.27

00:20:50.73

00:41:40.00

4

AlexTherriault

00:33:12.88

00:23:28.01

00:56:40.89

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

NikkiNorman

00:19:59.40

00:18:34.84

00:38:34.24

2

LaurieBrown

00:21:02.71

00:19:13.77

00:40:16.48

3

MikeLloyd

00:21:47.55

00:20:40.66

00:42:28.21

4

BenThomas

00:21:42.22

00:21:10.24

00:42:52.46

5

BetsyMcGettigan

00:21:04.32

00:24:53.25

00:45:57.57

6

ShannonFlint

00:23:00.85

00:25:29.01

00:48:29.86

7

HerbMariner

00:22:10.47

00:28:19.71

00:50:30.18

8

JessieHobgood

00:24:50.53

00:27:21.77

00:52:12.30

9

MelindaPiche

00:27:51.73

00:27:01.42

00:54:53.15

10

GaryRideout

00:30:51.49

00:39:12.66

01:10:04.15

11

GeorgeMiller

00:34:40.27

DNR

00:00:00.00

4 Dog Pro Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

LauraFord

00:18:14.72

00:16:02.17

00:34:16.89

2

LizBailey

00:17:36.23

00:17:23.46

00:34:59.69

3

JoshSwan

00:18:39.53

00:16:52.46

00:35:31.99

4

JeanBoissonneault

00:18:50.89

00:17:04.00

00:35:54.89

5

JacobTurner

00:18:28.04

00:17:34.09

00:36:02.13

6

MissiThomas

00:18:17.38

00:18:05.04

00:36:22.42

7

Terri LynnPinkham

00:18:16.73

00:18:51.66

00:37:08.39

8

EdClifford

00:20:02.37

00:18:25.88

00:38:28.25

9

NadineThompson

00:20:01.34

00:19:14.40

00:39:15.74

10

JonathanTurner

00:20:01.31

00:19:48.97

00:39:50.28

11

LauraYorke

00:20:25.62

00:21:06.85

00:41:32.47

12

BruceSwan

00:21:56.65

00:20:03.72

00:42:00.37

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BernardRonco

00:25:28.89

00:26:08.49

00:51:37.38

2

BrandonTherriault

00:26:53.89

00:31:06.62

00:58:00.51

3

RhondaO’hern

00:31:14.06

00:28:58.75

01:00:12.81

4

BradyMcGowan

00:30:49.94

00:29:25.25

01:00:15.19

5

DeniseThomas

00:29:21.24

00:31:23.41

01:00:44.65

6

CurtisJohnson

00:30:35.67

00:33:23.50

01:03:59.17

7

RhondaWelcome

00:31:37.67

00:33:27.18

01:05:04.85

8

JoeFountaine

00:36:22.04

00:42:32.83

01:18:54.87

6 Dog Pro Class
6.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:22:26.64

00:22:01.88

00:44:28.52

2

LauraFord

00:22:58.53

00:22:12.16

00:45:10.69

3

BudLewis

00:24:18.96

00:24:21.69

00:48:40.65

4

Terri LynnPinkham

00:23:50.53

00:25:27.00

00:49:17.53

5

BruceSwan

00:25:19.96

00:24:51.32

00:50:11.28

6

EdClifford

00:25:33.48

00:26:08.96

00:51:42.44

7

MissiThomas

00:26:20.18

00:26:31.10

00:52:51.28

8

JenBuswell

00:28:39.15

00:26:19.91

00:54:59.06

9

JoshSwan

00:27:04.57

00:28:23.67

00:55:28.24

10

NadineThompson

00:26:36.99

00:29:15.82

00:55:52.81

11

StacyKnight

00:27:41.86

00:28:31.01

00:56:12.87

12

JonathanTurner

00:25:35.36

00:33:20.55

00:58:55.91

8 Dog Class
13 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JocelynBradbury

01:13:36.65

01:19:51.39

02:33:28.04

Unlimited Class
18 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JasonRodenhouse

00:58:31.42

00:59:05.76

01:57:37.18

2

RealTurmel

00:57:59.84

01:01:13.54

01:59:13.38

3

JeanBoissonneault

01:01:05.19

01:01:04.26

02:02:09.45

4

EdClifford

01:04:02.94

01:02:06.98

02:06:09.92

5

CharliePiper

01:03:22.94

01:05:49.93

02:09:12.87

6

PaulTherriault

01:05:03.74

01:05:57.06

02:11:00.80

7

BillLewis

01:07:14.47

01:14:15.70

02:21:30.17

100 Miler –
Two 50 Mile Heats
with a 10 Hour Layover

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BoydWilson

03:51:00.00

04:01:00.00

07:52:00.00

2

StephaneDuplessis

04:01:00.00

04:18:00.00

08:19:00.00

3

DonHibbs

04:27:00.00

04:23:00.00

08:50:00.00

4

StephaneMassicotte

04:30:00.00

04:30:00.00

09:00:00.00

5

SteveHessert

04:56:00.00

04:54:00.00

09:50:00.00

6

LarryMurphy

04:37:00.00

05:15:00.00

09:52:00.00

7

JohnHessert

05:10:00.00

04:55:00.00

10:05:00.00

8

TerryKnowles

05:35:00.00

05:10:00.00

10:45:00.00

9

JacquesLarochelle

05:13:00.00

05:36:00.00

10:49:00.00

10

PeteJohnson

05:30:00.00

05:25:00.00

10:55:00.00

11

AndrewNissley

05:06:00.00

06:03:00.00

11:09:00.00

Jackman, ME - March 10 - 11, 2001
Race Results
Jackman
Sled Dog Race
March 10 – 11, 2001

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

SadieTheriault

00:00:25.48

00:00:13.14

00:00:38.62

2

TerranWelcome

00:00:27.72

00:00:12.20

00:00:39.92

3

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:29.40

00:00:14.37

00:00:43.77

4

JennicaTurner

00:00:30.44

00:00:14.67

00:00:45.11

5

MarieMiller

00:00:39.56

00:00:15.14

00:00:54.70

6

ShanikaDavis

00:00:43.87

00:00:18.11

00:01:01.98

7

TiffaniLloyd

DNR

00:00:18.38

00:00:00.00

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BetsyMcGettigan

00:20:56.18

00:20:53.16

00:41:49.34

2

AnnSteer

00:21:51.87

00:21:36.61

00:43:28.48

3

MarcVanderwood

00:22:29.27

00:21:29.78

00:43:59.05

2 Dog Skijoring Class
7.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

FranPlaisted

00:24:44.36

00:23:46.53

00:48:30.89

2

ElaineStasney

00:25:05.87

00:24:11.12

00:49:16.99

3

SaraVanderwood

00:25:20.29

00:25:30.12

00:50:50.41

4

HankPlaisted

00:26:29.49

00:25:25.19

00:51:54.68

5

EdClifford

00:26:49.43

00:27:48.44

00:54:37.87

6

HeatherAdeney

00:28:37.33

00:28:57.14

00:57:34.47

7

GeraldLevasseur

00:33:41.92

00:33:42.03

01:07:23.95

8

PatMcGowan

00:39:47.99

00:43:30.67

01:23:18.66

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

BenLahey

00:19:30.61

00:19:04.53

00:38:35.14

2

JoshShore

00:22:06.50

00:20:52.54

00:42:59.04

3

MorganSaunders

00:21:53.01

00:21:22.64

00:43:15.65

4

AlexTherriault

00:22:20.39

00:22:17.79

00:44:38.18

5

KyleGriffen

00:36:47.59

00:32:34.94

01:09:22.53

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TaraHeal

00:19:56.27

00:18:26.19

00:38:22.46

2

NikkiNorman

00:20:14.76

00:19:03.24

00:39:18.00

3

MegMizzoni

00:23:15.74

00:20:33.02

00:43:48.76

4

MichaelLloyd

00:23:31.47

00:22:03.63

00:45:35.10

5

DeniseThomas

00:23:14.11

00:22:45.98

00:46:00.09

6

ShannonFlint

00:25:01.19

00:23:49.42

00:48:50.61

7

MelindaPiche

00:26:18.80

00:23:38.99

00:49:57.79

8

BetsyMcGettigan

00:25:42.95

00:24:50.59

00:50:33.54

9

JanHaring

00:37:16.45

00:30:26.89

01:07:43.34

10

AshleySomerset

00:31:22.01

DNR

00:00:00.00

4 Dog Pro Class
4.5 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RonBernard

00:17:16.61

00:16:10.44

00:33:27.05

2

CaseyButler

00:18:21.03

00:16:45.50

00:35:06.53

3

JeanBoissonneault

00:18:25.73

00:16:48.00

00:35:13.73

4

LizBailey

00:18:00.71

00:17:29.56

00:35:30.27

5

RobertTucker

00:18:52.81

00:17:22.93

00:36:15.74

6

JoeComeno

00:19:09.81

00:17:28.88

00:36:38.69

7

JacobTurner

00:18:52.41

00:17:58.75

00:36:51.16

8

JoshSwan

00:18:45.67

00:18:13.44

00:36:59.11

9

KipBartlett

00:19:15.45

00:18:34.40

00:37:49.85

10

LeslieMoffat

00:20:03.71

00:17:47.99

00:37:51.70

11

ElaineStasney

00:19:44.27

00:18:23.16

00:38:07.43

12

LauraYorke

00:19:39.06

00:19:22.11

00:39:01.17

13

MissiThomas

00:20:25.34

00:18:51.52

00:39:16.86

14

TylerFrailey

00:20:45.86

00:19:57.28

00:40:43.14

15

GretchenKarlson

00:21:42.92

00:20:13.91

00:41:56.83

16

BruceSwan

00:21:20.25

00:21:45.07

00:43:05.32

17

JenBuswell

00:22:00.69

00:21:22.92

00:43:23.61

18

JonathanTurner

00:22:18.95

00:21:58.31

00:44:17.26

6 Dog Sportsman Class
7.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MegMizzoni

00:26:53.47

00:24:32.35

00:51:25.82

2

BernardRonco

00:28:05.27

00:25:21.17

00:53:26.44

3

BenThomas

00:28:05.67

00:26:07.20

00:54:12.87

4

BrandonTherriault

00:29:35.81

00:26:02.09

00:55:37.90

5

DavidKarlson

00:29:42.51

00:26:35.56

00:56:18.07

6

BradyMcGowan

00:30:48.06

00:27:09.24

00:57:57.30

7

BobNoyes

00:32:41.03

00:27:45.41

01:00:26.44

8

ValerieLefkowitz

00:33:21.18

00:31:17.83

01:04:39.01

9

JoeFountaine

00:38:31.78

00:34:05.89

01:12:37.67

10

ToddSomerset

00:44:13.96

00:36:06.02

01:20:19.98

11

JeanReed

00:41:55.00

00:43:34.85

01:25:29.85

12

JanHaring

00:45:47.74

00:41:54.82

01:27:42.56

13

RhondaWelcome

00:41:19.59

DNR

00:00:00.00

14

RobTucker

00:30:05.74

DNR

00:00:00.00

6 Dog Pro Class
7.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:24:12.19

00:20:57.13

00:45:09.32

2

HankPlaisted

00:23:57.10

00:21:44.11

00:45:41.21

3

JoeComeno

00:24:22.63

00:22:04.94

00:46:27.57

4

RonBernard

00:23:34.96

00:22:52.88

00:46:27.84

5

RodneyTinkham

00:24:26.55

00:22:08.00

00:46:34.55

6

ElaineStasney

00:24:18.76

00:22:28.04

00:46:46.80

7

Teri LynnPinkham

00:24:51.20

00:22:58.94

00:47:50.14

8

SharonKozens

00:24:58.80

00:24:15.48

00:49:14.28

9

TylerFrailey

00:27:23.84

00:23:48.24

00:51:12.08

10

GeraldLevasseur

00:27:00.89

00:24:20.55

00:51:21.44

11

RobertTucker

00:26:41.33

00:25:28.92

00:52:10.25

12

CaseyButler

00:26:34.91

00:25:43.32

00:52:18.23

13

BruceSwan

00:24:54.78

00:27:35.83

00:52:30.61

14

JonathanTurner

00:28:22.79

00:24:16.89

00:52:39.68

15

DougButler

00:26:39.61

00:27:43.77

00:54:23.38

16

MissiThomas

00:27:34.53

00:26:56.26

00:54:30.79

17

JoshSwan

00:28:54.07

00:25:56.46

00:54:50.53

18

GretchenKarlson

00:32:50.97

00:26:28.30

00:59:19.27

19

MarcVanderwood

00:35:00.53

00:28:38.38

01:03:38.91

20

MarkLeftkowitz

00:32:10.41

00:31:59.86

01:04:10.27

21

AdrianThibodeau

00:33:40.63

00:30:49.30

01:04:29.93

8 Dog Class
18 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JocelynBradbury

01:14:46.78

01:16:38.32

02:31:25.10

Unlimited Class
18 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

EdClifford

01:01:08.40

01:04:07.63

02:05:16.03

2

JeanBoissonneault

01:04:05.10

01:02:11.86

02:06:16.96

3

DougButler

01:07:40.05

01:12:42.23

02:20:22.28

4

PaulTherriault

01:09:59.78

01:15:49.43

02:25:49.21