1999 – 2000 Race Results

Rig Race, ME - October 31, 1999
Race Results
Gig Race – Jug Town, Maine 3 Mile Fall Fun Race
October 31, 1999

 

3 miles of dirt, mud and ruts.

 

Open Class

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stEd Clifford7:20:94
2ndPaul Therriault7:34:41
3rdJosh Swan8:10:78
4thBill Foster8:27:87
5thJean Boissoneault, Team 18:36:47
6thJean Boissoneault, Team 29:00:41
7thMike Yorke9:17:85
8thSara Vanderwood9:44:63
9thTodd Somerset10:21:90
10thClaude Brochu11:14:53
6 Dog Class

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stEd Clifford7:54:05
2ndBill Foster8:22:59
3rdBradbury Kennel8:53:25
4thJosh Swan8:53:76
5thDavid Genois9:16:74
6thLaura Yorke9:36:58
7thStacy Knight9:45:19
8thAdrian Thibodeau10:10:98
4 Dog Class

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stEd Clifford8:28:59
2ndJacob Turner11:37:25
3rdBrady McGowan11:55:11
4thJosh Swan13:01:34
5thClaude Brochu13:25:80
6thKaren Fass13:44:45
7thLeonard Daigneault13:54:16
8thJean Reed17:01:03
9thBrandon Therriault17:21:11
10thJoan Farnham18:53:53
1-2 Dog Biking Class

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1st – 2 DogEd Clifford7:54:07
2ndMarc Vanderwood9:20:17
3rdSam Clark9:47:87
4thKaren Applebee10:07:04
5thSara Vanderwood10:07:44
1st – 1 DogClayton Peters12:38:27
Blanchard, ME - January 15th
Race Results
Blanchard, Maine 30 Mile Fun Run
January 15, 2000
Open Class

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stEd Clifford1:49:35
2ndBill Foster1:59:08
3rdJohn Osmond1:59:27
4thBen Thomas2:13:03
5thJesse Beebe2:17:10
6thTenley Meara2:24:39
7thBob Davis2:26:07
8thShawn Graham2:30:34
9thTerry Knowles2:53:20
10thEd Burke3:01:58
11thDwayne Peirce5:11:50
Yankee Siberian Trophies
All Siberian Teams – Open

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stBen Thomas2:13:03
2ndBob Davis2:26:07
3rdTerry Knowles2:53:20
6 Dog Class

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stJocelyn Bradbury2:48:54
2ndBob O’Hearn2:56:51
3rdMaulian Dana3:23:25.29
4thMike Cook4:49:34
5thGeorge Abele4:57:37
Yankee Siberian Trophies
All Siberian Teams – 6 Dog

 

Final
Place
NameTotal
Time
1stBob O’Hearn2:56:51
Newport, ME - January 29-30
Race Results
Newport, Maine
January 29 – 30, 2000
1 Dog Kids Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:27.80

00:00:25.48

00:00:53.28

2

RachelYorke

00:00:26.75

00:00:26.56

00:00:53.31

3

AlexTherriault

00:00:36.14

00:00:24.99

00:01:01.13

4

JennicaTurner

00:00:38.23

00:00:48.27

00:01:26.50

5

BriannaSchoen

00:01:01.38

00:01:00.08

00:02:01.46

 

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MeganYorke

00:15:58.76

00:15:22.92

00:31:21.68

2

BrandonTherriault

00:16:17.61

00:16:51.10

00:33:08.71

3

NateDufresne

00:19:36.20

00:19:52.09

00:39:28.29

4

EveDana

00:22:50.33

00:21:30.14

00:44:20.47

5

AshleySomerset

00:28:44.42

00:22:45.66

00:51:30.08

 

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

PaulaMaxim

00:36:19.38

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

MarcVanderwood

00:14:29.84

00:13:29.25

00:27:59.09

2

SaraVanderwood

00:15:16.94

00:14:30.86

00:29:47.80

3

BarryDana

00:15:20.14

00:15:43.79

00:31:03.93

4

KarenApplebee

00:16:30.97

00:19:08.99

00:35:39.96

5

BobLindsay

DNF

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TylerFrailey

00:13:00.35

00:12:05.17

00:25:05.52

2

JonathanTurner

00:13:53.15

00:13:15.41

00:27:08.56

3

SteverJordan

00:14:13.09

00:13:20.45

00:27:33.54

4

JacobTurner

00:14:27.22

00:14:32.60

00:28:59.82

5

BradyMcGowan

00:16:18.51

00:15:50.16

00:32:08.67

6

TaraHeal

00:18:40.38

00:13:51.72

00:32:32.10

7

MikeLloyd

00:16:33.78

00:17:37.53

00:34:11.31

8

RyanWilford

00:17:41.82

00:16:36.93

00:34:18.75

9

MattJames

00:18:56.32

00:19:08.26

00:38:04.58

10

LaurieBrown

00:21:50.29

00:19:21.98

00:41:12.27

11

KarenFass

00:19:56.47

00:23:23.53

00:43:20.00

12

TerryStrout

00:26:14.83

00:24:08.14

00:50:22.97

 

4 Dog Pro Class
4.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JoshSwan

00:12:18.41

00:12:01.89

00:24:20.30

2

RonnieBernard

00:13:32.55

00:11:43.66

00:25:16.21

3

MissyThomas

00:13:10.73

00:12:43.09

00:25:53.82

4

JocelynBradbury

00:18:21.46

00:14:09.61

00:32:31.07

5

SaraVanderwood

00:21:30.60

00:15:03.15

00:36:33.75

 

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JenBuswell

00:20:53.58

00:20:14.59

00:41:08.17

2

BernardRonco

00:22:40.22

00:22:30.92

00:45:11.14

3

MarkTurner

00:29:38.12

00:26:44.79

00:56:22.91

4

CurtisJohnson

00:30:37.52

00:27:47.08

00:58:24.60

5

ToddSomerset

00:35:17.58

00:31:01.71

01:06:19.29

6

LauraYorke

00:40:34.75

00:29:17.99

01:09:52.74

7

MelindaPiche

DSQ

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:19:18.41

00:19:26.19

00:38:44.60

2

JamesDoucette

00:19:29.50

00:20:48.51

00:40:18.01

3

RonnieBernard

00:19:51.14

00:20:48.96

00:40:40.10

4

JocelynBradbury

00:21:05.08

00:22:13.48

00:43:18.56

5

MissiThomas

00:21:22.03

00:22:09.41

00:43:31.44

6

JoshSwan

00:21:11.17

00:22:29.60

00:43:40.77

7

ColinLeeman

00:22:55.08

00:21:32.47

00:44:27.55

8

SaraVanderwood

00:25:24.32

00:26:16.05

00:51:40.37

9

AdrianThibodeau

00:27:04.58

00:25:57.59

00:53:02.17

10

JoanFarnham

00:39:23.16

00:36:22.07

01:15:45.23

 

8 Dog Class
11.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

DwaynePierce

01:06:03.66

00:50:53.62

01:56:57.28

2

DenisPaquette

DNF

00:00:00.00

3

MikeYork

DNF

00:00:00.00

4

BobDennison

DNF

00:00:00.00

 

Unlimited Class
11.0 miles

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JeanBoissonneault

00:34:15.91

00:30:06.20

01:04:22.11

2

PaulTherriault

00:40:19.79

00:32:58.96

01:13:18.75

3

BruceSwan

00:41:04.48

00:33:43.37

01:14:47.85

4

FrankThomas

00:40:37.94

00:39:14.34

01:19:52.28

 

 

Please note that DESDC runs the 8 dog as a class within the Unlimited and 8 dog drivers may place in the Unlimited. See the two classes to figure out placing.
Bridgton, ME - February 5-6

Race Results
Maine State Championship – Bridgton, Maine
February 5-6, 2000

 

  

 

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RachelYorke

00:00:16.00

00:00:11.97

00:00:27.97

2

CaseyBrown

00:00:18.94

00:00:13.99

00:00:32.93

3

JustinFranco

00:00:20.40

00:00:14.06

00:00:34.46

4

JennicaTurner

00:00:24.96

00:00:13.89

00:00:38.85

5

AlexTherriault

00:00:25.37

00:00:15.99

00:00:41.36

6

AminaBrown

00:00:25.60

00:00:15.92

00:00:41.52

7

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:24.82

00:00:20.75

00:00:45.57

 

2-3 Dog Junior Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

LizBailey

00:20:25.31

00:20:47.84

00:41:13.15

2

BrandonTherriault

00:20:54.62

00:22:26.27

00:43:20.89

3

LeslieMoffett

00:23:30.32

00:22:10.16

00:45:40.48

4

MeganYorke

00:24:41.53

00:26:10.92

00:50:52.45

5

AshleySomerset

00:35:37.98

00:39:49.38

01:15:27.36

6

JennaCarlton

00:27:56.48

DNF

00:00:00.00

 

 

1 Dog Skijoring Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

ElaineStasny

00:20:45.99

00:24:38.99

00:45:24.98

2

BetsyMcGettigan

00:30:33.72

00:38:34.58

01:09:08.30

3

TomSkaling

00:33:45.04

DNR

00:00:00.00

4

TimMcMahon

00:58:39.00

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

2 Dog Skijoring Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

HankPlaisted

00:18:05.21

00:18:42.42

00:36:47.63

2

RoySmith

00:17:53.37

00:19:33.95

00:37:27.32

3

FranPlaisted

00:18:50.32

00:21:33.16

00:40:23.48

4

JenniferPerry

00:20:02.54

00:21:07.74

00:41:10.28

5

JimBlair

00:20:03.64

00:21:48.01

00:41:51.65

6

SteveCrone

00:20:49.17

00:21:47.62

00:42:36.79

7

SaraVanderwood

00:21:04.42

00:21:34.49

00:42:38.91

8

ChristineRichardson

00:21:17.18

00:25:02.62

00:46:19.80

9

MarcVanderwood

00:23:14.12

00:24:43.12

00:47:57.24

10

GeraldLevasseur

00:23:55.03

00:26:10.56

00:50:05.59

11

KathyLindsay

00:24:03.25

00:27:04.42

00:51:07.67

12

KarenApplebee

00:24:58.04

00:31:32.23

00:56:30.27

13

ValLefkowitz

00:30:08.09

00:30:03.88

01:00:11.97

14

SamiraHakki

00:30:34.25

00:31:12.33

01:01:46.58

15

BarryDana

00:24:39.94

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Sportman Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TylerFrailey

00:18:57.24

00:20:08.32

00:39:05.56

2

SteveJordan

00:20:21.57

00:21:18.65

00:41:40.22

3

TeresaRonco

00:19:53.74

00:21:53.66

00:41:47.40

4

StacyKnight

00:20:48.71

00:22:12.66

00:43:01.37

5

SharonKozens

00:21:08.98

00:22:12.73

00:43:21.71

6

MarthaHeckman

00:20:35.11

00:23:04.48

00:43:39.59

7

JonathanTurner

00:21:50.09

00:22:13.99

00:44:04.08

8

MegMizzoni

00:22:45.58

00:21:54.05

00:44:39.63

9

AnitaWishinsky

00:21:19.65

00:23:55.68

00:45:15.33

10

TaraHeal

00:21:46.51

00:25:42.34

00:47:28.85

11

BradyMcGowan

00:25:03.89

00:23:40.24

00:48:44.13

12

ElaineStasny

00:23:44.76

00:26:32.20

00:50:16.96

13

GretchenCarlson

00:25:36.53

00:25:58.21

00:51:34.74

14

JacobTurner

00:21:37.01

00:30:04.99

00:51:42.00

15

MikeLloyd

00:26:46.61

00:25:51.65

00:52:38.26

16

LanaPeltey

00:25:49.73

00:28:10.80

00:54:00.53

17

RyanWilford

00:27:03.67

00:27:44.48

00:54:48.15

18

JeanReed

00:33:53.90

00:39:12.92

01:13:06.82

19

MarkLefkowitz

00:26:15.46

DNR

00:00:00.00

20

JessicaMaurer

00:36:07.93

DNR

00:00:00.00

21

LaurieBrown

00:25:58.43

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Pro Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JenniferPerry

00:17:51.63

00:18:28.95

00:36:20.58

2

RonnyBernard

00:17:56.08

00:18:45.00

00:36:41.08

3

JoshSwan

00:18:25.25

00:18:56.65

00:37:21.90

4

JamesHellyer

00:18:43.13

00:18:56.85

00:37:39.98

5

MissiThomas

00:19:26.51

00:20:21.21

00:39:47.72

6

ChristineRichardson

00:19:55.13

00:21:20.60

00:41:15.73

7

VincentBuoniello

00:23:00.48

00:21:29.81

00:44:30.29

8

ClaudeBrochu

00:24:33.29

00:25:21.20

00:49:54.49

9

KarenBarstow

00:24:41.82

00:25:27.92

00:50:09.74

10

KathyPickett

00:23:52.92

00:27:36.07

00:51:28.99

11

SherylMcGettigan

00:22:47.55

00:32:36.71

00:55:24.26

 

6 Dog Sportman Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JenBuswell

00:21:26.34

00:21:43.66

00:43:10.00

2

VinceDiamond

00:23:25.55

00:23:09.74

00:46:35.29

3

BobHeckman

00:23:56.69

00:22:48.83

00:46:45.52

4

BernardRonco

00:25:39.06

00:21:46.33

00:47:25.39

5

ChrisHayes

00:30:01.49

00:24:45.38

00:54:46.87

6

LauraYorke

00:27:52.19

00:26:57.33

00:54:49.52

7

MarkLefkowitz

00:27:10.11

00:28:42.07

00:55:52.18

8

MarkTurner

00:31:23.14

00:26:31.69

00:57:54.83

9

PhilMeiss

00:30:19.71

00:29:52.33

01:00:12.04

10

LukeJones

00:30:30.39

00:29:58.44

01:00:28.83

11

CurtisJohnson

00:27:56.06

00:35:31.25

01:03:27.31

12

GretchenKarlson

00:31:37.72

00:32:38.79

01:04:16.51

13

ToddSomerset

00:32:58.70

00:32:52.12

01:05:50.82

14

LenDaigneault

00:36:16.01

00:36:21.63

01:12:37.64

 

6 Dog Pro Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JohnSamburgh

00:18:38.66

00:17:43.85

00:36:22.51

2

RainerWischinski

00:18:49.76

00:18:14.83

00:37:04.59

3

JeanBoissonneault

00:20:07.69

00:18:47.47

00:38:55.16

4

GeraldLevasseur

00:20:37.73

00:20:01.08

00:40:38.81

5

RonnyBernard

00:21:01.16

00:19:56.82

00:40:57.98

6

RodneyTinkham

00:21:40.39

00:19:54.73

00:41:35.12

7

JoeComeno

00:21:13.39

00:20:42.52

00:41:55.91

8

DenisThibodeau

00:22:08.54

00:19:50.85

00:41:59.39

9

MissiThomas

00:21:46.16

00:20:13.68

00:41:59.84

10

JamesHellyer

00:20:46.37

00:21:26.41

00:42:12.78

11

JocelynBradbury

00:21:37.46

00:20:56.57

00:42:34.03

12

ChristineRichardson

00:21:46.18

00:21:03.53

00:42:49.71

13

RobertTucker

00:22:44.84

00:21:32.00

00:44:16.84

14

RogerSavoie

00:23:15.53

00:21:45.14

00:45:00.67

15

CaseyButler

00:23:15.14

00:22:27.23

00:45:42.37

16

JenLyman

00:23:18.82

00:22:30.70

00:45:49.52

17

MichaelBarstow

00:24:58.87

00:22:30.18

00:47:29.05

18

JoshSwan

00:25:01.52

00:23:55.16

00:48:56.68

19

VincentBuoniello

00:25:57.49

00:23:23.61

00:49:21.10

20

SherylMcGettigan

00:25:00.02

00:24:51.86

00:49:51.88

21

IvanBelliveau

00:25:06.02

00:26:51.33

00:51:57.35

22

SaraVanderwood

00:25:48.83

00:26:30.27

00:52:19.10

23

AdrianThibodeau

00:26:31.40

00:26:28.27

00:52:59.67

24

LukeBouvier

00:22:24.27

00:34:53.98

00:57:18.25

25

RoySmith

00:25:01.07

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

8 Dog Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

HankPlaisted

00:40:30.88

00:36:56.75

01:17:27.63

2

DenisPaquette

00:44:24.51

00:39:40.60

01:24:05.11

3

TeriLynnPinkham

00:48:21.01

00:43:59.58

01:32:20.59

4

DanielleBilliveau

00:54:41.33

00:50:23.29

01:45:04.62

 

Open Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JoeComeno

00:37:15.91

00:35:08.87

01:12:24.78

2

JeanBoissonneault

00:36:31.13

00:35:57.85

01:12:28.98

3

JohnSamburgh

00:38:23.81

00:35:06.93

01:13:30.74

4

KeithBryar

00:38:47.21

00:37:18.82

01:16:06.03

5

ScottBolman

00:39:36.62

00:39:20.62

01:18:57.24

6

FrankThomas

00:41:08.61

00:40:14.14

01:21:22.75

7

PaulTherriault

00:40:57.50

00:41:17.89

01:22:15.39

8

TomDimaggio

00:42:34.39

00:40:46.27

01:23:20.66

9

RobertTucker

00:41:33.11

00:41:47.61

01:23:20.72

10

DougButler

00:45:20.50

00:39:49.60

01:25:10.10

11

TenleyMeara

00:46:06.72

00:43:59.58

01:30:06.30

12

SteveCrone

00:50:27.19

00:45:20.92

01:35:48.11

13

BruceSwan

00:41:06.33

00:58:34.15

01:39:40.48

14

ClaudeBrochu

00:54:03.41

00:47:24.41

01:41:27.82

15

AndrewNorkin

00:56:15.15

DNR

00:00:00.00

16

MichaelBarstow

01:07:50.19

DNR

00:00:00.00

East Corinth, ME - February 26-27
Race Results
East Corinth, Maine
February 26-27, 2000

 

Saturday temp in the 30’s, hard fast trail
Sunday temp in the 40’s, wet sloppy,slow trailCurtis Johnson shows us the proper racing attire for Sunday’s weather!!
1 Dog Kids Class

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RachelYorke

00:00:22.53

00:00:27.27

00:00:49.80

2

MaximBoissonneault

00:00:21.72

00:00:28.43

00:00:50.15

3

AlexTherriault

00:00:27.10

00:00:31.93

00:00:59.03

4

MarieMiller

00:00:36.56

00:00:24.72

00:01:01.28

5

JennicaTurner

00:00:23.42

00:00:40.11

00:01:03.53

6

MorganSaunders

DNR

00:00:30.04

00:00:00.00

 

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

LeslieMoffat

00:11:13.52

00:14:32.01

00:25:45.53

2

BrandonTherriault

00:11:32.48

00:14:52.68

00:26:25.16

3

BenLahey

00:12:41.54

00:15:15.48

00:27:57.02

4

MeganYorke

00:12:35.80

00:15:56.31

00:28:32.11

5

BenBailey

00:13:22.88

00:16:04.98

00:29:27.86

6

JamisonTurner

00:13:42.82

00:17:52.67

00:31:35.49

7

AshleySomerset

00:15:03.23

00:23:25.95

00:38:29.18

 

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

TomSkalling

00:15:58.61

00:21:06.50

00:37:05.11

 

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

FranPlaisted

00:10:08.85

00:11:23.74

00:21:32.59

2

JohnnMolburg

00:10:51.27

00:12:22.22

00:23:13.49

3

RoySmith

00:10:56.25

00:13:06.57

00:24:02.82

4

SaraVanderwood

00:11:32.48

00:13:38.05

00:25:10.53

5

EdClifford

00:12:36.55

00:15:20.10

00:27:56.65

6

GeraldLevasseur

00:13:39.00

00:15:34.02

00:29:13.02

7

KarenApplebee

00:13:41.66

00:20:03.64

00:33:45.30

8

HankPlaisted

00:14:22.00

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

AnitaWishinski

00:10:45.73

00:13:22.13

00:24:07.86

2

TylerFrailey

00:11:34.13

00:13:11.47

00:24:45.60

3

StacyKnight

00:11:28.93

00:13:50.90

00:25:19.83

4

TaraHeal

00:11:15.70

00:14:06.91

00:25:22.61

5

TheresaRonco

00:11:31.04

00:14:18.84

00:25:49.88

6

JohnathanTurner

00:11:11.29

00:15:01.52

00:26:12.81

7

SharonKozens

00:12:14.83

00:14:45.52

00:27:00.35

8

JacobTurner

00:12:31.96

00:15:12.37

00:27:44.33

9

MegMizzoni

00:12:14.99

00:15:39.62

00:27:54.61

10

MarthaHeckman

00:12:14.38

00:15:51.10

00:28:05.48

11

SteveJordon

00:13:01.06

00:15:16.24

00:28:17.30

12

GretchenKarlson

00:14:06.14

00:15:01.50

00:29:07.64

13

MikeLloyd

00:13:35.84

00:16:57.53

00:30:33.37

14

LauraYorke

00:14:53.32

00:15:57.89

00:30:51.21

15

LaurieBrown

00:15:50.14

00:19:24.60

00:35:14.74

16

RhondaWelcome

00:16:37.22

00:19:07.95

00:35:45.17

17

BradyMcGowan

00:18:08.21

00:18:05.89

00:36:14.10

18

MelindaPiche

00:19:22.21

00:38:17.20

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Pro Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JoshSwan

00:10:09.31

00:12:37.74

00:22:47.05

2

RonBernard

00:10:17.93

00:12:32.93

00:22:50.86

3

MissiThomas

00:10:54.50

00:13:14.44

00:24:08.94

4

KathyPickett

00:12:19.68

00:15:10.65

00:27:30.33

5

MatthewRoberts

00:12:58.36

00:18:41.25

00:31:39.61

6

MikeDonovan

00:11:32.58

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

 

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JenBuswell

00:21:11.72

00:24:46.08

00:45:57.80

2

BernardRonco

00:22:21.69

00:26:30.50

00:48:52.19

3

BobHeckman

00:23:11.39

00:28:18.58

00:51:29.97

4

CurtisJohnson

00:28:35.30

00:32:07.67

01:00:42.97

5

PhilMiess

00:30:20.14

00:31:13.88

01:01:34.02

6

GretchenKarlson

00:30:26.89

00:34:31.14

01:04:58.03

7

BrianParisee

00:28:29.40

00:37:39.92

01:06:09.32

8

ShannonFlint

00:33:47.53

00:36:17.57

01:10:05.10

9

ToddSomerset

00:31:41.94

00:38:48.65

01:10:30.59

10

MarkTurner

00:25:08.97

DISQ

00:00:00.00

11

MikeDonovan

00:32:15.69

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

RainerWischinski

00:18:14.92

00:20:31.14

00:38:46.06

2

JamesDoucette

00:20:26.17

00:22:28.39

00:42:54.56

3

JoeComeno

00:20:09.24

00:22:50.44

00:42:59.68

4

JocelynBradbury

00:20:06.48

00:23:06.17

00:43:12.65

5

GeraldLevasseur

00:20:25.95

00:23:35.45

00:44:01.40

6

JeanBoissonneault

00:19:00.32

00:26:40.07

00:45:40.39

7

MissiThomas

00:21:46.54

00:24:29.60

00:46:16.14

8

RonBernard

00:21:26.46

00:25:04.24

00:46:30.70

9

ColinLeeman

00:23:27.79

00:25:50.24

00:49:18.03

10

JoshSwan

00:23:30.94

00:29:23.81

00:52:54.75

11

AdrianThibodeau

00:29:10.24

00:35:24.51

01:04:34.75

12

SaraVanderwood

00:28:05.43

DNR

00:00:00.00

13

LukeBouvier

00:26:13.77

00:31:20.32

00:00:00.00

 

8 Dog Class
10.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

HankPlaisted

00:28:05.77

00:32:35.75

01:00:41.52

2

DenisPaquette

00:29:24.15

00:32:45.19

01:02:09.34

3

BobDennison

00:31:47.42

00:37:57.90

01:09:45.32

4

DwaynePierce

00:54:25.60

01:01:53.79

01:56:19.39

 

 

Unlimited Class
10.0 miles

 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

JoeComeno

00:27:55.57

00:30:57.75

00:58:53.32

2

JeanBoissonneault

00:28:30.54

00:30:52.83

00:59:23.37

3

EdClifford

00:30:26.91

00:33:40.67

01:04:07.58

4

BruceSwan

00:30:21.16

00:34:46.85

01:05:08.01

5

PaulTherriault

00:31:03.55

00:34:44.49

01:05:48.04

6

TomDiMaggio

00:32:22.33

00:34:23.99

01:06:46.32

7

FrankThomas

00:31:49.45

00:36:28.28

01:08:17.73

Please note that DESDC runs the 8 dog as a class within the Unlimited and 8 dog drivers may place in the Unlimited. See the two classes to figure out placing.