2008-2009

Click title for details

Run Dawg Run - Dryland races - Lake Placid, NY October 25-26, 2008

Run Dawg Run

Lake Placid, NY

October 25-26, 2008

 

All Classes 2.3 miles

 

2-dog Scooter            
Ed Clifford

9:39.65

 

       
Jason Sperry

11:05.39

 

       
Jeff Erenston

16:13.88

 

       
Tim Besaw

18:37.64

 

       
Bob Kreider

20:11.51

 

       
   

 

       
       

       
                 
1-dog Bike            
Ed Clifford

9:02.06

           
Murielle Ovenden

10:57.72

           
Scott Johnson

12:18.01

           
Peter Franke

12:24.09

           
Rachael Colbath

14:19.77

           
Pat Calaghan

18:29.73

           
Carolyn Czartorski

18:34.90

           
Carolyn Czartorski #2

19:49.97

           
Jennifer Cornell

20:18.23

           
Tim Besaw

21:27.59

           
Bob Kreider

22:27.16

           
Katie Eldridge

25:08.59

           
                 
                 
Men’s Canicross              
Ed Clifford

13:43.92

           
Daniel Seidel

13:46.42

           
Jeff Erenstone

16:48.55

           
Peter Franke

18:17.67

           
Scott Johnson

18:54.21

           
John Wilkinson

19:00.31

           
Daniel Anderson

19:15.53

           
Steven Eldred

20:22.58

           
Bryan Beesaw

23:46.75

           
Cory MacFee

24:18.12

           
Bob Kreider

41:01.69

           
                 
Women’s Canicross              
Robin McGee

19:07.47

           
Eva Schmidt

21:38.55

           
Jill Thurber

22:16.08

           
Erin Merrill

24:37.54

           
Katie Eldridge

27:32.50

           
Deidre Douglas

33:00.77

           
Nancy Battaglia

34:24.43

           
Connie Edwards

29:05.09

           
                 
Junior Canicross              
Rachael Colbath

21:49.71

           
Tim Besaw

22:19.80

           
                 
4 dog Rig      

       
   

Saturday

Sunday

Total

       
Jason Sperry

8:49.12

8:33.65

17:22.77

       
Jerry Mulvey #1

8:55.97

8:35.15

17:31.12

       
Jerry Mulvey #2

9:00.73

8:49.83

17:50.56

       
Deb Mulvey-Mahowski

10:09.83

9:17.37

19:27.20

       
Rachael/Brittany Colbath

11:44.61

10:56.04

22:40.65

       
Peter Franke

11:57.80

12:29.23

24:27.03

       
Ed Clifford

9:22.22

 DNF

       
                 
Lead Dog Challenge              

Place

Canicross

Split

BikeJor

Split

Sub Total

Scooter

Split

Total Time

1

Dan Seidel

5:42.90

Murielle Ovendon

10:50.39

16:33.29

Jason Sperry

10:47.45

27:20.74

2

Brittany Colbath

6:28.77

Ed Clifford

9:01.23

15:30.00

Rachael Colbath

12:19.45

27:49.45

3

Bryan Besaw

8:16.50

Scott Johnson

13:34.42

21:50.92

Scott Johnson

18:14.58

40:05.50

4

Connie Prickett

8:54.00

Peter Franke

11:55.71

20:49.71

Bob Kreider

20:16.43

41:06.14

 

 

 

All

Canicross

Team

 

 

Nancy Battaglio

12:24.13

John Simms

17:54.12

30:18.47

Kevin Prickett

24:22.14

54:40.61

 

Pineland Farms - Dryland races - New Gloucester, ME November 1-2, 2008

Down East Dryland Championships
Pineland Farms – New Gloucester, Maine
November 1-2, 2008

All classes 2.4 miles

Men’s Canicross
Ed Clifford 13:12.68
Quentin Sprague 16:47.39
Alex Therriault 18:01.06
Scott Bailey 18:05.31
Women’s Canicross
Sandy Noble 16:46.35
Jillian Perron 16:48.79
Diane Stewart 17:12.69
Ellen Noble 18:00.06
Megan Holtham 18:02.41
Jean Perron 22:57.88
Junior Canicross
Rachael Colbath 19:20.94
Katlyn Barden 19:40.57
Lily Stewart 21:32.33
Aisling Shepherd 33:04.36
4 Dog Rig Pro Saturday Sunday Total Time
Ed Clifford 08:10.63 08:10.27 16:20.90
Scott Bailey 08:24.87 08:03.50 16:28.37
Josh Mercure #1 08:31.09 08:44.04 17:15.13
Sara Vanderwood #1 08:45.56 08:43.70 17:29.26
Josh Mercure #2 09:34.98 08:51.64 18:26.62
Josh Mercure #3 09:10.69 09:20.43 18:31.12
Scott Bailey 09:36.74 09:06.92 18:43.66
Marc Vanderwood 09:17.66 09:29.89 18:47.55
Sara Vanderwood #2 09:31.67 09:37.02 19:08.69
Judd Bell 10:14.56 09:33.91 19:48.47
Quentin Sprague 10:21.71 10:04.98 20:26.69
Alex Therriault 11:18.72 10:36.18 21:54.90
Jillian Perron 11:50.37 11:01.71 22:52.08
Rob Bibber #1 12:15.63 10:49.06 23:04.69
Rob Bibber #2 12:42.91 11:03.41 23:46.32
Jean Perron 14:51.75 14:33.79 29:25.54
4 Dog Rig Spts
Kayla Bibber 12:58.51 11:13.74 24:12.25
Tara Shepherd 14:25.58 14:07.25 28:32.83
Brian Shepherd 14:57.14 14:03.33 29:00.47
Junior 2-3 Dog Rig
Lily Stewart 14:25.41 13:12.35 27:37.76
Aisling Shepherd 15:58.17 13:25.61 29:23.78
1 Dog Bike
Ed Clifford 08:22.33 08:11.50 16:33.83
Tim McMahon 08:41.62 08:34.26 17:15.88
Sara Vanderwood 10:32.23 10:34.65 21:06.88
Rachael Colbath 11:27.83 10:55.64 22:23.47
Jean Perron 12:44.65 10:36.63 23:21.28
Daniel McRobbie 15:38.11 16:39.76 32:17.87
Lily Stewart DNF
2 Dog Scooter
Ed Clifford 08:53.74 09:26.84 18:20.58
Scott Bailey 10:07.40 09:58.31 20:05.71
Jean Perron 12:03.02 12:47.15 24:50.17
2 Dog Bike
Tim McMahon 08:06.05 08:09.52 16:15.57
Quentin Sprague 09:34.09 08:43.19 18:17.28
Jeff McRobbie 12:05.07 12:32.02 24:37.09

 

Moose River Run - Fun race - Jackman, ME January 10-11, 2009

4 Dog – 5.2 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Heather Brannen

16:03.54

16:22.22

0:32:25.76

2

Grace Bailey

18:11.20

18:14.23

0:36:25.43

3

Rachael Colbath

18:19.29

18:53.86

0:37:13.15

4

Alex Thomas

17:10.39

20:04.01

0:37:14.40

5

Quentin Sprague

18:17.18

19:08.99

0:37:26.17

6

Judd Bell

19:18.48

20:34.69

0:39:53.17

7

Lily Stewart

22:42.18

19:01.00

0:41:43.18

8

Kaylee Bridges

21:31.99

21:11.04

0:42:43.03

9

Kayla Bibber

27:28.14

24:57.78

0:52:25.92

10

Tara Shepherd

26:39.52

26:27.17

0:53:06.69

11

Aisling Shepherd

30:05.64

26:19.95

0:56:25.59

12

Fredericka Hibbs

29:18.85

27:42.32

0:57:01.17

13

Chandler Bridges

29:53.28

29:54.52

0:59:47.80

   

   

6 Dog – 7.2 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Alex Therriault

24:06.17

25:19.97

0:49:26.14

2

Josh Mercure

23:58.71

26:19.19

0:50:17.90

3

Maxim Paquet-Boissonneault

26:24.09

27:04.78

0:53:28.87

4

Jamison Turner

29:59.97

30:29.03

1:00:29.00

5

Alex Thomas

32:11.37

32:26.96

1:04:38.33

6

Jacob Turner

32:04.70

34:00.01

1:06:04.71

7

Brian Shepherd

41:45.17

42:23.51

1:24:08.68

     

     

8 Dog – 7.2 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Maxim Paquet-Boissonneault

24:41.26

24:55.07

0:49:36.33

2

Brandon Therriault

30:13.83

30:36.36

1:00:50.19

3

Ben Thomas

31:01.47

31:40.48

1:02:41.95

4

Mark Turner

42:50.66

41:22.63

1:24:13.29

   

     

Open Class – 12.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jean Boissonneault

44:01.84

45:01.56

1:29:03.40

2

Paul Therriault

49:46.84

54:58.31

1:44:45.15

3

Ben Thomas

53:55.25

51:15.83

1:45:11.08

4

Rob Bibber

53:09.15

57:46.05

1:50:55.20

5

George Miller

55:55.18

02:23.84

1:58:19.02

 

   

 

   

Skijor 5.2 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Heather Brannon

17:41.82

18:43.92

0:36:25.74

2

Meagan Holtham

21:03.91

20:36.45

0:41:40.36

 

Musher's Bowl - Bridgton, ME January 24-25, 2009

Musher’s Bowl 2009

 
             
 

4 Dog Pro

Sat

Sun

Total

 

1

Alex Thomas

00:16:46.93

00:15:00.18

00:31:47.11

 

2

Betsy McGettigan

00:16:43.48

00:15:11.93

00:31:55.41

 

3

Quentin Sprague

00:16:25.47

00:15:59.56

00:32:25.03

 

4

Samantha Previs

00:16:51.37

00:16:07.97

00:32:59.34

 

5

Judsen Bell

00:16:55.45

00:16:31.24

00:33:26.69

 

6

Rachael Colbath

00:17:19.02

00:16:07.81

00:33:26.83

 

7

Sara Vanderwood

00:17:24.86

00:16:31.04

00:33:55.90

 

8

Jenn Deane

00:17:43.55

00:17:25.05

00:35:08.60

 

9

Tiffany Gast

00:19:13.50

00:18:13.10

00:37:26.60

 

10

Meg Mizzoni

00:19:07.96

00:18:21.33

00:37:29.29

 

11

Alex Therriault

00:18:27.15

00:19:04.64

00:37:31.79

 

12

Jackie Mizzoni

00:19:50.60

00:19:58.57

00:39:49.17

 
             
 

3 Dog Jr

Sat

Sun

Total

 

1

Aisling Shepherd

00:21:06.52

00:19:45.78

00:40:52.30

 

2

Fredericka Hibbs

00:22:54.68

00:20:41.27

00:43:35.95

 
  Chandler Bridges

00:26:28.65

DNR

DNR

 
             
 

4 Dog Sports

Sat

Sun

Total

 

1

Kaylee Bridges

00:19:01.91

00:18:27.14

00:37:29.05

 

2

Jillian Perron

00:20:22.86

00:19:01.91

00:39:24.77

 

3

Kellon Linderman

00:24:10.83

00:20:52.51

00:45:03.34

 

4

Tara Shepherd

00:26:25.05

00:20:57.29

00:47:22.34

 

5

Ben Woodward

00:28:29.91

00:20:02.38

00:48:32.29

 

6

Mike Friedman

00:24:28.40

00:24:19.28

00:48:47.68

 

7

Kayla Bibber

00:26:07.40

00:24:18.01

00:50:25.41

 

8

Brian Shepherd

00:29:14.00

00:22:44.84

00:51:58.84

 
             
 

1 Dog Skijor

Sat

Sun

Total

 

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:23:11.78

00:21:42.65

00:44:54.43

 

2

Tim McMahon

00:25:36.45

00:21:30.34

00:47:06.79

 

3

Ed Clifford

00:24:43.64

00:22:26.42

00:47:10.06

 

4

Jean Perron

00:43:03.56

00:33:28.72

01:16:32.28

 

5

Elizabeth Grzyb

00:42:43.79

00:39:58.80

01:22:42.59

 
  Frank D’Alessandro

01:02:14.00

DNR

DNR

 
             
 

6 Dog Pro

Sat

Sun

Total

 

1

Alex Therriault

00:20:19.01

00:18:51.02

00:39:10.03

 

2

Dillon Gast

00:20:43.34

00:19:53.54

00:40:36.88

 

3

Ed Clifford

00:20:13.41

00:20:40.33

00:40:53.74

 

4

Michael Previs

00:21:21.24

00:19:54.48

00:41:15.72

 

5

Gretchen Carlson

00:24:02.75

00:20:59.44

00:45:02.19

 

6

Sara Vanderwood

00:24:13.38

00:21:09.36

00:45:22.74

 

7

James Doucette

00:22:42.83

00:23:35.77

00:46:18.60

 

8

Marc Vanderwood

00:23:36.23

00:22:43.31

00:46:19.54

 

9

Meg Mizzoni

00:24:56.26

00:21:56.25

00:46:52.51

 

10

Brandon Therriault

00:25:06.23

00:22:32.02

00:47:38.25

 

11

Rob Bibber

00:25:28.23

00:22:57.78

00:48:26.01

 

12

Joe Comeno

00:25:59.65

00:23:01.92

00:49:01.57

 

13

Jackie Mizzoni

00:24:59.76

00:25:00.48

00:50:00.24

 

14

Jamison Turner

00:28:50.72

00:26:42.76

00:55:33.48

 

15

Jacob Turner

00:28:03.95

00:27:39.83

00:55:43.78

 
  Beth Olsen

00:27:34.92

DNR

DNR

 
  Jean Perron

00:38:19.55

DNR

DNR

 
  Josh Mercure

00:20:22.16

DQ

00:00:00.00

 
             
 

6/8 Dog Sports

Sat

Sun

Total

 
  Rob Bibber (NC)

00:23:52.07

00:24:09.87

00:48:01.94

 

1

George Miller (8)

00:26:24.06

00:27:09.67

00:53:33.73

 

1

Winn Meyer (6)

00:28:23.84

00:29:05.71

00:57:29.55

 

2

Mark Turner (8)

00:31:34.03

00:31:05.52

01:02:39.55

 
  Paul Therriault DNR

00:24:34.88

DNR

 
  Jean Perron

00:41:20.28

DNR

DNR

 
  Kellen Linderman

00:26:38.19

DQ

DQ

 
             
 

2 Dog Skijor

Sat

Sun

Total

 

1

Ed Clifford

00:20:48.93

00:19:45.09

00:40:34.02

 

2

Tim McMahon

00:20:19.56

00:20:29.34

00:40:48.90

 

3

Dillon Gast

00:22:08.47

00:21:36.40

00:43:44.87

 

4

Kelley McGrath

00:25:53.73

00:24:49.84

00:50:43.57

 

5

Megan Holtham

00:27:14.42

00:24:27.59

00:51:42.01

 

6

Don Thibodeau

00:27:47.09

00:26:23.29

00:54:10.38

 
  Eric Tremble DNF  

DNF

 
             
 

1 Dog Jr

Sat

Sun

Total

 
  Hailey Holbrook

00:00:45.86

00:00:40.21

00:01:26.07

 
  Grey Vanderwood

00:00:37.99

00:00:22.48

00:01:00.47

 
  Aisling Shepherd

00:01:00.89

00:00:42.02

00:01:42.91

 
  Aidan McMahon

00:00:40.80

DNR

00:00:00.00

 
  Natasha Field DNR

00:00:24.49

00:00:00.00

 
  Thomas Carroll DNR

00:00:36.95

00:00:00.00

 
  Elizabeth Gerard DNR

00:00:42.51

00:00:00.00

 
  Cassandra Gerard DNR

00:00:32.39

00:00:00.00

 
             

 

Farmington Frolic - Farmington, ME February 7-8, 2009

Farmington Frolic 2009

 
             
 

1 dog skijor

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:11:01.32

00:12:50.18

00:23:51.50

 

2

Sadie Theriault

00:11:31.84

00:13:42.31

00:25:14.15

 

3

Amelia McDonnell

00:12:30.49

00:15:01.64

00:27:32.13

 

4

Royal McDonnell

00:13:06.83

00:14:30.59

00:27:37.42

 

5

Kiersten Lippmann

00:12:43.46

00:14:58.12

00:27:41.58

 

6

Grace McDonnell

00:13:14.62

00:16:35.31

00:29:49.93

 

7

Jean Perron

00:14:31.29

00:15:55.55

00:30:26.84

 
             
 

2 dog skijor

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Heather Brannen

00:09:37.36

00:11:15.67

00:20:53.03

 

2

Megan Holtham

00:10:47.54

00:12:53.49

00:23:41.03

 

3

Beth Olsen

00:12:00.88

00:14:04.94

00:26:05.82

 

4

Don Thibodeau

00:12:05.92

00:14:04.41

00:26:10.33

 

5

Wenda Hunter

00:15:43.27

00:19:38.63

00:35:21.90

 
  Geoff Shallard

00:19:55.97

DNR

DNR

 
             
 

3 dog jr

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Aisling Shepherd

00:11:47.51

00:14:11.37

00:25:58.88

 

2

Amelia McDonnell

00:15:22.93

00:16:09.22

00:31:32.15

 

3

Chandler Bridges

00:20:32.93

00:22:13.00

00:42:45.93

 

4

Alexis Richard

00:21:32.16

00:21:35.09

00:43:07.25

 

5

Ethan Daigneault

00:23:14.00

00:28:51.75

00:52:05.75

 
             
 

4 dog pro

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Sadie Theriault

00:09:13.98

00:10:31.55

00:19:45.53

 

2

Quentin Sprague

00:10:33.36

00:11:28.79

00:22:02.15

 

3

Betsy McGettigan

00:10:19.67

00:11:54.35

00:22:14.02

 

4

Alex Thomas

00:10:35.71

00:11:46.41

00:22:22.12

 

5

Judsen Bell

00:10:33.34

00:12:00.67

00:22:34.01

 

6

Jen Deane

00:10:32.19

00:12:07.83

00:22:40.02

 

7

Sara Vanderwood

00:11:24.51

00:12:26.93

00:23:51.44

 

8

Beth Olsen

00:11:58.04

00:13:05.39

00:25:03.43

 

9

Phil Meiss

00:14:57.01

00:18:56.41

00:33:53.42

 
             
 

4 dog sport

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Kaylee Bridges

00:11:01.03

00:13:41.14

00:24:42.17

 

2

Aisling Shepherd

00:12:07.48

00:12:59.27

00:25:06.75

 

3

Kayla Bibber

00:12:34.50

00:13:18.84

00:25:53.34

 

4

Jessica Knowlton

00:12:36.43

00:13:31.38

00:26:07.81

 

5

Jeff Swan

00:12:26.53

00:14:16.63

00:26:43.16

 

6

Marie Miller

00:13:19.31

00:15:14.51

00:28:33.82

 

7

Sam Webber

00:13:30.23

00:15:13.78

00:28:44.01

 

8

Jennica Turner

00:14:50.26

00:15:47.33

00:30:37.59

 

9

Brian Shepherd

00:13:53.96

00:16:45.97

00:30:39.93

 

10

Jeff McRobbie

00:16:40.09

00:19:15.44

00:35:55.53

 

11

Lenny Daigneault

00:20:44.33

00:21:37.50

00:42:21.83

 
             
 

open

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Brandon Therriault

00:33:10.01

00:36:26.23

01:09:36.24

 

2

Ben Thomas

00:36:50.79

00:40:48.34

01:17:39.13

 

3

Bruce Swan (8)

00:39:05.35

00:40:10.78

01:19:16.13

 

4

Alex Therriault (8)

00:40:07.04

00:42:11.45

01:22:18.49

 

5

George Miller

00:38:14.97

00:44:31.32

01:22:46.29

 
             
 

6 dog pro

Saturday Sunday Total  

1

Joshua Mercure

00:15:18.13

00:15:45.53

00:31:03.66

 

2

Alex Therriault

00:15:45.02

00:16:27.72

00:32:12.74

 

3

Alex Thomas

00:17:34.24

00:18:05.98

00:35:40.22

 

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:18:16.78

00:17:36.74

00:35:53.52

 

5

James Doucette

00:17:14.72

00:19:56.18

00:37:10.90

 

6

Bruce Swan

00:18:53.39

00:22:41.50

00:41:34.89

 

7

Jamison Turner

00:18:42.91

00:23:37.51

00:42:20.42

 

8

Jacob Turner

00:20:41.48

00:21:55.35

00:42:36.83

 

9

Jillian Perron

00:22:16.06

00:21:40.38

00:43:56.44

 

10

Phil Meiss

00:24:16.21

00:24:26.84

00:48:43.05

 
  Rob Bibber

00:21:04.78

DNR

DNR

 
             
 

6/8 dog sport

Saturday Sunday Total  
1/ Marie Miller (6)

00:20:47.82

00:20:12.56

00:41:00.38

 
2/ Penny Gray (6)

00:20:48.96

00:20:35.69

00:41:24.65

 
3/ Linda Knowlton (6)

00:19:18.34

00:23:24.56

00:42:42.90

 
\1 Lindy Howe (8)

00:20:51.11

00:22:24.84

00:43:15.95

 
4/ Wynn Meyer (6)

00:21:21.55

00:22:47.84

00:44:09.39

 
\2 Kevin Quist (8)

00:24:10.92

00:26:16.64

00:50:27.56

 
\3 Jean Perron (8)

00:25:13.95

00:26:01.42

00:51:15.37

 
  Rob Bibber

00:19:07.71

DNR

DNR

 
             
 

1 dog jr

Saturday Sunday    
  Kade Richard

00:00:18.97

00:00:19.17

   
  Hailey Holbrook

00:00:15.80

00:00:18.90

   
  Gray Vanderwood

00:00:13.57

00:00:17.66

   
  Braden Daigneault

00:00:25.20

00:00:43.10

   
  Noah Daigneault

00:00:28.36

DNR    
  Rylan Daigneault DNR

00:00:46.97

   
  Cameron Fitch

00:00:15.42

00:00:16.61

   
  Caleb Fitch

00:00:15.74

00:00:20.70

   
  Genevieve Thimlar

00:00:13.39

00:00:19.34

   
  Aisling Shepherd

00:00:18.04

00:00:20.39

   
  Thea Bridges

00:00:15.75

00:00:24.17

   
  Lexy Moore DNR

00:00:24.27

   

 

David D. Merrill Memorial Challenge- Newport, ME February 21-22, 2009

2 dog skijor

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Sadie Theriault

00:15:04.09

00:15:13.27

00:30:17.36

2

Heather Brannen

00:15:18.25

00:15:16.24

00:30:34.49

3

Tim McMahon

00:16:12.08

00:16:01.29

00:32:13.37

4

Megan Holtham

00:18:50.46

00:18:03.31

00:36:53.77

5

Marc Vanderwood

00:19:50.82

00:20:53.72

00:40:44.54

6

Diane Stewart

00:20:46.81

00:23:01.34

00:43:48.15

  Barry Dana

00:19:46.52

DNR

DNR

           

1 dog skijor

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:17:57.79

00:18:02.24

00:36:00.03

  Chuck Thorp

00:41:02.19

DNR

DNR

           

3 dog jr

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Lily Stewart

00:18:51.90

00:19:49.98

00:38:41.88

2

Aisling Shepherd

00:20:53.51

00:21:21.10

00:42:14.61

3

Alexis Richard

00:30:08.25

00:26:25.77

00:56:34.02

4

Ethan Daigneault

00:35:06.96

00:38:12.02

01:13:18.98

           

4 dog pro

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jamison Turner

00:16:17.38

00:18:00.92

00:34:18.30

2

Betsy McGettigan

00:17:46.61

00:18:45.22

00:36:31.83

3

Judd Bell

00:18:19.40

00:19:52.40

00:38:11.80

4

Moses Richard

00:18:53.03

00:21:08.11

00:40:01.14

5

Jen Deane

00:22:55.53

00:24:03.68

00:46:59.21

6

Quentin Sprague

00:23:09.56

00:26:04.08

00:49:13.64

  Morgan Saunders

00:25:25.42

DNR

DNR

           

4 dog sport

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Kaylee Bridges

00:20:09.18

00:22:09.89

00:42:19.07

2

Aisling Shepherd

00:21:34.72

00:23:47.23

00:45:21.95

3

Kayla Bibber

00:22:19.68

00:23:05.79

00:45:25.47

4

Jessica Knowlton

00:24:21.83

00:24:10.35

00:48:32.18

5

Jeff Swan

00:24:29.80

00:25:09.22

00:49:39.02

6

Lloyd Kennel

00:24:51.11

00:28:39.00

00:53:30.11

7

Sara McEwen

00:26:47.55

00:30:07.30

00:56:54.85

8

Jeff McRobbie

00:27:45.00

00:31:43.84

00:59:28.84

9

Len Daigneault

00:36:33.90

00:34:07.51

01:10:41.41

  Tara Shepherd

00:30:04.91

DNR

DNR

           

Open

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Brandon Therriault

00:39:35.85

00:39:39.64

01:19:15.49

2

Joshua Mercure

00:41:18.65

00:47:24.14

01:28:42.79

3

Alex Therriault (8)

00:45:07.28

00:44:07.70

01:29:14.98

4

Bruce Swan (8)

00:45:36.17

00:45:07.15

01:30:43.32

5

George Miller

00:48:12.70

00:47:45.94

01:35:58.64

           

1 dog jr

Saturday Sunday  
  Kadence Richard

00:00:10.43

00:00:11.33

  Lily Stewart

00:00:14.77

00:00:11.34

  Brooke Austin

00:00:12.39

00:00:14.18

  Aisling Shepherd

00:00:15.74

00:00:14.10

  Caleb Luce

00:00:19.12

00:00:12.85

  Noah Daigneault

00:00:18.91

00:00:20.36

  Braden Daigneault

00:00:21.97

00:00:58.61

           

6 dog pro

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Alex Thomas

00:22:49.65

00:23:38.40

00:46:28.05

2

Joshua Mercure

00:23:53.17

00:22:52.55

00:46:45.72

3

Alex Therriault

00:23:46.62

00:23:31.02

00:47:17.64

4

Grace Bailey

00:23:51.19

00:23:29.71

00:47:20.90

5

Marc Vanderwood

00:25:04.12

00:24:11.98

00:49:16.10

6

Jacob Turner

00:28:47.79

00:26:18.47

00:55:06.26

7

Rob Bibber

00:30:10.19

00:26:49.87

00:57:00.06

8

Bruce Swan

00:28:23.56

00:28:45.65

00:57:09.21

9

Jamison Turner

00:30:55.54

00:29:04.20

00:59:59.74

           

6/8 sport

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Kayla Bibber

00:29:22.15

00:26:31.95

00:55:54.10

2

Linda Knowlton

00:31:09.08

00:28:15.50

00:59:24.58

3

Beth Olsen

00:30:25.24

00:30:59.34

01:01:24.58

4

Denise Thomas

00:33:02.69

00:30:39.53

01:03:42.22

1

Mark Turner (8)

00:36:39.28

00:37:00.95

01:13:40.23

5

Larry Homer

00:38:31.00

00:36:09.41

01:14:40.41

  Sara McEwen DNF  

DNF

 

Northeast Championships- Jackman, ME March 13-15, 2009

2 dog skijor

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Dillon Gast

00:21:36.29

00:22:14.28

00:23:01.99

01:06:52.56

2

Jim Blair

00:24:12.77

00:24:04.88

00:25:54.47

01:14:12.12

3

Fran Plaisted

00:27:07.80

00:28:43.48

00:30:34.10

01:26:25.38

4

Jean Perron

00:43:49.27

00:46:17.64

00:42:37.34

02:12:44.25

  Sadie Theriault

00:22:27.39

DNR  

DNR

             

3 dog junior

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Aisling Shepherd

00:19:32.30

00:20:32.85

 

00:40:05.15

2

Lily Stewart

00:22:39.61

00:22:12.94

 

00:44:52.55

3

Emily Golomb

00:24:37.92

00:24:01.97

 

00:48:39.89

4

Alexis Richard

00:25:23.24

00:25:18.32

 

00:50:41.56

5

Chandler Bridges

00:24:44.52

00:27:28.84

 

00:52:13.36

6

Ethan Daigneault

00:27:19.07

00:29:22.10

 

00:56:41.17

             

4 dog pro

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Sadie Theriault

00:15:14.27

00:16:41.82

00:16:42.07

00:48:38.16

2

Johnn Molburg

00:15:25.10

00:16:17.72

00:17:41.43

00:49:24.25

3

Jan Dittmar

00:15:48.31

00:16:50.09

00:17:36.43

00:50:14.83

4

Betsy McGettigan

00:17:11.73

00:17:37.18

00:17:47.06

00:52:35.97

5

Fran Plaisted

00:17:15.60

00:17:19.02

00:18:32.00

00:53:06.62

6

Rob Worden

00:18:10.74

00:17:50.98

00:18:42.10

00:54:43.82

7

Jen Deane

00:17:09.76

00:18:34.80

00:19:41.71

00:55:26.27

8

Paul Wagner PB

00:18:20.54

00:19:02.54

00:19:22.68

00:56:45.76

9

Rachael Colbath

00:18:25.22

00:18:31.50

00:21:31.81

00:58:28.53

             

4 dog sports

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Bill Boyd

00:17:24.58

00:18:12.75

00:20:16.12

00:55:53.45

2

Kaylee Bridges

00:18:11.50

00:23:03.45

00:19:07.17

01:00:22.12

3

Sheila Richard

00:19:00.01

00:20:32.73

00:23:04.26

01:02:37.00

4

Jeff Swan

00:20:51.54

00:22:06.53

00:23:10.57

01:06:08.64

5

Brian Shepherd

00:21:59.27

00:22:06.93

00:24:02.60

01:08:08.80

6

Ben Woodard

00:23:13.33

00:23:40.75

00:25:17.68

01:12:11.76

7

Aisling Shepherd n/c

00:20:45.28

00:22:57.41

00:29:39.37

01:13:22.06

8

Lenny Daigneault

00:34:36.29

00:38:36.73

00:36:41.95

01:49:54.97

  Jillian Perron  

00:24:11.57

00:28:55.82

             

1 dog skijor

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:25:20.37

00:25:39.98

00:27:03.90

01:18:04.25

2

Amelia McDonnell

00:28:45.15

00:32:40.68

00:32:03.21

01:33:29.04

3

Royal McDonnell

00:29:25.68

00:31:39.29

00:32:29.77

01:33:34.74

4

Grace McDonnell

00:30:44.07

00:33:52.23

00:33:38.55

01:38:14.85

5

Jean Perron

00:31:32.80

00:32:48.81

00:37:16.55

01:41:38.16

             

Open

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Rob Worden

00:42:11.29

00:45:08.11

00:48:12.62

02:15:32.02

2

Alex Therriault

00:44:20.23

00:49:05.45

00:51:08.17

02:24:33.85

3

Brandon Therriault

00:42:40.16

00:55:16.45

00:53:09.07

02:31:05.68

4

Bruce Swan

00:50:19.52

00:54:37.01

00:56:23.53

02:41:20.06

5

Mario Andreozzi

00:53:14.41

00:55:55.01

00:58:20.51

02:47:29.93

6

George Miller

00:56:07.94

01:02:07.21

01:03:41.76

03:01:56.91

             

6 dog pro

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1 Jenna Dittmar

00:22:14.15

00:23:17.99

00:25:06.23

01:10:38.37

 2 Joshua Mercure

00:22:36.99

00:23:52.32

00:26:40.97

01:13:10.28

 3 Jim Blair

00:22:55.53

00:23:59.49

00:26:22.68

01:13:17.70

 4 Alex Therriault

00:24:35.64

00:23:28.57

00:25:48.80

01:13:53.01

 5 Brittany Colbath

00:23:14.55

00:24:21.28

00:26:46.60

01:14:22.43

 6 Ryan Behm

00:23:39.38

00:24:51.71

00:26:58.46

01:15:29.55

 7 Grace Bailey

00:23:41.25

00:25:18.58

00:27:53.77

01:16:53.60

 8 Beth Wagner PB

00:23:30.45

00:25:49.15

00:28:33.67

01:17:53.27

 9 Rob Worden

00:25:39.44

00:26:22.02

00:28:21.35

01:20:22.81

 10 Rob Bibber

00:26:39.44

00:26:49.36

00:29:41.63

01:23:10.43

 11 Jacob Turner

00:25:59.47

00:30:07.46

00:33:33.74

01:29:40.67

 12 Jamison Turner

00:28:36.51

00:29:17.40

00:32:35.03

01:30:28.94

 13 Bruce Swan

00:32:42.19

00:29:32.93

00:31:30.91

01:33:46.03

             

6/8 dog sports

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Judd Bell

00:26:37.62

00:28:30.86

00:30:07.82

01:25:16.30

2

Bill Boyd

00:30:12.84

00:32:29.62

00:33:38.17

01:36:20.63

3

Kayla Bibber

00:37:07.10

00:28:36.48

00:32:39.30

01:38:22.88

1

Mark Turner

00:35:05.07

00:40:24.28

00:41:07.65

01:56:37.00

  Wynn Meyer

00:32:11.34

00:35:36.05

DNR

DNR

  Jean Perron DNR

00:48:55.20

DNR

00:00:00.00

 


Back to Top
© 2017 Down East Sled Dog Club, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions