2007-2008

Click title for details

Run Dawg Run - Dryland races - Lake Placid, NY October 27-28, 2007

Run Dawg Run

Lake Placid, NY

October 27-28, 2007

 

All Classes 2.3 miles

 

2-dog Scooter            
Ed Clifford

00:09:35.76

 

       
Jason Sperry

00:09:40.84

 

       
Johnn Molburg

00:10:16.06

 

       
Heather Brannen

00:10:24.81

 

       
Marc Vanderwood

00:10:46.94

 

       
Roy Smith

00:11:41.73

 

       
Elizabeth Rankin

00:13:52.84

 

       
Terry Hersh

00:15:14.61

 

       
Tim Besaw

00:16:00.14

 

       
Bob Kreider

00:17:31.29

 

       
Lee Stobridge

00:18:08.63

 

       
Aimee VanGarrett

00:18:42.46

 

       
John Simms

00:19:37.27

 

       
Jessica Doherty DNR  

       
Deb Kreider DNR  

       
                 
1-dog Bike            
Ed Clifford

00:09:03.87

           
Johnn Molburg

00:10:26.23

           
Heather Brannen

00:11:19.10

           
Sara Vanderwood

00:11:24.39

           
Muriell Ovenden

00:11:40.48

           
Richard Green

00:12:18.93

           
Kurt Leitkowski

00:12:19.91

           
Art Stent

00:13:16.28

           
Scott Johnson

00:17:21.17

           
Bob Kreider

00:26:29.01

           
Anita Huckins DNR            
Deb Kreider DNR            
Pat Calaghan DNF            
                 
Men’s Canicross              
Ed Clifford

00:13:34.06

           
Jason Sperry

00:14:35.13

           
Jeff Erenstone

00:15:49.10

           
John Simms

00:16:31.68

           
Scott Johnson

00:19:20.16

           
David Cornell

00:20:29.06

           
Art Stemp

00:20:52.91

           
Kurt Leitkowski

00:21:41.17

           
Bob Kreider

00:46:18.18

           
Joe Gladd DNR            
                 
Women’s Canicross              
Robin Magee

00:19:23.32

           
Erin Sperry

00:19:38.39

           
Aleksandya Panyukhina

00:20:31.46

           
Debbie Erenstone

00:21:46.52

           
Terry Hersh

00:22:21.29

           
Nancy Stanitz

00:38:47.19

           
Deb Kreider

00:47:32.00

           
Angela Sussdorf

00:47:33.00

           
                 
Jr Canicross              
Tim Besaw

00:47:35.00

           
                 
4 dog Rig      

Total

       
Ed Clifford

00:09:14.85

00:08:30.44

00:17:45.29

       
Jessica Doherty

00:08:57.87

00:08:52.55

00:17:50.42

       
Jason Sperry

00:09:28.03

00:09:44.61

00:19:12.64

       
Johnn Molburg

00:10:28.20

00:09:23.58

00:19:51.78

       
Sara Vanderwood

00:10:17.95

00:09:53.61

00:20:11.56

       
Roy Smith

00:10:53.46

00:10:20.72

00:21:14.18

       
Jessica Doherty

00:11:32.83

00:10:18.33

00:21:51.16

       
Roy Smith

00:11:34.91

00:10:48.65

00:22:23.56

       
Marc Vanderwood

00:11:37.84

00:11:41.94

00:23:19.78

       
Christina Gates

00:17:56.39

00:15:49.97

00:33:46.36

       
Bob Kreider

00:20:47.16

00:19:45.60

00:40:32.76

       
                 
Lead Dog Challenge              

Team #

Canicross

Split

BikeJor

Split

Sub Total

Scooter

Split

Total Time

2

Erin Sperry

00:07:10.66

Ed Clifford

00:09:00.17

00:16:10.83

Jason Sperry

00:09:29.49

00:25:40.32

3

Robin Magee

00:08:05.27

Heather Brannen

00:09:56.85

00:18:02.12

Jessica Doherty

00:10:06.05

00:28:08.17

1

John Sims

00:07:08.33

Sara Vanderwood

00:10:47.38

00:17:55.71

Marc Vanderwood

00:10:14.64

00:28:10.35

0

Panyukhina Aleksandya

00:08:30.29

Roy Smith

00:10:25.76

00:18:56.05

Johnn Molburg

00:11:14.83

00:30:10.88

9

Jeff Erenstone

00:07:02.34

Scott Johnson

00:14:06.06

00:21:08.40

Terry Hersh

00:16:24.00

00:37:32.40

4

Terry Hersh

00:10:04.38

Kurt Leitkowski

00:13:48.33

00:23:52.71

Bob Kreider

00:18:58.80

00:42:51.51

5

Kevin Prickett

00:08:04.94

Deb Kreider

00:23:35.75

00:31:40.69

Tim Besaw

00:31:42.92

01:03:23.61

 

Pineland Farms - Dryland races - New Gloucester, ME November 3-4, 2007

Down East Dryland Championships
Pineland Farms – New Gloucester, Maine
November 3-4, 2007

All classes 2.3 miles

Men’s Canicross
Ed Clifford 12:13.00 13:12.60 25:25.60
Quentin Sprague 15:50.05 16:16.04 32:06.09
Jason Sperry 12:37.40 DNR
Michael Ewaschuk 18:49.79 DNR
Women’s Canicross
Heidi Walls 15:54.20 17:16.66 33:10.86
Sandy Noble 16:40.53 16:36.88 33:17.41
Ellen Noble 18:10.40 17:15.30 35:25.70
Caroline Blair-Smith 18:17.54 19:07.58 37:25.12
Ciara Petrello 20:18.27 21:23.77 41:42.04
Kelly Welch 25:48.62 DNR
4 Dog Rig Pro
Jeff Brannen 08:07.44 08:08.27 16:15.71
Ed Clifford 07:57.06 08:31.70 16:28.76
Betsy McGettigan 08:31.98 08:37.31 17:09.29
Sara Vanderwood 08:44.94 09:23.21 18:08.15
Josh Mercure 09:36.28 09:18.27 18:54.55
Jason Sperry 11:13.20 08:35.17 19:48.37
Marc Vanderwood 09:44.77 10:47.10 20:31.87
Christina Eagle 10:03.41 10:30.85 20:34.26
Brandon Therriault 11:10.53 10:04.26 21:14.79
Rob Bibber #1 11:17.19 11:37.90 22:55.09
Quentin Sprague 14:35.38 09:51.60 24:26.98
Rob Bibber #2 12:28.33 12:36.42 25:04.75
4 Dog Rig Spts
Beth Olsen 11:20.32 11:01.11 22:21.43
Alex Therriault 12:08.62 11:45.74 23:54.36
Betsy McGettigan N/C 10:01.42 10:05.48 20:06.90
4 Dog Rig Purebred
Christina Eagle 13:58.31 15:12.53 29:10.84
1 Dog Bike – Men
Ed Clifford 07:38.57 07:58.91 15:37.48
Rick Harbison 08:00.86 09:45.78 17:46.64
Quentin Sprague 11:17.00 12:42.53 23:59.53
Judd Bell 12:37.25 13:58.80 26:36.05
Alex Thomas 11:07.11 15:47.42 26:54.53
Tim McMahon 08:33.84 DNR
1 Dog Bike – Women
Betsy McGettigan 07:49.75 09:31.22 17:20.97
Sara Vanderwood 08:32.69 10:22.90 18:55.59
Rachael Colbath 11:25.22 12:38.62 24:03.84
Heather Brannen DNF 12:06.16
2 Dog Scooter
Ed Clifford 08:15.00 08:21.97 16:36.97
Jason Sperry 08:19.59 09:05.93 17:25.52
Marc Vanderwood 09:30.78 10:11.58 19:42.36
Andy Bartleet 10:38.79 11:52.84 22:31.63
Alex Therriault 13:39.30 13:14.23 26:53.53
2 Dog Bike
Ed Clifford 09:04.58 09:05.83 18:10.41
Marc Vanderwood 09:35.72 10:58.82 20:34.54
Tim McMahon 08:14.87 DNR
2 Dog Bike Purebred
Peter Franke 09:56.77 10:32.55 20:29.32
Moose River – Jackman, ME – January 5-6, 2008 (Hosted by JSDC)

SourceURL:file://localhost/Users/wes/Downloads/moose_river_results_2008.doc

4 DOG  

Total Time

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

Sadie Theriault

00:17:42.65

00:17:07.01

00:34:49.67

Lily Stewart

00:19:55.05

00:20:18.05

00:40:13.10

Alex Thomas

00:20:23.66

00:20:09.48

00:40:33.14

Samantha Previs

00:22:24.93

00:22:11.81

00:44:36.74

Jamison Turner

00:23:01.87

00:24:30.61

00:47:32.48

Rachel Colbath

00:28:16.21

00:23:06.88

00:51:23.09

Jenn Swan

00:26:35.19

00:25:08.60

00:51:43.79

Judsen Bell

00:26:25.48

00:27:15.85

00:53:41.33

Kayla Bibber

00:27:06.51

00:27:05.40

00:54:11.91

Kaylee Bridges

00:31:00.76

00:27:41.02

00:58:41.78

Jason Haynes

00:31:07.27

00:31:15.48

01:02:22.75

Aisling Shepherd

00:35:13.40

00:27:44.55

01:02:57.95

Dustin Bibber

DNF

00:32:43.03

DNF

 

 

6 DOG  

Total Time

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

Lou Serre

00:25:32.29

00:24:55.52

00:50:27.81

Michael Previs

00:26:22.58

00:25:21.97

00:51:44.55

Brittany Colbath

00:27:38.95

00:28:16.78

00:55:55.73

John Samburgh

00:28:45.34

00:27:28.03

00:56:13.37

Maxim Boissonneault

00:27:39.78

00:29:25.73

00:57:05.51

Josh Mercure

00:30:37.23

00:28:53.87

00:59:31.10

Alex Therriault

00:33:50.93

00:28:44.01

01:02:34.94

Chris Dekuiper

00:33:19.04

00:33:17.49

01:06:36.53

Bruce Swan

00:35:55.09

00:33:19.40

01:09:14.49

Jenn Swan

00:36:17.15

00:35:08.77

01:11:25.92

Rob Bibber

00:39:11.03

00:37:09.70

01:16:20.73

Winn Meyer

00:36:25.18

00:40:44.71

01:17:09.89

Jamison Turner

00:41:54.59

00:41:41.72

01:23:36.31

Brian Shepherd

00:50:30.21

00:42:32.04

01:33:02.25

Barry Brown

01:07:18.15

00:57:37.00

02:04:55.15

Olivier Lemire

00:30:44.13

DNR

00:00:00.00

Thomas Coleaux

00:30:47.96

DNR

00:00:00.00

Tara Shepherd

00:51:44.94

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

 

 

 

8 DOG  

Total Time

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

Maxim Boissonneault

00:27:08.43

00:25:40.45

00:52:48.88

Brandon Therriault

00:29:29.52

00:28:13.83

00:57:43.35

Randy Dekuiper

00:30:21.89

00:29:46.25

01:00:08.14

Josh Mercure

00:39:04.58

00:38:32.35

01:17:36.93

Mark Turner

00:45:06.85

00:38:59.30

01:24:06.15

Jim Lonergan

00:56:08.85

00:40:21.45

01:36:30.30

Kevin Hiltz

00:57:21.04

00:58:15.81

01:55:36.85

   

00:00:00.00

   

00:00:00.00

 

 

Unlimited      

Total Time

 
First Name Last Name Day 1 Day 2

Elapsed

Lou Serre

00:41:03.15

00:35:16.37

01:16:19.52

Stephen Long

00:42:29.81

00:36:42.96

01:19:12.77

Jean Boissonneault

00:44:59.50

00:36:24.10

01:21:23.60

Keith Bryar

00:45:21.96

00:37:25.67

01:22:47.63

Olivier Lemire

00:44:47.17

00:38:46.22

01:23:33.39

Jim Lyman

00:45:22.70

00:40:18.54

01:25:41.24

John Samburgh

00:46:24.31

00:39:52.78

01:26:17.09

Ben Thomas

00:45:50.88

00:40:47.90

01:26:38.78

Randy Dekuiper

00:48:31.03

00:38:58.05

01:27:29.08

Paul Therriault

00:46:29.92

00:41:58.34

01:28:28.26

Bruce Swan

00:48:15.01

00:44:14.49

01:32:29.50

 

Musher’s Bowl – Bridgton, ME – January 26-27, 2008
  4 dog Pro Sat Sun Total

Tie1

Jeff Brannen

00:13:44.23

00:13:41.38

00:27:25.61

Tie1

Sadie Theriault

00:13:43.80

00:13:41.81

00:27:25.61

3

Betsy McGettigan

00:14:27.82

00:14:37.57

00:29:05.39

4

Ed Clifford

00:14:14.80

00:15:03.51

00:29:18.31

5

Dillon Gast

00:15:24.38

00:15:47.15

00:31:11.53

6

Samantha Previs

00:17:19.68

00:17:23.81

00:34:43.49

7

Sara Vanderwood

00:16:42.55

00:18:32.28

00:35:14.83

8

Alex Therriault

00:18:14.52

00:18:26.38

00:36:40.90

9

Jamison Turner

00:18:01.42

00:19:28.30

00:37:29.72

10

Jen Deane

00:19:15.57

00:18:36.56

00:37:52.13

11

Joshua Mercure

00:19:04.25

00:19:40.65

00:38:44.90

12

Phil Meiss

00:24:59.36

00:30:54.05

00:55:53.41

13

Alex Thomas

00:34:23.29

00:27:27.69

01:01:50.98

  Lindy Howe

00:21:21.57

DNR

DNR

           
  3 dog Jr. Sat Sun Total

1

Lily Stewart

00:18:08.65

00:18:29.47

00:36:38.12

2

Tiffany Gast

00:19:45.94

00:20:05.72

00:39:51.66

3

Aisling Shepherd

00:22:19.44

00:22:02.91

00:44:22.35

4

Ciara Petrello

00:23:21.66

00:24:32.31

00:47:53.97

5

Jason Haynes

00:24:03.88

00:25:34.74

00:49:38.62

  Steven Field DNR

00:37:43.54

DNR

           
  4 dog Sport Sat Sun Total

1

Judsen Bell

00:18:11.20

00:21:30.96

00:39:42.16

2

Kaylee Bridges

00:22:03.71

00:20:48.15

00:42:51.86

3

Jenn Swan

00:22:06.23

00:22:46.28

00:44:52.51

4

Brian Shepherd

00:23:14.32

00:23:51.46

00:47:05.78

5

Hard Luck

00:24:37.20

00:25:57.68

00:50:34.88

  David Farr

00:31:50.13

DNR  
  Kayla Bibber DNF

00:23:12.36

 
           
  1 dog Jr. Sat Sun Total

1

Grey Vanderwood

00:00:11.22

00:00:12.90

00:00:24.12

2

Natasha Field

00:00:14.64

00:00:15.65

00:00:30.29

3

Steven Field

00:00:18.87

00:00:16.93

00:00:35.80

4

Chandler Bridges

00:00:18.14

00:00:18.85

00:00:36.99

5

Zoe Carey

00:00:26.58

00:00:18.11

00:00:44.69

  Cassandra Girard DNR

00:00:19.09

DNR

  Elizabeth Girard DNR

00:00:20.44

DNR

           
  1 dog Ski Sat Sun Total

1

Ed Clifford

00:20:38.16

00:22:34.02

00:43:12.18

2

Betsy McGettigan

00:21:44.98

00:22:22.06

00:44:07.04

3

Tim McMahon

00:21:37.68

00:22:50.56

00:44:28.24

4

Sadie Theriault

00:34:01.44

00:28:26.43

01:02:27.87

  Bob Boggs

00:42:04.93

DNR

DNR

           
  6 dog Pro Sat Sun Total

1

Ed Clifford

00:18:30.80

00:19:45.19

00:38:15.99

2

Michael Previs

00:19:26.45

00:19:52.47

00:39:18.92

3

Joshua Mercure

00:19:39.29

00:20:44.89

00:40:24.18

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:19:57.37

00:20:30.17

00:40:27.54

5

Aron Persons

00:20:19.09

00:20:53.19

00:41:12.28

6

Alex Therriault

00:21:30.80

00:21:34.87

00:43:05.67

7

Brandon Therriault

00:20:56.81

00:22:45.88

00:43:42.69

8

James Doucette

00:21:53.01

00:21:57.62

00:43:50.63

9

Bruce Swan

00:21:49.26

00:23:09.86

00:44:59.12

10

Marc Vanderwood

00:21:49.49

00:23:34.46

00:45:23.95

11

Christina Eagle

00:22:49.27

00:25:35.55

00:48:24.82

12

Quentin Sprague

00:24:00.01

00:26:12.66

00:50:12.67

13

Rob Bibber

00:24:59.76

00:26:16.92

00:51:16.68

14

Jamison Turner

00:24:32.49

00:27:34.51

00:52:07.00

15

Alex Thomas

00:26:39.10

00:32:46.35

00:59:25.45

16

Phil Meiss

00:32:44.04

00:32:31.96

01:05:16.00

  Lindy Howe

00:26:55.47

DNR

DNR

           
  6/8 dog Sport Sat Sun Total
NC Bruce Swan

00:20:47.19

00:22:54.34

00:43:41.53

NC Ben Thomas

00:21:16.26

00:22:32.70

00:43:48.96

1

Beth Olsen (8)

00:22:54.03

00:22:14.65

00:45:08.68

NC Brandon Therriault

00:25:19.46

00:22:24.32

00:47:43.78

1

Jenn Swan (6)

00:27:54.83

00:27:02.97

00:54:57.80

2

Mark Turner (8)

00:28:30.80

00:29:26.89

00:57:57.69

3

George Miller (8)

00:32:43.89

00:40:46.70

01:13:30.59

  Sarah McEwen

00:30:47.61

DNR

DNR

           
  2 dog Ski Sat Sun Total

1

Ed Clifford

00:19:53.22

00:20:31.33

00:40:24.55

2

Tim McMahon

00:20:46.40

00:21:17.29

00:42:03.69

3

Dillon Gast

00:22:06.00

00:23:49.09

00:45:55.09

4

Andy Bartleet

00:31:00.53

00:30:31.70

01:01:32.23

5

Marc Vanderwood

00:27:40.33

00:36:18.43

01:03:58.76

  Sadie Theriault DNF  

DNF

 

Farmington Frolic – Farmington, ME – February 2-3, 2008
 

1 dog ski

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:11:12.81

00:11:01.05

00:22:13.86

2

Sadie Theriault

00:12:32.77

00:10:59.81

00:23:32.58

3

Beth Olsen

00:14:55.64

00:14:35.23

00:29:30.87

  Nicki Chewning

00:16:16.80

DNR DNR
           
 

2 dog ski

SAT

SUN

Total

  Heather Brannen

00:10:28.84

00:09:44.42

00:20:13.26

  Elaine Stasny

00:12:21.37

00:12:10.77

00:24:32.14

  Marc/Sara Vanderwood

00:12:48.93

00:12:18.90

00:25:07.83

  Megan Holtham

00:15:00.28

00:14:46.70

00:29:46.98

           
 

4 dog pro

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:10:09.19

00:09:51.87

00:20:01.06

2

Rachael Colbath

00:11:39.14

00:10:30.03

00:22:09.17

3

Jen Deane

00:11:04.27

00:11:09.66

00:22:13.93

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:11:26.99

00:11:38.91

00:23:05.90

Disq Elaine Stasny

00:12:06.40

00:11:25.33

00:23:31.73

5

Jamison Turner

00:13:07.35

00:12:18.74

00:25:26.09

6

Michelle Boyd

00:13:03.66

00:12:58.00

00:26:01.66

7

Phil Meiss

00:15:53.01

00:15:40.85

00:31:33.86

8

Sadie Theriault

00:10:20.96

00:22:55.20

00:33:16.16

9

Alex Thomas

00:11:29.30

00:21:49.31

00:33:18.61

           
 

3 dog Jr.

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Lily Stewart

00:11:30.10

00:11:43.57

00:23:13.67

2

Aisling Shepherd

00:13:16.11

00:13:33.23

00:26:49.34

3

Dustin Bibber

00:14:46.98

00:15:42.38

00:30:29.36

4

Chandler Bridges

00:15:48.57

00:17:04.94

00:32:53.51

5

Fredericka Hibbs

00:15:16.10

00:18:01.45

00:33:17.55

6

Jason Haynes

00:17:02.85

00:17:11.53

00:34:14.38

           
 

4 dog sport

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Ben Woodard

00:12:59.59

00:12:40.27

00:25:39.86

2

Jenn Swan

00:13:36.03

00:13:28.51

00:27:04.54

3

Brian Shepherd

00:14:04.56

00:13:13.25

00:27:17.81

4

Judsen Bell

00:13:21.63

00:14:27.55

00:27:49.18

5

Kaylee Bridges

00:14:03.39

00:14:56.68

00:29:00.07

6

Sara McEwen

00:14:48.64

00:17:28.08

00:32:16.72

7

Dustin Hackett

00:17:18.01

00:15:47.32

00:33:05.33

8

Kayla Bibber

00:20:14.99

00:13:58.32

00:34:13.31

9

Erica Mayo

00:18:25.30

00:16:00.59

00:34:25.89

10

Bill Boyd

00:20:42.25

00:15:05.38

00:35:47.63

11

Marie Miller

00:14:28.76

00:25:13.76

00:39:42.52

           
 

Open

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Ed Clifford

00:31:57.20

00:31:08.65

01:03:05.85

2

Brandon Therriault

00:34:09.84

00:33:43.13

01:07:52.97

3

Ben Thomas

00:35:46.45

00:35:03.35

01:10:49.80

4

Bruce Swan

00:39:00.43

00:35:35.00

01:14:35.43

5

Beth Olsen(8)

00:37:20.11

00:37:22.27

01:14:42.38

6

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:43:09.83

00:41:26.77

01:24:36.60

           
 

1 dog Jr.

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Grey Vanderwood

00:00:10.35

00:00:09.24

00:00:19.59

2

Thia Bridges

00:00:13.26

00:00:10.65

00:00:23.91

3

Gavin Bridges

00:00:18.97

00:00:12.08

00:00:31.05

4

Cameron Fitch

00:00:16.30

00:00:20.00

00:00:36.30

  Traver Collins

00:00:11.07

DNR DNR
  Andrew Decker

00:00:13.23

DNR DNR
           
 

6 dog pro

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Sara Vanderwood

00:16:01.03

00:15:22.18

00:31:23.21

2

Alex Therriault

00:16:22.82

00:15:33.07

00:31:55.89

3

Josh Mercure

00:17:23.25

00:15:39.49

00:33:02.74

4

James Doucette

00:18:04.63

00:15:39.78

00:33:44.41

5

Brittany Colbath

00:17:21.25

00:17:16.51

00:34:37.76

6

Joe Comeno

00:18:05.83

00:16:36.45

00:34:42.28

7

Marc Vanderwood

00:17:16.64

00:17:41.11

00:34:57.75

8

Bruce Swan

00:18:13.19

00:17:43.97

00:35:57.16

9

Quentin Sprague

00:18:07.09

00:19:04.69

00:37:11.78

10

Rob Bibber

00:19:44.96

00:18:58.48

00:38:43.44

11

Phil Meiss

00:23:02.28

00:21:55.23

00:44:57.51

  Jamison Turner

00:20:25.72

DNF DNF
           
 

6/8 dog sport

SAT

SUN

Total

1

Jenn Swan

00:19:29.03

00:18:51.51

00:38:20.54

2

Winn Meyer

00:20:07.75

00:20:07.07

00:40:14.82

3

George Miller(8)

00:21:32.92

00:20:44.78

00:42:17.70

4

Warren Ahrens

00:21:33.65

00:21:13.66

00:42:47.31

5

Mark Turner(8)

00:23:34.82

00:20:52.88

00:44:27.70

6

Tara Shepherd

00:26:49.65

00:25:05.56

00:51:55.21

  Sara McEwen

00:24:04.90

DNR DNR
  Bill Boyd

00:20:21.99

DNF DNF

 

 

Kenduskeag – Kenduskeag, ME – February 16-17, 2008
  1-Dog Skijoring Saturday’s Time Sunday’s Time Combined Time

1

Megan Holtham

17:50.45

24:14.99

42:05.44

         
  2-Dog Skijoring      

1

Wenda Hunter

19:56.32

23:13.76

43:10.08

         
  4 Dog Pro      

1

Jen Deane

12:59.47

14:43.00

27:42.47

2

Megan Holtham

13:39.33

14:10.99

27:50.32

3

Jamison Turner

14:27.53

16:22.99

30:50.52

4

Morgan Saunders

16:54.16

17:15.65

34:09.81

5

Chandler Bridges

18:37.48

18:19.26

36:56.74

         
  3 Dog Jr      

1

Lily Stewart

13:45.77

14:03.43

27:49.20

2

Aisling Shepherd

15:25.96

15:45.09

31:11.05

3

Jason Haynes

19:15.88

18:54.22

38:10.10

  Dustin Bibber DNF

20:14.64

 
         
  4 Dog Sport      

1

Jenn Swan

15:05.25

15:51.83

30:57.08

2

Quentin Sprague

15:30.73

17:07.40

32:38.13

3

Brian Shepherd

16:34.50

16:50.04

33:24.54

4

Hardluk Kennel

16:34.21

17:53.04

34:27.25

  5 Kayla Bibber

18:18.15

       18:42.20         37:00.35
         
  1 Dog Jr      
  Kaylee Bridges (2 Dogs)

00:17.00

00:21.00

00:38.00

  Ben Watson

00:46.00

00:50.00

01:36.00

  Willow Fowler

00:14.00

DNR  
  Dakota Hasey DNR

00:15.00

 
  Fern Sueverachai DNR

00:33.00

 
         
  6 Dog Pro      

1

Bruce Swan

19:29.26

19:55.46

39:24.72

2

Alex Therriault

20:04.98

21:12.47

41:17.45

3

James Doucette

21:29.95

20:10.29

41:40.24

4

Christina Eagle

20:46.71

21:10.53

41:57.24

5

Rob Bibber

21:21.33

22:01.90

43:23.23

  Jamison Turner DNF DNR  
         
  6 Dog Sport      

1

Jenn Swan

22:30.83

22:35.71

45:06.54

2

Mike Lloyd

23:27.07

22:30.42

45:57.49

3

Tara Shepherd

31:29.31

32:21.79

1:03:51.10

  Wynn Meyer

22:54.84

DNR  
  Warren Ahrens DNF DNR  
         
  8 Dog Sport      

1

Mark Turner

25:21.25

24:06.70

49:27.95

2

George Miller

26:18.93

26:04.52

52:23.45

NC Bruce Swan

18:46.69

18:59.90

37:46.59

 

David D. Merrill Memorial Challenge – Newport, ME – February 23-24, 2008
2 dog skijor  4.2 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Heather Brannen 00:18:32.99 00:17:55.82 00:36:28.81
2 Beth Olsen 00:27:09.12 00:24:06.12 00:51:15.24
1 dog skijor  4.2 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Sara Vanderwood 00:21:11.91 00:19:11.31 00:40:23.22
2 Greg Barker 00:25:09.25 00:21:53.49 00:47:02.74
3 Judd Bell 00:40:40.99 00:35:50.63 01:16:31.62
4 dog pro  4.2 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Heather Brannen 00:16:41.56 00:14:36.28 00:31:17.84
2 Brittany Colbath 00:16:55.53 00:15:57.20 00:32:52.73
3 Rachael Colbath 00:18:24.82 00:16:58.80 00:35:23.62
4 Judd Bell 00:18:46.91 00:16:42.44 00:35:29.35
5 Jen Deane 00:19:24.03 00:16:58.90 00:36:22.93
6 Alex Thomas 00:18:54.34 00:17:37.78 00:36:32.12
7 Sara Vanderwood 00:21:57.48 00:18:49.77 00:40:47.25
8 Jamison Turner 00:22:46.86 00:19:14.45 00:42:01.31
9 Phil Meiss 00:27:30.52 00:23:39.58 00:51:10.10
3 dog jr.  4.2 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Lily Stewart 00:18:37.23 00:20:37.92 00:39:15.15
2 Aisling Shepherd 00:19:52.87 00:20:25.92 00:40:18.79
3 Jason Haynes 00:26:03.38 00:23:57.43 00:50:00.81
4 Ciara Petrello 00:22:30.01 00:27:31.06 00:50:01.07
5 Chandler Bridges 00:25:31.65 00:29:57.01 00:55:28.66
6 Dustin Bibber 00:27:33.44 00:30:32.14 00:58:05.58
4 dog sport  4.2 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Kaylee Bridges 00:21:22.96 00:20:23.96 00:41:46.92
2 Jenn Swan 00:21:55.73 00:22:54.32 00:44:50.05
3 Marie Miller 00:19:54.64 00:27:11.82 00:47:06.46
4 Jennica Turner 00:24:47.40 00:22:27.75 00:47:15.15
5 Larry Homer 00:25:44.21 00:23:27.78 00:49:11.99
6 Kayla Bibber 00:26:24.06 00:23:18.78 00:49:42.84
7 Hard Luck 00:25:27.71 00:24:53.42 00:50:21.13
8 Darlene Farr 00:32:05.20 00:29:04.43 01:01:09.63
9 Sarah McEwen 00:34:56.71 00:36:00.72 01:10:57.43
Brian Shepherd 00:24:42.29 DNR DNR
1 dog jr Sat Sun Total
Grey Vanderwood 00:00:22.17 00:00:19.30 00:00:41.47
Nova Clifford 00:00:24.45 00:00:23.08 00:00:47.53
Ayana Petrello 00:00:29.60 00:00:29.67 00:00:59.27
Cadence Richard DNR 00:00:22.90 00:00:00.00
Alexis Richard DNR 00:00:20.11 00:00:00.00
Open 10.2 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Ed Clifford 00:33:07.18 00:33:10.04 01:06:17.22
2 Brandon Therriault 00:39:18.60 00:36:15.99 01:15:34.59
3 Ben Thomas 00:37:02.14 00:38:46.89 01:15:49.03
4 Bruce Swan 00:37:28.51 00:38:36.80 01:16:05.31
5 Beth Olsen (8) 00:39:37.98 00:39:58.01 01:19:35.99
6 dog pro 6 miles Sat Sun Total
1 Brittany Colbath 00:21:29.05 00:19:59.94 00:41:28.99
2 Josh Mercure 00:20:33.34 00:21:01.69 00:41:35.03
3 Sara Vanderwood 00:21:33.85 00:22:21.36 00:43:55.21
4 James Doucette 00:22:16.41 00:23:04.55 00:45:20.96
5 Alex Therriault 00:22:21.80 00:24:39.16 00:47:00.96
6 Greg Barker 00:22:47.80 00:24:20.92 00:47:08.72
7 Bruce Swan 00:23:47.29 00:24:11.34 00:47:58.63
8 Marc Vanderwood 00:23:40.78 00:25:29.11 00:49:09.89
9 Christina Eagle 00:24:55.85 00:25:12.43 00:50:08.28
10 Rob Bibber 00:25:38.39 00:26:27.10 00:52:05.49
11 Phil Meiss 00:31:31.55 00:32:28.68 01:04:00.23
6/8 sport 6 miles Sat Sun Total
1/ Jenn Swan 00:25:09.27 00:26:50.58 00:51:59.85
2/ Mike Lloyd 00:26:14.58 00:27:19.39 00:53:33.97
/1 George Miller (8) 00:26:41.99 00:29:34.05 00:56:16.04
/2 Mark Turner (8) 00:28:11.82 00:29:47.20 00:57:59.02
/3 Sarah McEwen (8) 00:32:25.98 00:33:07.29 01:05:33.27
3/ Tara Shepherd 00:34:42.04 00:42:59.83 01:17:41.87
David Farr DNF DNF
NE Championships – Jackman, ME – March 7-9, 2008

1-Dog Skijor

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Betsy McGettigan

00:26:07.51

00:28:36.89

00:30:05.88

01:24:50.28

Jason Sperry

00:26:04.96

00:29:35.50

00:29:34.87

01:25:15.33

Sadie Theriault

00:29:10.23

00:30:56.84

00:29:39.02

01:29:46.09

Erin Sperry

00:27:44.12

00:31:51.27

00:31:40.76

01:31:16.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Dog Skijor

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Ed Clifford

00:25:18.64

00:25:42.95

00:27:33.63

01:18:35.22

Tim McMahon

00:26:42.49

00:26:27.90

00:26:32.17

01:19:42.56

Dillon Gast

00:29:39.46

00:28:06.35

00:27:54.80

01:25:40.61

Jason Sperry

00:28:29.06

00:29:04.76

00:28:53.71

01:26:27.53

 

 

4 Dog Pro

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Sadie Theriault

00:15:57.66

00:16:06.99

00:15:52.02

00:47:56.67

Jessica Doherty

00:16:16.43

00:16:17.78

00:15:51.25

00:48:25.46

Betsy McGettigan

00:16:24.46

00:16:50.20

00:16:50.66

00:50:05.32

Alex Thomas

00:16:57.65

00:17:29.59

00:17:33.01

00:52:00.25

Mark Siertsema

00:17:57.79

00:17:51.95

00:18:40.79

00:54:30.53

Rachael Colbath

00:18:29.43

00:18:50.87

00:18:35.31

00:55:55.61

Quentin Sprague

00:19:06.99

00:19:38.71

00:19:38.40

00:58:24.10

Christina Eagle

00:20:22.91

00:20:00.97

00:21:30.80

01:01:54.68

Jen Deane

00:21:24.68

00:20:41.42

00:20:02.82

01:02:08.92

Judsen Bell

00:20:43.58

00:20:53.78

00:22:17.91

01:03:55.27

Jamison Turner

00:27:40.72

00:24:33.99

00:27:26.15

01:19:40.86

Lily Stewart N/C DNR DNR

00:18:27.62

DNR

 

 

4 Dog Sport

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Mark Siertsema N/C

00:22:18.18

00:18:57.00

00:20:48.68

01:02:03.86

Kaylee Bridges

00:26:28.78

00:20:23.43

00:21:07.47

01:07:59.68

Ben Woodard

00:24:27.78

00:22:02.90

00:23:50.14

01:10:20.82

Jenn Swan

00:25:29.96

00:22:57.98

00:24:05.80

01:12:33.74

Marie Miller

00:23:32.47

00:23:19.10

00:27:21.88

01:14:13.45

Kayla Bibber

00:26:31.85

00:24:04.80

00:24:51.23

01:15:27.88

Megan Holtham

00:28:48.14

00:23:20.78

00:27:24.98

01:19:33.90

Phil Meiss

N/C

00:32:25.91

00:30:59.63

00:32:15.01

01:35:40.55

Brian Shepherd

00:32:56.56

00:30:00.78

DNR

DNR

Beth Olsen

00:29:57.91

DNR DNR

DNR

Ciara Petrello N/C DNR DNR

00:22:54.60

DNR

 

2-3 Dog Junior

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

Lily Stewart

00:18:24.15

00:18:41.07

00:37:05.22

Chandler Bridges

00:26:34.47

00:26:55.60

00:53:30.07

Aisling Shepherd

00:23:47.23

00:24:50.56

00:48:37.79

Dustin Bibber

00:29:04.52

00:25:10.29

00:54:14.81

Ciara Petrello

00:23:45.90

00:25:42.31

00:49:28.21

Jason Haynes

00:28:35.00

00:30:20.55

00:58:55.55

 

6 Dog Pro

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Brittany Colbath

00:23:22.33

00:24:05.83

00:24:34.86

01:12:03.02

Michael Siertsema

00:24:42.48

00:24:16.60

00:25:45.50

01:14:44.58

Alex Therriault

00:24:57.72

00:24:37.08

00:26:45.39

01:16:20.19

Sara Vanderwood

00:25:46.28

00:26:31.43

00:25:41.65

01:17:59.36

James Doucette

00:24:44.06

00:26:05.62

00:27:50.48

01:18:40.16

Bruce Swan

00:27:10.40

00:27:38.82

00:27:49.22

01:22:38.44

Jan Haring PB

00:31:52.92

00:33:57.62

00:31:34.50

01:37:25.04

 

 

6 Dog Sport

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Jenn Swan

00:28:55.47

00:29:48.33

00:30:02.19

01:28:45.99

Winn Meyer

00:30:16.21

00:32:30.64

00:32:14.78

01:35:01.63

Tara Shepherd

00:43:59.35

00:45:47.44

DNR

DNR

 

 

8 Dog Pro

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Bruce Swan

00:24:28.88

00:24:59.36

00:24:42.69

01:14:10.93

Josh Mercure

00:24:49.69

00:23:57.08

00:25:44.02

01:14:30.79

Marc Vanderwood

00:27:43.82

00:28:07.02

00:27:57.21

01:23:48.05

Rob Bibber

00:28:46.87

00:27:47.54

00:31:48.26

01:28:22.67

Phil Meiss

00:37:30.27

00:37:31.15

00:37:03.41

01:52:04.83

 

 

8 Dog Sport

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Mark Turner

00:34:24.35

00:35:31.45

00:35:05.99

01:45:01.79

George Miller

00:40:25.21

00:40:41.88

00:30:59.38

01:52:06.47

 

Unlimited

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

Ed Clifford

00:42:56.10

00:45:58.29

00:41:31.41

02:10:25.80

Stephen Long

00:45:15.21

00:43:41.31

00:43:36.55

02:12:33.07

Brandon Therriault

00:48:15.71

00:47:48.71

00:49:35.18

02:25:39.60

Ben Thomas

00:52:46.21

00:52:09.01

00:49:31.55

02:34:26.77

 

 


Back to Top
© 2017 Down East Sled Dog Club, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions