2004-2005

Click title for details

DESDC Trade Show Races - Oxford, ME October 8-10, 2004

Women Canicross WC*

Betsy McGettigan

0:09:49

Heather Brannen

0:12:05

Sara Vanderwood

0:12:09

Jillian Perron

0:14:17

Laurel Flax

0:14:56

Sally Motycka

0:15:39

Men Canicross WC*

Jeff Brannen

0:08:37

Andy Chakoumakos

0:09:45

Nick Chase

0:12:04

Nick jackman

0:12:37

Brandon Therriault

0:12:45

Women 1 Dog Bikejoring WC*

Betsy McGettigan

0:05:04

Sara Vanderwood

0:05:38

Sally Motycka

0:05:39

Linda Miller

0:05:54

Jean Perron

0:05:59

Heather Brannen

0:06:09

Jocelyn Bradbury

0:07:03

Men 1 Dog Bikejoring WC*

Tim McMahon

0:05:03

Jeff Brannen

0:06:02

Marc Dick

0:06:47

Marc Vanderwood

0:06:53

Dwight Tuinstra

0:10:22

Phil Meiss

0:10:23

Nick Chase

0:13:07

Johnn Molburg

0:13:33

Mixed 2 Dog Bikejoring

Marc Vanderwood

05:14.9

Colby Briggs

05:35.8

Linda Miller

06:29.0

Jeff Brannen

06:59.2

Phil Meiss

08:49.8

Heather Brannen

09:22.3

Nick Jackman

12:59.8

Sara Vanderwood

13:27.3

Rig/Bike Relay

Sara and Marc Vanderwood

06:18.2

Heather and Jeff Brannen

06:40.6

Jeff Brannen and Johnn Molburg

07:02.9

Kryia and Chris Dunlap

07:37.6

Lindy Howe and Colby Briggs

07:39.1

Linda Miller and Barry Saragaiso

09:03.3

Betsy McGettigan and Jean Reed

09:25.1

Bruce Swan and Brandon Therriault

09:50.5

Rico Portalatin and Jaye Foucher

09:52.6

Nick Jackman and Nick Chase

11:13.2

Faith Kimball and Christina Eagle

11:26.3

Steve Long and Jerry Mulvey

12:09.1

* WC – IFSS Dryland World Cup Accredited class was seperated by men and women for WC purposes

DESDC Fall Rig Race - Casco, ME October 31, 2004

1 Dog Bikejoring (Women) – 2.3 Miles

Sara Vanderwood

0:07:35

Jean Perron

0:07:39

Jocelyn Bradbury

0:08:10

Heather Brannen

0:08:22

Linda Miller

0:08:39

Sally Motycka

0:08:57

1 Dog Bikejoring (Men) – 2.3 Miles

Tim McMahon

0:06:51

Jeff Brannen

0:07:22

Marc Dick

0:07:23

Johnn Molburg

0:07:37

Cheyenne Barnes

0:09:45

Phil Meiss

0:12:57

2 Dog Bikejoring – 2.3 Miles

Finish

First Name Last Name

Elapsed

1

Marc Vanderwood

06:57.2

2

Jeff Brannen

07:30.6

3

Tim McMahon

07:32.0

4

Jean Perron

07:44.0

5

Tim McMahan

09:08.6

6

Phil Miess

10:32.7

7

George Miller

10:47.4

8

Albert Lane

12:45.3

4 Dog Rig – 2.3 Miles

Finish

First Name Last Name

Elapsed

1

Betsy McGettigan

07:30.3

2

Sadie Therault

08:22.7

3

John Molburg

08:25.3

4

Heather Brannen

08:43.8

5

Sara Vanderwood

08:59.7

6

Jillian Perron

12:50.9

7

Liz Como

13:10.1

8

Cindy Belch

20:59.4

6 Dog Rig – 2.3 Miles

Finish

First Name Last Name

Elapsed

1

Emma Dufort

07:17.9

2

Sara Vanderwood

07:22.1

3

Liz Bailey

07:23.8

4

Marc Vanderwood

09:16.9

5

Adrian Thibodeau

09:52.3

6

Cheyenne Barnes

10:01.0

7

Ashley Somerset

10:30.1

8

Rob Bibber

11:01.6

9

Liz Como

11:48.8

10

Rhonda Hendry O’Hearn

12:03.6

11

Jean Reed

14:56.5

Unlimited – 2.3 Miles

Finish

First Name Last Name

Elapsed

1

Brandon Therriault

08:11.0

2

Scott Bailey

08:12.7

3

Colby Briggs

08:19.2

4

Todd Somerset

11:06.9

5

Bob O’Hearn

11:43.1

6

Kevin Hiltz

12:42.1

7

Jean Perron

17:03.2

Down East Dryland Championships - Pineland Farms - New Gloucester, ME October 6 - 7, 2004

Women’s Canicross

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jillian Perron

08:37.89

07:59.96

16:37.85

Heather Brannen

08:38.23

DNR

Men’s Canicross

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jeff Brannen

05:56.45

05:56.56

11:53.01

2

Billy Foster

06:03.46

05:52.25

11:55.71

3

Jay Olmstead

06:10.71

06:03.20

12:13.91

4

Tim McMahon

06:53.48

07:11.74

14:05.22

Women’s 1 Dog Bike

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Sara Vanderwood

08:43.37

08:43.84

17:27.21

2

Jean Perron

09:01.32

09:04.76

18:06.08

3

Jocelyn Bradbury

10:08.23

09:52.08

20:00.31

4

Linda Millar

09:53.97

10:14.46

20:08.43

5

Sally Motycka

09:45.74

11:12.82

20:58.56

Men’s 1 Dog Bike

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jeff Brannen

08:38.84

08:46.74

17:25.58

2

Tim McMahon

08:49.43

08:54.66

17:44.09

3

Billy Foster

09:14.57

08:51.82

18:06.39

4

Colby Briggs

10:36.71

09:59.47

20:36.18

5

Marc Vanderwood

12:37.45

11:58.92

24:36.37

2 Dog Bike

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Jeff Brannen

08:34.66

08:22.01

16:56.67

2

Tim McMahon

08:15.32

09:28.78

17:44.10

3

Marc Vanderwood

09:19.76

08:32.11

17:51.87

4

Emma Dufort

09:16.91

08:48.62

18:05.53

5

Linda Millar

09:47.45

09:00.36

18:47.81

6

Jean Perron

09:06.78

09:49.62

18:56.40

7

Colby Briggs

10:09.24

09:58.05

20:07.29

8

Scott Bailey

10:10.83

09:58.65

20:09.48

Tim McMahon

08:59.73

DNR

4 Dog Rig

Place

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

1

Heather Brannen

09:02.26

09:01.68

18:03.94

2

Emma Dufort

09:09.45

09:23.07

18:32.52

3

Sara Vanderwood

09:26.68

09:28.60

18:55.28

4

Jessica Doherty

10:18.68

09:59.02

20:17.70

5

Emma Dufort

10:28.54

10:03.06

20:31.60

6

Sara Vanderwood

11:27.04

09:29.70

20:56.74

7

Brandon Therriault

10:40.68

10:43.61

21:24.29

8

Brandon Therriault

10:48.56

10:44.78

21:33.34

9

Scott Bailey

10:21.69

11:12.44

21:34.13

10

Jocelyn Bradbury

10:54.15

10:46.17

21:40.32

11

Marc Vanderwood

12:09.63

10:59.19

23:08.82

12

Brandon Therriault

11:44.30

11:27.07

23:11.37

13

Liz Bailey

13:10.44

10:03.62

23:14.06

14

Cheyenne Barnes

11:48.31

11:55.90

23:44.21

15

Jocelyn Bradbury

13:53.05

11:09.95

25:03.00

16

Colby Briggs

14:17.04

12:24.50

26:41.54

17

Jean Perron

14:04.74

13:28.42

27:33.16

18

Dave Merrill

16:54.60

15:08.77

32:03.37

19

Dave Merrill

22:51.95

16:51.18

39:43.13

20

Leonard Daigneault

22:12.38

18:18.31

40:30.69

Susan Bain

13:23.57

DNR

Tara Lemieux

16:42.19

DNR

Tara Lemieux

17:50.87

DNR

Jackman #1 Sprint Race - Jackman, ME December 11 - 12, 2004

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Nova Jarvis

00:00:25.58

00:00:17.68

00:00:43.26

2

Jasmine Giroux

00:00:32.90

00:00:17.86

00:00:50.76

1 Dog Skijoring – 4.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine Stasny

00:20:04.00

00:20:15.85

00:40:19.85

2

Ed Clifford

00:21:57.00

00:20:27.04

00:42:24.04

3

Jean Perron

00:21:43.00

00:21:07.04

00:42:50.04

3 Dog Junior – 4.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:19:28.13

00:17:48.97

00:37:17.10

2

Maxim Boissonneault

00:23:17.56

00:20:05.38

00:43:22.94

3

Grace Bailey

00:25:59.36

00:22:32.58

00:48:31.94

4

Jillian Perron

00:32:13.99

00:24:42.36

00:56:56.35

5

Juddy Bell

DNS

00:28:59.00

00:00:00.00

4 Dog Pro – 4.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine Stasny

00:18:32.71

00:18:10.74

00:36:43.45

2

Emma Dufort

00:18:34.26

00:18:35.92

00:37:10.18

3

Steve Long

00:19:51.99

00:18:47.12

00:38:39.11

4

Joe Comeno

00:22:37.22

00:19:51.12

00:42:28.34

5

Jacob Turner

00:24:58.57

00:21:16.84

00:46:15.41

6

Dave Merrill

00:29:24.19

00:27:51.07

00:57:15.26

4 Dog Sportman – 4.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:22:27.75

00:20:10.58

00:42:38.33

2

Alex Therriault

00:22:39.51

00:20:34.95

00:43:14.46

3

Phil Meiss

00:35:23.09

00:35:20.77

01:10:43.86

6 Dog Pro – 6.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Liz Bailey

00:23:54.93

00:23:15.69

00:47:10.62

2

Steve Long

00:26:46.82

00:25:19.26

00:52:06.08

3

Joe Comeno

00:27:22.71

00:26:22.01

00:53:44.72

4

Brandon Therriault

00:29:55.61

00:28:28.26

00:58:23.87

5

Emma Dufort

00:32:16.44

00:28:16.62

01:00:33.06

6

Dave Merrill

00:40:37.44

00:43:38.59

01:24:16.03

7

Dustin Taylor

00:44:57.72

00:39:38.53

01:24:36.25

6 Dog Sportsman – 6.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:31:52.50

00:30:10.47

01:02:02.97

2

Cheyenne Barnes

00:32:46.46

00:29:50.12

01:02:36.58

3

Alex Therriault

00:33:26.19

00:31:19.80

01:04:45.99

4

Adrian Thibodeau

00:41:20.35

00:38:10.85

01:19:31.20

5

Scott Christo

01:05:19.92

00:58:03.04

02:03:22.96

8 Dog Sportsman – 6.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Scott Bailey

00:27:12.07

00:26:35.25

00:53:47.32

2

George Miller

00:32:17.83

00:36:52.45

01:09:10.28

3

Phil Meiss

00:38:03.24

00:32:42.16

01:10:45.40

4

Jean Perron

00:39:02.47

00:33:50.50

01:12:52.97

NC

Jean Boissonneault

00:25:46.31

00:23:38.24

00:49:24.55

NC

Steve Long

00:25:59.98

00:24:13.80

00:50:13.78

Open – 10 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jean Bossonneault

00:39:24.66

00:35:07.91

01:14:32.57

2

Ed Clifford

00:38:55.87

00:35:58.87

01:14:54.74

3

Brandon Therriault

00:44:15.72

00:40:15.16

01:24:30.88

4

Lindy Howe

00:50:07.63

00:46:59.71

01:37:07.34

5

Ben Thomas

00:56:04.28

00:50:35.63

01:46:39.91

6

Denise Thomas

01:00:55.42

00:54:05.09

01:55:00.51

Jackman #1.5 Sprint Race (Training) - Jackman, ME January 8 - 9, 2005

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Nova

Jarvis

00:00:15.25

00:00:15.01

00:00:30.26

2

Dana

McNally

00:00:15.84

DNR

00:00:00.00

1 – 2 Dog Skijor – 4.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jeff

Brannen – 2/1

00:18:02.92

00:19:07.62

00:37:10.54

2

Jean

Perron – 1

00:22:27.67

00:19:42.15

00:42:09.82

2 – 4 Dog – 4.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jessica

Doherty – 4

00:16:28.54

00:15:02.74

00:31:31.28

2

Heather

Brannen – 4

00:17:05.89

00:17:37.94

00:34:43.83

3

Sadie

Theriault – 4/3

00:18:57.51

00:16:47.11

00:35:44.62

4

Alex

Therriault – 4

00:23:12.82

00:20:11.15

00:43:23.97

5

Jillian

Perron – 3

00:23:32.97

00:20:30.36

00:44:03.33

6

Luke

Watson – 2/3

00:25:29.90

00:21:12.14

00:46:42.04

7

Josh

Mecure – 3/2

00:24:56.12

DNF

00:00:00.00

8

Judd

Bell – 2/3

00:30:30.40

DNF

00:00:00.00

9

Jeff

Brannen – 2 Ski

00:19:39.18

DNR

00:00:00.00

10

Jen

Buswell – 4

DNS

00:20:24.84

00:00:00.00

6 – 8 Dog – 6.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sara

Vanderwood – 6

00:24:03.60

00:25:55.27

00:49:58.87

2

Ben

Lahey – 8

00:25:58.97

00:25:40.59

00:51:39.56

3

Marc

Vanderwood – 6

00:27:05.67

00:27:02.20

00:54:07.87

4

Jean

Perron – 8

00:39:10.74

00:38:32.05

01:17:42.79

5

Jeff

Brannen – 2 Ski

DNS

00:28:02.20

00:00:00.00

Open Dog – 10 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sara

Vanderwood – 8

00:39:40.66

00:38:45.88

01:18:26.54

2

Paul

Therriault – 15/14

00:39:08.40

00:40:08.55

01:19:16.95

Jackman Too Sprint Race - Jackman, ME January 22 - 23, 2005

1 Dog Skijoring – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Betsy

McGettigan

00:18:21.15

00:19:28.48

00:37:49.63

2

Ed

Clifford

00:20:03.17

00:20:33.23

00:40:36.40

3

Jeff

Brannen

00:21:10.77

00:21:26.48

00:42:37.25

4

Jean

Perron

00:22:15.23

00:22:27.48

00:44:42.71

2 Dog Skijoring – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Leon

MacCorkle

00:17:28.02

00:18:36.45

00:36:04.47

2

Dillon

Gast

00:22:16.87

00:23:22.10

00:45:38.97

3 Dog Junior- 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie

Theriault

00:18:02.42

00:18:44.78

00:36:47.20

2

Maxim

Paquet Boissonneault

00:21:05.03

00:19:54.18

00:40:59.21

3

Tiffany

Gast

00:20:56.86

00:20:53.10

00:41:49.96

4

Grace

Bailey

00:20:54.34

00:20:58.73

00:41:53.07

5

Jillian

Perron

00:26:07.92

00:24:08.35

00:50:16.27

6

Brittany

Henry

00:26:05.21

00:29:35.14

00:55:40.35

7

Luke

Watson

00:24:50.55

00:31:56.89

00:56:47.44

8

Judd

Bell

00:28:07.39

00:30:32.56

00:58:39.95

9

Josh

Mercure

00:29:26.68

00:31:29.55

01:00:56.23

10

Amanda

Toews

00:30:46.58

00:32:44.11

01:03:30.69

11

Rachael

Colbath

00:33:07.29

DNR

DNR

4 Dog – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jessica

Doherty

00:15:19.22

00:15:50.33

00:31:09.55

2

Emma

Dufort

00:16:25.72

00:16:54.58

00:33:20.30

3

Heather

Brannen

00:17:26.55

00:17:15.43

00:34:41.98

4

Betsy

McGettigan

00:17:34.93

00:18:18.50

00:35:53.43

5

Eddie

Gast

00:18:12.28

00:17:44.99

00:35:57.27

6

Leon

MacCorkle

00:18:41.02

00:20:27.14

00:39:08.16

7

Jacob

Turner

00:19:17.80

00:20:40.52

00:39:58.32

8

Brittany

Colbath

00:21:12.35

00:21:00.13

00:42:12.48

9

David

Merrill

00:30:58.01

DNR

DNR

10

Jen

Buswell

00:20:23.69

DNR

DNR

11

Martin

Dagenais

DNR

DNR

4 Dog Sport – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Scott

Bailey

00:18:33.84

00:20:06.07

00:38:39.91

2

Alex

Therriault

00:20:51.43

00:20:28.33

00:41:19.76

3

Jamison

Turner

00:20:20.45

00:21:59.17

00:42:19.62

4

Ashley

Swan

00:25:17.53

00:25:26.30

00:50:43.83

5

Lindy

Howe (n/c)

00:25:01.18

00:26:05.27

00:51:06.45

6

Jen

Swan

00:27:57.15

00:24:51.86

00:52:49.01

7

Bert

Ashby

00:26:41.49

00:28:07.59

00:54:49.08

8

Ashley

Somerset

00:30:18.65

00:32:05.34

01:02:23.99

9

Josh

Stevens

00:25:01.13

DNR

DNR

10

Martha

Heckman

00:22:42.41

DNR

DNR

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Nova

Jarvis

DNS

00:19.28

00:19.28

2

Luke

Watson

DNS

00:24.67

00:24.67

Open – 15 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jean

Boissonneault

00:48:29.55

00:49:45.92

01:38:15.47

2

Keith

Bryar

00:48:19.79

00:53:50.95

01:42:10.74

3

Ed

Clifford

00:50:05.96

00:52:33.27

01:42:39.23

4

Brandon

Therriault

00:50:33.96

00:55:41.46

01:46:15.42

5

Bruce

Swan

00:52:39.89

00:56:13.85

01:48:53.74

6

Lindy

Howe

00:59:40.06

01:04:05.32

02:03:45.38

7

Phil

Miess

01:17:10.90

01:21:19.59

02:38:30.49

8

Tom

DiMaggio

00:55:53.12

DNR

DNR

6 Dog – 6.6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Rainer

Wischinski

00:21:59.01

00:22:21.56

00:44:20.57

2

Jessica

Doherty

00:22:23.38

00:23:23.38

00:45:46.76

3

Liz

Bailey

00:21:37.89

00:24:15.43

00:45:53.32

4

Emma

Dufort

00:22:34.72

00:23:32.52

00:46:07.24

5

Bruce

Swan

00:23:35.54

00:24:33.22

00:48:08.76

6

Jim

Lyman

00:24:29.69

00:25:00.49

00:49:30.18

7

Peter

Colbath

00:26:07.36

00:27:52.42

00:53:59.78

8

Dave

Merrill

00:37:44.40

DNR

DNR

9

Robert

Heckman

00:27:33.50

DNR

DNR

10

Tom

DiMaggio

00:26:12.90

DNR

DNR

8 Dog Sport – 6.6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Gaston

Pouliot

00:23:04.64

00:24:07.67

00:47:12.31

2

George

Miller

00:31:09.80

00:35:31.42

01:06:41.22

3

Jean

Perron

00:35:50.32

00:37:29.88

01:13:20.20

6 Dog Sport – 6.6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison

Turner

00:26:38.72

00:28:28.93

00:55:07.65

2

Cheyenne

Barnes

00:28:42.01

00:29:34.32

00:58:16.33

3

Alex

Therriault

00:28:54.01

00:30:39.72

00:59:33.73

4

Adrian

Thibodeau

00:34:28.75

00:34:43.23

01:09:11.98

5

Mike

Toews

01:11:58.00

DNR

DNR

6

Josh

Stevens

00:27:56.43

DNR

DNR

Mushers Bowl - Fryeburg, ME February 5 - 6, 2005

1 Dog Skijoring – 7/5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:27:58.13

00:21:57.30

00:49:55.43

2

Elaine Stasny

00:28:58.74

00:21:33.33

00:50:32.07

3

Jim Blair

00:30:10.71

00:21:56.79

00:52:07.50

4

Jeff Brannen

00:31:28.42

00:23:02.23

00:54:30.65

5

Jean Perron

00:31:33.50

00:23:00.80

00:54:34.30

6

Betsy McGettigan

00:33:57.07

00:25:47.86

00:59:44.93

7

Johnn Molburg

00:33:33.56

00:27:30.08

01:01:03.64

8

Karen Applebee

00:37:41.79

00:27:53.33

01:05:35.12

9

Sara Vanderwood

00:39:44.56

00:27:28.94

01:07:13.50

10

Tim MacMahon

00:40:30.18

DNR

DNF

6 Dog Pro – 7/5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Liz Bailey

00:25:45.01

00:19:56.62

00:45:41.63

2

Jim Blair

00:26:59.59

00:19:03.73

00:46:03.32

3

Joe Comeno

00:28:05.86

00:20:30.79

00:48:36.65

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:30:01.00

00:20:37.58

00:50:38.58

5

Lindy Howe

00:32:28.66

00:22:27.66

00:54:56.32

6

Brandon Therriault

00:32:16.67

00:23:14.51

00:55:31.18

7

Marc Vanderwood

00:31:19.34

00:25:33.07

00:56:52.41

8

Emma Dufort

00:37:48.37

00:20:42.12

00:58:30.49

9

Ben Lahey

00:34:06.45

00:24:28.92

00:58:35.37

10

Dave Merrill

00:44:28.41

00:36:37.93

01:21:06.34

8 Dog Sport – 7/5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Mark Turner

00:40:19.45

00:27:05.30

01:07:24.75

2

George Miller

00:42:13.43

00:28:06.00

01:10:19.43

3

Jean Perron

00:47:10.80

00:35:34.84

01:22:45.64

4

Leonard Daignault

00:51:14.03

00:37:18.40

01:28:32.43

6 Dog Sport – 7/5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:35:44.53

00:23:57.20

00:59:41.73

2

Cheyenne Barnes

00:39:12.62

00:26:01.59

01:05:14.21

2 Dog Skijoring – 7/5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Tim McMahon

00:28:05.75

00:20:07.14

00:48:12.89

2

Jim Blair

00:29:03.58

00:19:57.14

00:49:00.72

3

Jeff Brannen

00:31:01.25

00:21:43.09

00:52:44.34

4

Johnn Molburg

00:31:43.05

00:21:24.61

00:53:07.66

5

Elaine Stasny

00:33:37.58

00:23:07.96

00:56:45.54

6

Marc Vanderwood

00:36:44.27

00:24:06.98

01:00:51.25

7

Leon MacCorkle

00:32:28.08

DNF

DNF

8

Jean Perron

DNF

DNS

DNF

1 Dog Junior – 0.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Grey Vanderwood *

00:02:23.89

00:02:03.60

00:04:27.49

2

Jillian Perron **

00:02:34.29

00:02:03.91

00:04:38.20

3

Luke Watson **

00:02:48.45

00:01:57.00

00:04:45.45

4

Travis Allenburg

00:02:36.51

00:02:32.36

00:05:08.87

5

Tiffany Lloyd

00:02:34.65

00:02:51.85

00:05:26.50

6

Shanika Davis

00:03:15.74

00:03:15.24

00:06:30.98

7

Matt Allenburg

00:03:02.70

00:03:44.66

00:06:47.36

8

Ethan Daigneault

00:05:41.35

00:02:10.65

00:07:52.00

9

Julia MacMahon

00:04:28.98

00:03:24.62

00:07:53.60

10

Ian MacMahon

00:03:57.70

00:03:58.08

00:07:55.78

11

Murphy MacMahon

00:03:34.10

00:04:23.02

00:07:57.12

12

Olivia McGettigan

00:04:28.04

00:04:21.89

00:08:49.93

13

Braden Daigneault

00:05:15.32

00:04:23.65

00:09:38.97

14

Nami Chase-Ortiz

DNS

00:03:23.08

DNF

15

Dana Applebee *

DNS

00:02:40.87

DNF

* Adult assisted because of age
** Skijor

3 Dog Junior – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:24:55.34

00:22:16.86

00:47:12.20

2

Josh Mercure

00:29:43.28

00:26:03.56

00:55:46.84

3

Grace Bailey

00:26:36.24

00:29:59.33

00:56:35.57

4

Judd Bell

00:31:03.26

00:29:46.20

01:00:49.46

5

Jillian Perron

00:34:13.91

00:30:46.52

01:05:00.43

6

India Dufort

00:34:57.74

00:38:51.00

01:13:48.74

7

Luke Watson

DNF

DNS

DNF

4 Dog Pro – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Betsy Mcgettigan

00:22:07.80

00:20:46.57

00:42:54.37

2

Elaine Stasny

00:21:58.18

00:21:30.97

00:43:29.15

3

Molly Whitters

00:22:21.80

00:22:12.34

00:44:34.14

4

Johnn Molburg

00:24:05.97

00:21:10.19

00:45:16.16

5

Joe Comeno

00:23:18.10

00:22:12.25

00:45:30.35

6

Emma Dufort

00:22:08.20

00:25:13.59

00:47:21.79

7

Jen Buswell

00:24:45.26

00:24:32.33

00:49:17.59

8

Jacob Turner

00:25:50.79

00:23:33.82

00:49:24.61

9

Lindy Howe

00:31:38.92

00:29:45.99

01:01:24.91

10

Dave Merrill

00:34:03.64

00:36:33.51

01:10:37.15

11

Jessica Doherty

00:21:52.96

DNR

DNR

12

Heather Brannen

DNF

00:25:58.66

DNF

4 Dog Sport – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jeff Brannen

00:22:53.69

00:21:43.09

00:44:36.78

2

Alex Therriault

00:24:52.03

00:23:47.72

00:48:39.75

3

Morgan Saunders

00:25:57.88

00:24:42.72

00:50:40.60

4

Mike Lloyd

00:28:51.73

00:30:58.49

00:59:50.22

5

John Magoon

00:38:52.53

00:45:57.53

01:24:50.06

Blanchard Fun Run - Blanchard, ME February 5, 2005

30 Mile Unlimited Class

1st Jocelyn Bradbury     2:35:29

2nd Ben Thomas            2:39:32

3rd Larry Murphy          2:55:92

4th Denise Thomas        3:09:14

30 Mile 6-dog Class

1st Amy Delano            2:57:29

2nd Heather Delano       2:59:40

3rd Rhonda O’Hearn     3:09:40

4th Jason Bennett          3:10:09

5th Kyle Stoops            3:12:40

6th Bob O’Hearn          3:19:25

7th Jonathan Hayes       3:50:91

     Rob Bibber             DNF

12 Mile Training

     Joshua Flint             1:05:43

     Rhonda Welcome    1:14:57

     Sue Riley                 1:42:28

     Christina Eagle         2:57:28

DESDC Members Helping at the Race

Ben Thomas

Allan Thomas

Elaine Thomas

Denise Thomas

Fred Delano

Heidi Delano

Jocelyn Bradbury

Joshua Flint

Rhonda Welcome

Sam Burton

Bob Davis

Conditions

Hard-packed trail, warm temperatures.

Farmington Sprint Races - Farmington, ME February 12 - 13, 2005

1 Dog Skijoring – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:24:30.01

00:22:00.19

00:46:30.20

2

Elaine Stasny

00:25:03.90

00:21:33.24

00:46:37.14

3

Betsy McGettigan

00:26:29.46

00:24:16.50

00:50:45.96

4

Jean Perron

00:28:53.33

00:23:06.46

00:51:59.79

5

Sara Vanderwood

00:28:42.58

00:25:16.55

00:53:59.13

2 Dog Skijoring – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jeff Brannen

00:23:17.30

00:19:16.19

00:42:33.49

2

Marc Vanderwood

00:25:44.67

00:22:23.80

00:48:08.47

3

Heather Brannen

00:28:26.17

00:22:11.53

00:50:37.70

4

Wenda Hunter

00:41:16.05

00:28:52.48

01:10:08.53

5

Kjell Nordstrom

00:50:02.13

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Pro – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Romuald Vienneau

00:25:25.61

00:19:20.78

00:44:46.39

2

Emma Dufort

00:25:31.33

00:19:27.21

00:44:58.54

3

Bruce Swan

00:25:43.60

00:19:49.89

00:45:33.49

4

Ben Lahey

00:24:58.77

00:20:37.76

00:45:36.53

5

Sara Vanderwood

00:26:58.51

00:19:23.88

00:46:22.39

6

James Doucette

00:26:22.68

00:20:17.88

00:46:40.56

7

Joe Comeno

00:26:07.72

00:20:40.99

00:46:48.71

8

Ron Bernard

00:27:42.73

00:19:57.54

00:47:40.27

9

Tony Andreozzi

00:26:15.68

00:21:47.85

00:48:03.53

10

Marc Vanderwood

00:31:04.03

00:22:22.87

00:53:26.90

11

Meg Mizzoni

00:31:28.26

00:22:26.09

00:53:54.35

12

David Merrill

00:38:27.43

00:27:37.44

01:06:04.87

13

Jenn Clifford

00:26:46.77

DNF

DNF

8 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

George Miller

00:33:11.11

00:27:10.13

01:00:21.24

2

Kevin Hiltz

00:38:14.53

00:25:58.51

01:04:13.04

3

Mark Turner

00:40:02.84

00:26:02.75

01:06:05.59

4

Tyler Frailey

00:38:25.97

00:27:59.82

01:06:25.79

5

Jean Perron

00:39:06.06

00:27:27.96

01:06:34.02

6

Dave Rossi

00:43:19.22

00:31:31.26

01:14:50.48

7

Todd Somerset

00:51:03.84

00:34:17.27

01:25:21.11

6 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Cheyenne Barnes

00:30:02.86

00:22:36.05

00:52:38.91

2

David Punch

00:29:06.89

00:24:31.37

00:53:38.26

3

Jamison Turner

00:30:45.01

00:23:19.31

00:54:04.32

4

David Karlson

00:35:44.36

00:24:34.12

01:00:18.48

5

Adrian Thibodeau

00:40:15.42

00:28:27.10

01:08:42.52

6

Lee Kearney

00:52:46.57

00:38:53.56

01:31:40.13

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Shanika Davis

00:00:14.94

00:00:13.11

00:00:28.05

2

Autumn Clair

00:00:15.28

00:00:13.36

00:00:28.64

3

Cameran Fitch

00:00:17.58

00:00:11.27

00:00:28.85

4

Grey Vanderwood

00:00:16.22

00:00:13.03

00:00:29.25

5

Tiffani Lloyd

00:00:16.70

00:00:13.84

00:00:30.54

6

Katie Coombs

00:00:17.54

00:00:15.72

00:00:33.26

7

Cody Kelly

00:00:21.31

00:00:17.92

00:00:39.23

8

Anja Nordstron

00:00:29.07

00:00:24.58

00:00:53.65

9

Erika Johnson

00:00:17.34

00:00:38.94

00:00:56.28

10

Brooks MacDonald

00:00:48.63

00:00:29.43

00:01:18.06

11

Stephen MacDonald

00:00:22.17

DNR

DNR

12

Stacy Jackson

00:00:44.78

DNR

DNR

13

Luke Watson

DNS

00:00:14.33

DNR

14

Trey MacDonald

DNS

00:00:43.02

DNR

Open – 12 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:51:10.21

00:41:37.73

01:32:47.94

2

Joe Comeno

00:52:41.32

00:41:54.80

01:34:36.12

3

Brandon Therriault

00:56:00.97

00:45:17.66

01:41:18.63

4

Mario Andreozzi

00:54:59.32

00:46:19.87

01:41:19.19

5

Bruce Swan

00:54:58.58

00:52:11.92

01:47:10.50

6

Jocelyn Bradbury

01:00:29.96

00:52:03.71

01:52:33.67

7

Lindy Howe

01:02:28.87

00:53:42.28

01:56:11.15

8

Phil Meiss

01:21:40.52

01:05:58.28

02:27:38.80

3 Dog Junior – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:16:14.19

00:14:03.02

00:30:17.21

2

Jillian Perron

00:18:33.69

00:17:39.67

00:36:13.36

3

Judd Bell

00:23:11.58

00:21:33.09

00:44:44.67

4

Josh Mercure

00:24:30.35

00:20:33.42

00:45:03.77

5

India Dufort

00:25:21.17

00:22:29.62

00:47:50.79

4 Dog Pro – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:15:48.55

00:13:47.92

00:29:36.47

2

Emma Dufort

00:16:37.43

00:13:32.26

00:30:09.69

3

Heather Brannen

00:16:25.86

00:14:20.56

00:30:46.42

4

Elaine Stasny

00:16:57.67

00:14:36.24

00:31:33.91

5

Jen Buswell

00:17:31.35

00:14:22.65

00:31:54.00

6

Ron Bernard

00:17:26.64

00:14:46.82

00:32:13.46

7

James Doucette

00:17:58.55

00:14:57.31

00:32:55.86

8

Romuald Vienneau

00:17:14.80

00:15:52.16

00:33:06.96

9

Sara Vanderwood

00:17:51.46

00:15:50.83

00:33:42.29

10

Jacob Turner

00:18:34.82

00:16:09.37

00:34:44.19

11

Tony Andreozzi

00:18:50.28

00:17:10.26

00:36:00.54

12

Meg Mizzoni

00:19:28.98

00:16:31.96

00:36:00.94

13

Terri-lynn Fowler

00:22:38.87

00:16:23.04

00:39:01.91

14

David Merrill

00:25:03.23

00:22:54.59

00:47:57.82

4 Dog Sport – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Alex Therriault

00:18:07.14

00:15:51.18

00:33:58.32

2

Morgan Saunders

00:19:16.93

00:15:11.82

00:34:28.75

3

Mike Lloyd

00:22:23.89

00:18:55.87

00:41:19.76

4

Winn Meyer

00:21:33.43

00:20:01.50

00:41:34.93

5

Gretchen Karlson

00:23:02.16

00:19:51.44

00:42:53.60

6

Jen Swan

00:21:14.42

00:22:01.53

00:43:15.95

7

Ashley Swan

00:23:03.08

00:20:56.27

00:43:59.35

8

John Magoon

00:25:43.29

00:25:10.50

00:50:53.79

9

Ashley Somerset

00:28:53.40

00:23:20.00

00:52:13.40

10

Cold Beans

00:29:51.17

00:26:43.65

00:56:34.82

11

Kevin Hiltz

00:29:20.60

00:28:06.23

00:57:26.83

12

Albert Lane N/C

00:43:12.23

00:44:03.49

01:27:15.72

13

Dusty Dougherty

DNS

00:43:17.36

DNR

The Maine Highlands Sled Dog Challange - Dover, ME February 19 - 20, 2005

1 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:15:33.70

00:15:56.79

00:31:30.49

2

Elaine Stasny

00:16:09.77

00:16:15.04

00:32:24.81

3

Jean Perron

00:16:37.70

00:16:34.12

00:33:11.82

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:17:20.24

DNR

DNR

2 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jeff Brannen

00:13:39.07

00:13:54.09

00:27:33.16

2

Marc Vanderwood

00:14:40.29

00:15:05.35

00:29:45.64

3

Johnn Molburg

00:16:22.32

00:15:21.13

00:31:43.45

4

Heather Brannen

00:16:06.66

00:15:58.88

00:32:05.54

3 Dog Junior – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Maxim Paquet Boissonneault

00:15:07.04

00:15:04.35

00:30:11.39

2

Sadie Theriault

00:15:02.77

00:15:30.21

00:30:32.98

3

Grace Bailey

00:15:47.23

00:18:03.44

00:33:50.67

4

Josh Mercure

00:16:46.58

00:17:09.02

00:33:55.60

5

Jillian Perron

00:18:19.97

00:18:14.18

00:36:34.15

6

Judd Bell

00:19:54.31

00:23:43.29

00:43:37.60

7

Shannon Guertin

00:25:55.09

DNF

DNF

4 Dog Pro – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jessica Doherty

00:13:47.29

00:13:46.48

00:27:33.77

2

Johnn Molburg

00:14:15.84

00:14:18.17

00:28:34.01

3

Ron Bernard

00:15:03.07

00:15:01.94

00:30:05.01

4

Emma Dufort

00:15:29.30

00:15:09.22

00:30:38.52

5

Elaine Stasny

00:15:26.30

00:15:14.12

00:30:40.42

6

Romuald Vienneau

00:15:48.02

00:15:33.90

00:31:21.92

7

Jen Buswell

00:15:53.71

00:15:47.50

00:31:41.21

8

Heather Brannen

00:15:45.32

00:16:11.00

00:31:56.32

9

James Doucette

00:16:06.66

00:15:58.96

00:32:05.62

10

Jacob Turner

00:16:31.33

00:16:44.37

00:33:15.70

11

Meg Mizzoni

00:16:42.48

00:17:41.76

00:34:24.24

12

Terri Lynn Fowler

00:18:09.31

00:17:48.12

00:35:57.43

13

Dave Merrill

00:21:20.97

00:20:10.61

00:41:31.58

14

Tony Andreozzi

00:21:40.75

00:20:19.15

00:41:59.90

15

Sara Vanderwood

00:16:07.17

DNR

DNR

4 Dog Sport – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Morgan Saunders

00:15:57.25

00:15:44.93

00:31:42.18

2

Alex Therriault

00:16:47.24

00:16:51.96

00:33:39.20

3

Jen Swan

00:17:46.31

00:18:58.94

00:36:45.25

4

Mike Lloyd

00:18:40.00

00:18:19.26

00:36:59.26

5

Gretchen Karlson

00:18:50.31

00:19:10.19

00:38:00.50

6

Ashley Swan

00:19:03.53

00:20:01.76

00:39:05.29

7

Cheyenne Barnes

00:18:54.25

00:21:13.90

00:40:08.15

8

Cold Beans

00:23:15.83

00:22:46.36

00:46:02.19

9

Kevin Hiltz

00:27:32.23

00:30:26.43

00:57:58.66

10

Jean Reed

00:29:18.27

00:28:44.31

00:58:02.58

11

John Moody

00:36:53.25

00:42:42.79

01:19:36.04

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Lauren Guertin

00:00:10.88

00:00:14.83

00:00:25.71

2

Shanika Davis

00:00:10.73

00:00:15.48

00:00:26.21

3

Jillian Perron

00:00:11.32

00:00:15.53

00:00:26.85

4

Nova Clifford

00:00:11.67

00:00:16.17

00:00:27.84

5

Tiffani Lloyd

00:00:12.02

00:00:15.83

00:00:27.85

6

Carly Buswell

00:00:12.20

00:00:17.43

00:00:29.63

7

Grey Vanderwood

00:00:12.50

DNR

DNR

Open – 13 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jean Boissonneault

00:40:30.10

00:43:32.13

01:24:02.23

2

Ed Clifford

00:43:31.66

00:45:06.70

01:28:38.36

3

Brandon Therriault

00:46:58.87

00:46:12.03

01:33:10.90

4

Joe Comeno

00:46:38.68

00:46:43.38

01:33:22.06

5

Ben Thomas

00:48:29.77

00:49:18.12

01:37:47.89

6

Mario Andreozzi

00:50:32.58

00:51:24.15

01:41:56.73

7

Bruce Swan

00:55:19.31

00:47:54.63

01:43:13.94

8

Lindy Howe

00:56:22.09

01:08:01.79

02:04:23.88

9

Denise Thomas

01:10:10.04

01:00:45.96

02:10:56.00

6 Dog Pro – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Liz Bailey

00:15:17.38

00:15:25.75

00:30:43.13

2

Emma Dufort

00:16:08.20

00:16:27.46

00:32:35.66

3

Romuald Vienneau

00:16:51.53

00:16:33.16

00:33:24.69

4

Ed Clifford

00:16:32.30

00:16:59.06

00:33:31.36

5

Jean Boissonneault

00:17:09.65

00:16:36.41

00:33:46.06

6

James Doucette

00:16:56.44

00:16:52.81

00:33:49.25

7

Bruce Swan

00:17:04.37

00:16:48.83

00:33:53.20

8

Ron Bernard

00:16:40.33

00:17:18.64

00:33:58.97

9

Meg Mizzoni

00:17:54.01

00:17:56.65

00:35:50.66

10

Joe Comeno

00:18:02.04

00:18:20.58

00:36:22.62

11

Ben Lahey

00:18:46.85

00:19:21.02

00:38:07.87

12

Tony Andreozzi

00:18:44.22

00:19:23.87

00:38:08.09

13

David Merrill

00:23:53.02

00:22:41.71

00:46:34.73

14

Marc Vanderwood

00:17:54.60

DNR

DNR

15

Sara Vanderwood

00:21:27.70

DNR

DNR

8 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Mark Turner

00:20:40.79

00:21:03.56

00:41:44.35

2

Kevin Hiltz

00:21:38.12

00:21:22.85

00:43:00.97

3

Jean Perron

00:22:43.68

00:22:21.20

00:45:04.88

4

Tyler Frailey

00:22:55.30

00:23:33.49

00:46:28.79

5

George Miller

00:24:33.92

00:22:48.64

00:47:22.56

6

Sarah McEwen

00:28:57.04

00:31:02.05

00:59:59.09

6 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:18:17.15

00:20:10.72

00:38:27.87

2

David Punch

00:19:25.64

00:19:38.70

00:39:04.34

3

Cheyenne Barnes

00:20:47.26

00:18:42.99

00:39:30.25

4

David Karlson

00:20:36.25

00:20:36.44

00:41:12.69

5

Jackie Mizzoni

00:24:16.47

00:24:19.66

00:48:36.13

Northeast Championships - Jackman, ME March 4 - 6, 2005

1 Dog Skijoring – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:28:48.60

00:28:05.00

00:28:52.42

01:25:46.02

2

Ed Clifford

00:29:31.36

00:29:05.41

00:28:34.02

01:27:10.79

3

Jim Blair

00:30:11.88

00:30:07.48

00:28:34.69

01:28:54.05

4

Jean Perron

00:33:14.71

00:30:41.66

00:30:01.66

01:33:58.03

5

Jeff Brannen

00:31:32.90

00:36:39.20

00:29:00.28

01:37:12.38

6

Erin Sperry

00:39:31.36

00:41:06.81

00:39:11.66

01:59:49.83

7

Jason Sperry

00:39:50.51

00:39:59.22

00:40:12.64

02:00:02.37

8

Johnn Molburg

00:38:14.08

00:37:37.28

DNR

DNR

9

Tim McMahon

00:34:34.33

DNF

DNR

DNF

3 Dog Junior – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:19:58.45

00:20:20.58

00:40:19.03

2

Grace Bailey

00:20:17.31

00:20:52.41

00:41:09.72

3

Maxim Boissonneault

00:21:26.20

00:20:29.46

00:41:55.66

4

Josh Mercure

00:21:28.89

00:21:55.63

00:43:24.52

5

Tiffany Gast

00:22:08.67

00:21:59.30

00:44:07.97

6

Jillian Perron

00:22:35.65

00:23:44.27

00:46:19.92

7

Judd Bell

00:27:37.74

DNF

DNF

4 Dog Pro – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jessica Doherty

00:17:37.32

00:17:19.41

00:18:01.22

00:52:57.95

2

Roy Smith

00:18:40.97

00:18:08.28

00:18:35.02

00:55:24.27

3

Emma Dufort

00:18:32.71

00:18:46.17

00:19:42.10

00:57:00.98

4

Johnn Molburg

00:18:56.11

00:18:56.76

00:19:18.68

00:57:11.55

5

Heather Brannen

00:19:03.31

00:19:08.47

00:19:20.21

00:57:31.99

6

Maggie Ferreira

00:20:26.65

00:19:24.93

00:20:58.45

01:00:50.03

7

Eddie Gast

00:20:22.50

00:20:33.89

00:19:54.11

01:00:50.50

8

Jen Buswell

00:20:17.38

00:20:19.12

00:20:55.97

01:01:32.47

9

Betsy McGettigan

00:20:40.00

00:20:32.52

00:21:18.07

01:02:30.59

10

Black Beard

00:20:58.06

00:20:04.80

00:21:45.18

01:02:48.04

11

Sara Vanderwood

00:20:21.14

00:21:33.10

00:21:50.60

01:03:44.84

12

Kodiak Kennel

00:21:29.18

00:21:43.99

00:20:59.20

01:04:12.37

13

Brittany Colbath

00:22:24.96

00:22:01.06

00:21:39.02

01:06:05.04

14

Jacob Turner

00:22:14.63

00:21:45.84

00:22:48.13

01:06:48.60

15

Dave Merrill

00:30:40.69

00:30:20.12

00:32:14.37

01:33:15.18

16

Tony Andreozzi

00:22:47.64

00:24:49.77

DNR

DNR

17

Rob Worden

00:21:37.41

00:21:20.30

DNR

DNR

4 Dog Sport – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Morgan Saunders

00:22:12.93

00:23:25.06

00:45:37.99

2

Wynn Meyer

00:24:21.44

00:24:48.92

00:49:10.36

3

Ben Partridge

00:24:59.20

00:25:11.44

00:50:10.64

4

Ashley Swan

00:24:56.14

00:25:14.66

00:50:10.80

5

Jen Swan

00:24:25.53

00:26:12.37

00:50:37.90

6

Mike Lloyd

00:26:07.46

00:25:58.48

00:52:05.94

7

India Dufort

00:26:39.02

00:26:38.50

00:53:17.52

8

Gretchen Karlson

00:27:05.98

00:26:18.55

00:53:24.53

9

Cold Beans

00:26:40.62

00:27:14.45

00:53:55.07

10

Jamison Turner

00:28:58.92

00:25:17.40

00:54:16.32

11

Adrian Thibodeau

00:27:54.27

00:27:31.88

00:55:26.15

12

John Magoon

00:28:13.24

00:29:17.08

00:57:30.32

13

Kevin Hiltz

00:34:08.70

00:32:53.36

01:07:02.06

14

Ashley Somerset

00:36:35.29

00:31:28.66

01:08:03.95

15

Jean Reed

00:46:44.84

DNR

DNR

16

Tim McMahon

DNS

DNS

DNR

Open – 15 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Neal Johnson

00:46:11.93

00:46:32.18

00:48:27.14

02:21:11.25

2

Doug Butler

00:47:50.41

00:48:24.15

00:49:31.93

02:25:46.49

3

Jean Boissonneault

00:48:19.57

00:49:19.57

00:49:24.12

02:27:03.26

4

Ed Clifford

00:49:33.59

00:51:33.46

00:51:29.31

02:32:36.36

5

Casey Butler

00:50:37.63

00:52:00.89

00:54:49.14

02:37:27.66

6

Brandon Therriault

00:52:57.29

00:55:54.15

00:57:44.09

02:46:35.53

7

Bruce Swan

00:52:53.60

01:02:30.42

01:00:53.72

02:56:17.74

8

Phil Meiss

01:18:23.18

01:21:38.61

01:24:43.35

04:04:45.14

9

Mario Andreozzi

00:58:29.10

00:59:06.52

DNR

DNR

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Nova Jarvis

00:00:19.72

00:00:22.51

00:00:42.23

2

Shanika Davis

00:00:20.07

00:00:22.21

00:00:42.28

3

Nova Clifford

00:00:20.05

00:00:22.68

00:00:42.73

4

Sherry Johnson

00:00:20.70

00:00:23.60

00:00:44.30

5

Jillian Perron

00:00:20.16

00:00:25.23

00:00:45.39

6

Tiffany Lloyd

00:00:22.18

00:00:24.21

00:00:46.39

7

Griffin Slack

00:00:25.08

00:00:23.05

00:00:48.13

8

Matt Allenburg

00:00:23.38

00:00:25.35

00:00:48.73

9

Rachael Colbath

00:00:26.16

00:00:30.34

00:00:56.50

10

Travis Allenburg

00:00:21.84

00:00:39.58

00:01:01.42

11

Corey Allenburg

00:00:36.14

00:00:31.48

00:01:07.62

12

Grey Vanderwood

DNS

00:00:18.48

DNR

13

Anja Nordstrom

DNS

00:00:33.02

DNR

2 Dog Skijor – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:25:48.63

00:26:14.09

00:28:44.83

01:20:47.55

2

Jeff Brannen

00:26:44.46

00:28:53.25

00:28:29.85

01:24:07.56

3

Jason Sperry

00:28:55.31

00:28:47.65

00:31:15.99

01:28:58.95

4

Dillon Gast

00:28:45.43

00:29:29.62

00:32:27.74

01:30:42.79

5

Fran Plaisted

00:30:56.42

00:32:00.06

00:34:39.98

01:37:36.46

6

Marc Vanderwood

00:32:12.13

00:31:33.50

00:38:01.78

01:41:47.41

7

Steve Urschel

00:34:28.12

00:35:12.32

00:37:26.20

01:47:06.64

8

Johnn Molburg

00:33:20.97

00:32:13.83

DNR

DNR

9

Tim McMahon

00:25:51.93

DNR

DNR

DNR

10

Roy Smith

00:31:40.72

DNR

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Pro – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:24:09.36

00:24:16.62

00:26:37.23

01:15:03.21

2

Sara Vanderwood

00:24:47.61

00:25:06.22

00:25:24.16

01:15:17.99

3

Leslie Moffat

00:23:48.02

00:24:26.63

00:27:37.66

01:15:52.31

4

Steve Long

00:24:35.44

00:24:55.98

00:26:28.03

01:15:59.45

5

Roy Smith

00:25:52.45

00:24:41.58

00:26:25.86

01:16:59.89

6

Ed Clifford

00:26:13.83

00:25:27.68

00:26:13.37

01:17:54.88

7

Emma Dufort

00:25:50.16

00:25:32.91

00:26:40.04

01:18:03.11

8

Jean Boissonneault

00:25:52.47

00:25:43.07

00:27:03.05

01:18:38.59

9

Casey Butler

00:26:34.59

00:26:33.18

00:26:48.02

01:19:55.79

10

Liz Bailey

00:24:13.40

00:24:03.95

00:31:50.00

01:20:07.35

11

Bruce Swan

00:26:32.29

00:26:40.10

00:28:38.14

01:21:50.53

12

Rob Worden

00:25:57.12

00:26:09.25

00:29:44.90

01:21:51.27

13

Rodney Tinkham

00:27:09.37

00:27:05.26

00:28:58.89

01:23:13.52

14

Molly Whitters

00:28:15.15

00:27:42.43

00:29:21.96

01:25:19.54

15

Marc Vanderwood

00:27:59.69

00:28:24.67

00:31:26.78

01:27:51.14

16

Peter Colbath

00:29:16.98

00:28:52.47

00:30:29.33

01:28:38.78

17

Dave Merrill

00:37:46.13

00:55:12.00

00:43:47.18

02:16:45.31

18

Tony Andreozzi

00:27:27.11

00:28:44.95

DNR

DNR

8 Dog Sport – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Mark Turner

00:34:28.46

00:35:50.71

01:10:19.17

2

Jean Perron

00:34:47.42

00:36:13.33

01:11:00.75

3

George Miller

00:35:50.04

00:36:37.21

01:12:27.25

4

Kevin Hiltz

00:35:27.35

00:37:32.04

01:12:59.39

5

Todd Somerset

00:46:36.48

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Sport – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:29:24.29

00:31:46.87

01:01:11.16

2

Cheyenne Barnes

00:28:59.43

00:32:45.24

01:01:44.67

3

David Punch

00:30:58.22

00:32:35.39

01:03:33.61

4

Greg Barker

00:33:07.82

00:36:06.68

01:09:14.50

5

John Magoon

00:33:50.64

00:36:34.10

01:10:24.74

6

Alex Therriault

00:40:48.00

00:35:22.70

01:16:10.70

7

Bert Ashby

00:49:34.74

00:48:15.55

01:37:50.29

8

Lee Kearney

01:04:38.23

00:47:48.12

01:52:26.35

9

Dave Karlson

00:34:09.87

DNF

DNF


Back to Top
© 2017 Down East Sled Dog Club, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions