2003-2004

Click title for details

DESDC Trade Show Races - Oxford, Maine October 10-12, 2003

All Classes 3K

1 Dog Men’s Bikejoring WC*

Tim McMahon

1

0:04:52

Jim Blair

2

0:05:27

Jeff Brannen

3

0:05:39

Billy Foster

4

0:06:28

Bill Charbonneau

5

0:07:21

Colby Briggs

6

0:07:52

Jeff Kirchhoff

7

0:08:32

Ben Thomas

8

0:10:44

1 Dog Women’s Bikejoring WC*

Christine Richardson

1

0:05:31

Elaine Stasny

2

0:06:16

Linda Millar

3

0:06:19

Betsy McGettigan

4

0:06:40

Emma Dufort

5

0:06:43

Heather Brannan

6

0:07:19

Lindy Howe

7

0:07:22

Jessica Peverie

8

0:08:21

Jean Perron

9

0:09:45

Men’s Canicross WC*

Jeff Brannen

1

0:08:29

Billy Foster

2

0:08:44

Tim McMahon

3

0:09:59

Brandon Therriault

4

0:11:54

Cheyenne Barnes

5

0:13:20

Women’s Canicross WC*

Betsy McGettigan

1

0:10:15

Kathy Lesinski

2

0:11:59

Heather Brannen

3

0:12:42

Jean Perron

4

0:13:01

Jillian Perron

5

0:18:08

Rig/Bike Relay

Heather and Jeff Brannen

1

07:19.3

Linda Millar and Billy Foster

2

07:28.6

Scott and Liz Bailey

3

07:29.5

Karen Applebee and Betsy McGettigan

4

07:36.3

Colby Briggs and Cheyenne Barnes

5

08:25.8

Brandon Therriault and Bruce Linton

6

08:40.5

Kelly McGrath and John Meeham

7

08:45.1

Lindy Howe and Todd Somerset

8

08:50.5

Besty McGettigan and Jean Reed

9

09:34.6

Liz Como and Andy Chakamokus

10

10:46.3

Jessica Peverie and Christine Richardson

11

11:02.2

Indi and Emma Dufort

12

11:47.7

* WC – IFSS Dryland World Cup Accredited class was seperated by men and women for WC purposes

DESDC Fall Rig Race - Casco, Maine October 26, 2003

All Classes 2.4 Miles

Men’s 1 Dog Bikejoring WC*

Ed Clifford

1

0:07:00

Tim McMahon

2

0:07:15

Jeff Brannen

3

0:07:16

Billy Foster

4

0:07:19

Cheyenne Barnes

5

0:10:07

Jeff Kirchhoff

6

0:10:59

Women’s 1 Dog Bikejoring WC*

Jamie Chipperley

1

0:08:15

Betsy McGettigan

2

0:08:41

Heather Brannen

3

0:09:08

Karen Applebee

4

0:09:54

Jean Perron

5

0:09:56

2 Dog Bikejoring

Billy Foster

1

6:48.67

Ed Clifford

2

7:04.10

Marc Vanderwood

3

7:19.43

Betsy McGettigan

4

8:05.48

Tim McMahon

5

8:09.87

Sally Motycka

6

9:15.60

Steve Crone

7

10:57.71

4 Dog

Betsy McGettigan

1

7:37.76

Ed Clifford

2

7:55.66

Denise Thomas

3

10:54.34

Jean Perron

4

11:20.70

Ashley Somerset

5

11:42.68

Barbie Fountain

6

13:01.57

Marion Ivonino

7

17:00.01

6 Dog

Ed Clifford

1

7:29.85

Liz Bailey

2

7:36.90

Emma Dufort

3

7:37.04

Marc Vanderwood

4

7:43.75

Bruce Linton

5

8:10.95

Cheyenne Barnes

6

8:37.92

Steve Crone

7

8:40.21

Brandon Therriault

8

9:17.50

Ben Thomas

9

10:02.84

Adrian Thibodeau

10

10:20.60

Dale Mitchell

11

11:33.56

Open

Ed Clifford

1

7:07.88

Marc Vanderwood

2

7:49.26

Brandon Therriault

3

8:03.52

Jocelyn Bradbury

4

8:06.34

Scott Bailey

5

8:12.35

Paul Therriault

6

8:13.83

Steve Crone

7

8:23.52

Ben Thomas

8

8:56.03

Colby Briggs

9

9:41.44

Todd Somerset

10

10:26.00

Jean Perron

11

11:05.07

Joe Fountain

12

11:24.75

George Miller

13

14:49.08

* WC – IFSS Dryland World Cup Accredited class was seperated by men and women for WC purpose

Blanchard 30 Mile Mid Distance and Training - Blanchard, Maine January 17, 2004
30 miles
Unlimited Class

1

Amy Dugan 2 hours17 minutes 27 seconds

2

Joycelyn Bradbury 2 hours 27 minutes 41 seconds

3

Alex Murphy 2 hours 29 minutes 48 seconds
6 Dog Class

1

Amy Delano 2 hours 35 minutes 51 seconds

2

Terry Knowles 2 hours 48 minutes 50 seconds

3

Heather Delano 3 hours 15 minutes 18 seconds
Training 12 mile loop or as they decided
Sally Motycka Skijor 1 hour 13 minutes 88 seconds
Billy Foster Skijor 49 minutes 23 seconds
Mackenzie Foster 2 dog sled 1 hour 13 minutes 39 seconds
George Miller 1 hour 29 minutes 6 seconds
Dwayne Peirce 1 hour 20 minutes 6 seconds
Toby Sutton 1 hour 22 minutes 57 seconds
Margie Williams 1 hour 17 seconds
Betsy Cunningham 1 hour 56 minutes 23 seconds
Denise Thomas 46 minutes 16 seconds
Chris Mitchell 1 hour 21 minutes 14 seconds
Kevin Hiltz 1 hour 43 minutes 14 seconds
Mark Rasokrat 1 hour 42 minutes 52 seconds
Melinda Piche 3 hours 12 minutes 31 seconds

 

DESDC Members Helping at the Race
Ben Thomas
Allan Thomas
Elaine Thomas
Terrie Peirce
Fred Delano
John Osmond
Marie Miller
Farmington Sprint Races - Farmington, Maine February 7 - 8, 2004

1 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Betsy McGettigan

00:16:51.89

00:17:24.39

00:34:16.28

2

Johnn Molburg

00:17:47.29

00:17:07.00

00:34:54.29

3

Sara Vanderwood

00:17:54.26

00:18:05.97

00:36:00.23

4

Jeff Brannen

00:18:09.25

00:18:35.46

00:36:44.71

5

Jean Perron

00:21:10.82

00:21:10.25

00:42:21.07

6

Marie Wade

00:26:42.65

00:27:10.49

00:53:53.14

7

Lynn Hunter

00:34:02.54

DNR

DNR

2 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine Stasny

00:15:23.32

00:14:26.16

00:29:49.48

2

Tim McMahon

00:15:42.03

00:14:45.45

00:30:27.48

3

Marc Vanderwood

00:16:00.51

00:15:18.45

00:31:18.96

4

Leon MacCorkle

00:16:51.00

00:15:18.94

00:32:09.94

5

Ed Clifford

00:16:47.90

00:16:09.19

00:32:57.09

6

Heather Brannen

00:19:08.63

00:16:59.09

00:36:07.72

7

Wenda Hunter (NC)

00:27:04.14

00:25:15.83

00:52:19.97

4 Dog Pro – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jessica Doherty

00:16:05.38

00:15:18.57

00:31:23.95

2

Johnn Molburg

00:17:04.80

00:14:44.45

00:31:49.25

3

Emma Dufort

00:16:43.84

00:15:32.36

00:32:16.20

4

Elaine Stasny

00:16:56.67

00:16:10.06

00:33:06.73

5

Jen Buswell

00:17:44.09

00:17:12.77

00:34:56.86

6

Ron Bernard

00:18:18.40

00:16:38.61

00:34:57.01

7

Jake Turner

00:19:13.36

00:16:25.83

00:35:39.19

8

James Doucette

00:21:34.79

00:18:44.95

00:40:19.74

9

Tony Andreozzi

00:20:13.85

DNR

DNR

10

Tony Pettiglio

00:24:22.47

DNR

DNR

3 Dog Junior – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:18:01.26

00:15:41.97

00:33:43.23

2

Morgan Saunders

00:19:03.74

00:17:20.11

00:36:23.85

3

Alex Therriault

00:21:33.76

00:20:20.54

00:41:54.30

4

Jillian Perron

00:21:54.06

00:20:33.60

00:42:27.66

5

Jen Swan

00:24:53.78

00:21:46.83

00:46:40.61

6

Wynn Meyer (NC)

00:27:02.41

00:21:17.94

00:48:20.35

7

Grace Bailey

00:20:39.19

DNR

DNR

4 Dog Sport – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:20:53.51

00:16:33.31

00:37:26.82

2

Jackie Mizzoni

00:21:02.73

00:16:47.13

00:37:49.86

3

Dustin Hackett

00:21:01.51

00:17:32.68

00:38:34.19

4

Bert Ashby

00:23:57.01

00:17:39.70

00:41:36.71

5

Jordan Franquero

00:23:19.97

00:19:08.27

00:42:28.24

6

David Punch

00:22:31.77

00:22:01.80

00:44:33.57

7

Erika Mayo

00:23:18.96

00:21:17.01

00:44:35.97

8

Mike Lloyd

00:22:54.76

00:21:55.08

00:44:49.84

9

Adrian Thibodeau

00:25:30.15

00:21:41.51

00:47:11.66

10

Jean Perron

00:30:01.55

00:25:44.22

00:55:45.77

11

Barbie Fountaine

00:31:53.88

00:26:59.58

00:58:53.46

12

Phil Miess

00:32:17.89

DNR

DNR

Unlimited – 10 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:42:35.39

00:37:18.41

01:19:53.80

2

Joe Comeno

00:43:21.80

00:40:26.48

01:23:48.28

3

Paul Therriault

00:46:33.52

00:39:49.16

01:26:22.68

4

Brandon Therriault

00:48:04.78

00:41:01.22

01:29:06.00

5

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:48:29.01

00:40:49.33

01:29:18.34

6

Leon MacCorkle

00:46:27.79

00:44:32.16

01:30:59.95

7

Meg Mizzoni

00:48:13.46

00:42:47.84

01:31:01.30

8

Ben Thomas

00:51:31.11

00:42:49.43

01:34:20.54

9

Tony Pettiglio

00:58:29.58

00:48:36.05

01:47:05.63

10

Bruce Swan

00:53:48.45

01:01:00.87

01:54:49.32

11

Mario Andreozzi

00:59:37.22

DNR

DNR

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Shanika Davis

00:00:11.66

00:00:09.19

00:00:20.85

2

Autumn Clair

00:00:11.71

00:00:09.36

00:00:21.07

3

Tiffany Lloyd

00:00:12.40

00:00:09.50

00:00:21.90

4

John Glover

00:00:11.56

00:00:11.32

00:00:22.88

5

Luke Watson

00:00:13.04

00:00:11.04

00:00:24.08

6

Erika Johnson

00:00:21.78

00:00:31.20

00:00:52.98

7

Alex Mitchell

00:00:33.84

00:00:21.02

00:00:54.86

8

Cody Kelley

00:00:39.35

00:00:24.14

00:01:03.49

9

Angie Nordstrom

00:00:14.09

DNR

DNR

10

Gentry Power

00:00:16.16

DNR

DNR

11

Sarah Wade

00:00:36.28

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Pro – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Liz Bailey

00:23:10.35

00:21:08.24

00:44:18.59

2

Sara Vanderwood

00:24:09.63

00:21:21.07

00:45:30.70

3

Elaine Stasny

00:23:24.79

00:22:31.04

00:45:55.83

4

Ron Bernard

00:24:33.70

00:21:32.93

00:46:06.63

5

Marc Vanderwood

00:25:08.87

00:24:32.51

00:49:41.38

6

Bruce Swan

00:27:13.22

00:23:42.69

00:50:55.91

7

James Doucette

00:29:26.55

00:22:23.17

00:51:49.72

8

Meg Mizzoni

00:29:32.44

00:25:36.84

00:55:09.28

9

Tony Andreozzi

00:28:30.29

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Cheyenne Barnes

00:30:25.50

00:27:19.41

00:57:44.91

2

Dale Mitchell

00:30:37.64

00:28:26.42

00:59:04.06

3

Adrian Thibodeau

00:32:43.94

00:29:54.35

01:02:38.29

4

Rhonda Welcome

00:33:25.50

00:33:20.28

01:06:45.78

5

Mark Rasacot

00:38:27.72

00:32:25.00

01:10:52.72

6

Todd Somerset

00:39:09.62

00:35:18.33

01:14:27.95

7

Dave Merrel

00:43:26.44

00:37:06.47

01:20:32.91

8 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jonathan Turner

00:29:31.36

00:27:08.26

00:56:39.62

2

Colby Briggs

00:30:05.65

00:27:08.33

00:57:13.98

3

George Miller

00:29:33.79

00:28:06.91

00:57:40.70

4

Denise Thomas

00:32:13.08

00:31:31.72

01:03:44.80

5

Jean Perron

00:34:18.25

00:29:30.01

01:03:48.26

6

Phil Miess

00:33:06.60

00:32:49.52

01:05:56.12

7

Kevin Hiltz

00:35:45.82

00:30:52.81

01:06:38.63

8

Joey Fountaine

00:37:27.11

00:34:53.00

01:12:20.11

9

Scott Bailey (DQ)

00:28:23.64

00:24:56.88

00:53:20.52

 

Mushers Bowl - Fryeburg, Maine February 14 - 15, 2004

1 Dog Junior – 0.5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Tiffani

Lloyd

00:02:28.43

00:02:15.88

00:04:44.31

2

India

Dufort

00:02:21.48

00:02:32.87

00:04:54.35

3

Stacy

Livingston

00:02:21.26

00:02:34.95

00:04:56.21

4

Luke

Watson

00:02:47.41

00:02:53.63

00:05:41.04

5

Morgan

Abbott

00:02:37.74

DNR

DNR

6

Alex

Johnson

00:02:43.75

DNR

DNR

7

Samantha

Ferro

00:02:45.09

DNR

DNR

8

Megan

Oullette

00:02:47.63

DNR

DNR

9

Marissa

Moreau

00:03:11.23

DNR

DNR

10

Rachel

Faith

00:03:25.46

DNR

DNR

11

Cydney

Staples

DNS

 DNR

DNR

12

Deanna

Bukor

DNS

 DNR

DNR

13

Shanika

Davis

00:02:38.37

DNF

DNF

1 Dog Skijoring – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine

Stasny

00:29:42.56

00:29:31.94

00:59:14.50

2

Jeff

Brannen

00:29:46.70

00:29:50.02

00:59:36.72

3

Betsy

McGettigan

00:30:44.89

00:29:12.76

00:59:57.65

4

Johnn

Molburg

00:30:15.94

00:30:36.87

01:00:52.81

5

Jean

Perron

00:30:50.80

00:30:11.21

01:01:02.01

6

Jim

Blair

00:30:43.37

00:30:46.22

01:01:29.59

7

Sara

Vanderwood

00:32:57.79

00:31:25.04

01:04:22.83

8

Tim

McMahon

00:39:47.92

00:34:07.31

01:13:55.23

9

Leon

MacCorkle

00:38:06.74

00:37:34.84

01:15:41.58

10

Heather

Brannen

00:45:11.06

00:45:21.74

01:30:32.80

2 Dog Skijoring – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jim

Blair

00:25:07.86

00:23:54.49

00:49:02.35

2

Tim

McMahon

00:27:24.40

00:24:53.63

00:52:18.03

3

Johnn

Molburg

00:26:57.45

00:25:58.44

00:52:55.89

4

Elaine

Stasny

00:27:30.40

00:25:54.54

00:53:24.94

5

Leon

MacCorkle

00:28:59.19

00:25:44.31

00:54:43.50

6

Marc

Vanderwood

00:30:14.58

00:26:43.49

00:56:58.07

7

Jeff

Brannen

00:28:40.48

00:28:51.20

00:57:31.68

8

Virgina

Howe

00:34:34.52

00:30:58.79

01:05:33.31

9

Jean

Perron

00:43:45.05

00:40:21.22

01:24:06.27

10

Roy

Smith

DNF

DNF

4 Dog Pro – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine

Stasny

00:19:11.90

00:18:14.16

00:37:26.06

2

Johnn

Molburg

00:19:24.09

00:18:04.97

00:37:29.06

3

Emma

Dufort

00:20:48.00

00:18:35.11

00:39:23.11

4

Ron

Bernard

00:21:12.53

00:18:25.45

00:39:37.98

5

Joe

Comeno

00:20:33.02

00:19:37.99

00:40:11.01

6

Jen

Buswell

00:21:18.83

00:19:59.25

00:41:18.08

7

Bruce

Swan

00:22:18.56

00:19:28.43

00:41:46.99

8

Jacob

Turner

00:21:44.29

00:20:27.43

00:42:11.72

9

Roy

Smith

00:24:32.03

00:20:29.55

00:45:01.58

10

Meg

Mizzoni

00:23:26.56

DNR

DNR

3 Dog Junior – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie

Theriault

00:21:09.24

00:18:20.35

00:39:29.59

2

Jaclyn

Rice

00:22:38.05

00:20:47.46

00:43:25.51

3

Jillian

Perron

00:25:26.66

00:22:10.45

00:47:37.11

4

Alex

Therriault

00:25:43.76

00:22:37.68

00:48:21.44

5

Ashly

Swan

00:26:17.94

00:24:30.58

00:50:48.52

6

Sara

Rice

00:28:35.34

DNR

DNR

4 Dog Sport – 5 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison

Turner

00:22:45.80

00:21:00.55

00:43:46.35

2

Gretchen

Karlson

00:23:57.80

00:21:27.31

00:45:25.11

3

Jackie

Mizzoni

00:23:46.00

00:25:28.00

00:49:14.00

4

Jordon

Franquero

00:25:58.02

00:24:27.92

00:50:25.94

5

Mike

Lloyd

00:26:51.84

00:23:34.66

00:50:26.50

6

Heather

Brannen

00:26:36.18

00:23:57.43

00:50:33.61

7

Jean

Perron

00:33:27.07

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Pro – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jim

Blair

00:24:43.59

00:23:15.35

00:47:58.94

2

Ron

Bernard

00:25:17.54

00:24:04.05

00:49:21.59

3

Joe

Comeno

00:25:34.03

00:24:04.24

00:49:38.27

4

Marc

Vanderwood

00:26:58.38

00:24:28.30

00:51:26.68

5

Sara

Vanderwood

00:26:37.68

00:24:58.01

00:51:35.69

6

Leon

MacCorkle

00:26:11.80

00:26:30.49

00:52:42.29

7

Roy

Smith

00:27:27.31

00:25:49.97

00:53:17.28

8

Meg

Mizzoni

00:28:29.65

00:26:45.04

00:55:14.69

9

Aaron

Secrist

00:30:58.93

00:28:14.22

00:59:13.15

10

Bruce

Swan

00:28:04.90

DNF

DNF

6 Dog Sport – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Cheyenne

Barnes

00:35:31.01

00:29:28.74

01:04:59.75

2

Ben

Lahey

00:36:41.17

00:32:39.08

01:09:20.25

3

Dave

Karlson

00:38:06.49

00:37:42.87

01:15:49.36

4

Mark

Rasacat

00:44:55.67

00:34:35.18

01:19:30.85

5

Dave

Merrel

00:45:44.15

00:40:03.00

01:25:47.15

8 Dog Sport – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Colby

Briggs

00:30:28.45

00:28:50.07

00:59:18.52

2

Jamison

Turner

00:31:38.51

00:29:09.88

01:00:48.39

3

Kevin

Hiltz

00:36:15.35

00:33:59.32

01:10:14.67

4

George

Miller

00:35:33.51

00:35:16.55

01:10:50.06

5

Jean

Perron

00:37:06.83

00:35:50.99

01:12:57.82

Maine Highlands Challenge - Dover, Maine February 21 - 22, 2004

1 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine Stasny

00:13:19.23

00:15:02.00

00:28:21.23

2

Betsy McGettigan

00:13:55.17

00:14:57.42

00:28:52.59

3

Jeff Brannen

00:13:40.03

00:15:17.36

00:28:57.39

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:13:44.68

00:15:35.31

00:29:19.99

5

Johnn Molburg

00:14:00.27

00:15:56.37

00:29:56.64

6

Jean Perron

00:16:13.59

00:17:24.25

00:33:37.84

2 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Marc Vanderwood

00:12:13.59

00:13:11.96

00:25:25.55

2

Leon MacCorkle

00:12:00.70

00:13:29.67

00:25:30.37

3

Heather Brannen

00:13:01.30

00:13:55.24

00:26:56.54

4 Dog Pro – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Johnn Molburg

00:11:21.84

00:13:19.76

00:24:41.60

2

Elaine Stasny

00:11:52.59

00:13:16.93

00:25:09.52

3

Emma Dufort

00:11:56.84

00:13:58.09

00:25:54.93

4

Betsy McGettigan

00:12:52.48

00:14:11.27

00:27:03.75

5

Jen Buswell

00:12:41.99

00:14:26.62

00:27:08.61

6

Liz Bailey

00:12:56.32

00:14:17.38

00:27:13.70

7

Ron Bernard

00:12:48.19

00:15:21.32

00:28:09.51

8

Joe Comeno

00:13:11.32

00:15:08.09

00:28:19.41

9

James Doucette

00:14:27.64

00:16:02.23

00:30:29.87

10

Bruce Swan

00:14:01.12

00:16:39.49

00:30:40.61

3 Dog Junior – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:12:17.60

00:14:07.13

00:26:24.73

2

Maxim Paquet Boissonneault

00:13:02.02

00:14:55.97

00:27:57.99

3

Morgan Saunders

00:13:31.11

00:15:50.35

00:29:21.46

4

Alex Therriault

00:14:04.20

00:15:24.57

00:29:28.77

5

Jen Swan

00:14:42.50

00:17:29.47

00:32:11.97

6

Jillian Perron

00:15:14.32

00:17:58.24

00:33:12.56

7

Ashley Swan

00:16:07.12

00:19:51.38

00:35:58.50

4 Dog Sport – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:14:52.56

00:17:19.54

00:32:12.10

2

Mike Lloyd

00:15:45.03

00:20:08.52

00:35:53.55

3

Erika Mayo

00:16:18.70

00:20:21.24

00:36:39.94

4

Toby Sutton

00:16:29.07

00:21:38.53

00:38:07.60

5

Jean Perron

00:19:58.27

00:23:25.98

00:43:24.25

6

Dave Punch

00:15:57.72

00:27:58.42

00:43:56.14

7

Gary Rideout

00:19:42.28

DNR

DNR

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Shanika Davis

00:00:21.80

00:00:18.37

00:00:40.17

2

Carly Buswell

00:00:22.15

00:00:18.70

00:00:40.85

3

Luke Watson

00:00:22.43

00:00:19.58

00:00:42.01

4

Jasmine Giroux

00:00:25.18

00:00:20.67

00:00:45.85

5

Tiffani Lloyd

00:00:27.75

00:00:20.84

00:00:48.59

6

Chris King

00:00:31.66

00:00:26.83

00:00:58.49

Unlimited – 13 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:43:02.42

00:52:24.66

01:35:27.08

2

Jean Boissonneault

00:45:28.49

00:54:15.08

01:39:43.57

3

Brandon Therriault

00:49:30.65

01:02:51.22

01:52:21.87

4

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:50:47.95

01:01:34.22

01:52:22.17

5

Paul Therriault

00:48:16.56

01:04:15.57

01:52:32.13

6

Leon MacCorkle

00:51:16.31

01:04:08.45

01:55:24.76

7

Ben Thomas

00:55:43.97

01:14:02.01

02:09:45.98

8

Phil Miess

01:10:33.00

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Pro – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Liz Bailey

00:18:34.26

00:20:55.95

00:39:30.21

2

Joe Comeno

00:19:46.15

00:21:30.87

00:41:17.02

3

Sara Vanderwood

00:19:32.65

00:22:20.56

00:41:53.21

4

Jean Boissonneault

00:19:36.70

00:22:27.78

00:42:04.48

5

Bruce Swan

00:20:06.41

00:23:27.83

00:43:34.24

6

Marc Vanderwood

00:20:56.93

00:23:05.81

00:44:02.74

7

James Doucette

00:21:05.21

00:23:31.00

00:44:36.21

8

Ron Bernard

00:20:45.26

00:25:01.79

00:45:47.05

9

Romuald Vienneau

00:22:41.64

00:27:03.19

00:49:44.83

10

Dennis Thibodeau

00:21:47.89

DNR

DNR

8 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jonathan Turner

00:21:36.08

00:23:38.64

00:45:14.72

2

Scott Bailey

00:22:02.49

00:23:57.69

00:46:00.18

3

Paul Thomas

00:23:36.03

00:26:53.94

00:50:29.97

4

Colby Briggs

00:22:32.47

00:32:03.97

00:54:36.44

5

George Miller

00:27:09.48

00:28:52.52

00:56:02.00

6

Kevin Hiltz

00:26:58.03

00:31:27.77

00:58:25.80

7

Jean Perron

00:27:05.46

00:31:28.11

00:58:33.57

8

Denise Thomas

00:29:07.92

00:29:55.73

00:59:03.65

6 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Cheyenne Barnes

00:23:19.75

00:27:32.21

00:50:51.96

2

Jamison Turner

00:24:08.18

00:28:39.79

00:52:47.97

3

Adrian Thibodeau

00:27:58.50

00:30:55.97

00:58:54.47

4

Mark Rasacot

00:28:29.24

00:31:49.70

01:00:18.94

5

David Merrill

00:32:34.31

00:34:30.28

01:07:04.59

6

Dustin Hackett

00:35:16.27

00:40:39.71

01:15:55.98

Moosehead Mush - 30 Mile Mid Distance - Moosehead, Maine February 28 - 29, 2004
Unlimited Class

1

Alex Murphy 2 hours 27 minutes 34 seconds
6 -8 Dog Class

1

Jocelyn Bradbury 1 hour 57 minutes 36 seconds

2

Ashley Simpson 2 hours 15 minutes 39 seconds

3

Denise Thomas 2 hours 15 minutes 44 seconds

4

Bob Davis 2 hours 21 minutes 30 seconds

5

Heather Delano 2 hours 26 minutes 13 seconds

6

Terry Knowles 2 hours 34 minutes 09 seconds

7

Kathy Lesinski 2 hours 35 minutes 53 seconds

8

Rhonda Welcome 2 hours 47 minutes 06 seconds
Newport Sprint Races - Newport, Maine February 28 - 29, 2004

1 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jeff Brannen

00:16:29.94

00:15:46.04

00:32:15.98

2

Elaine Stasny

00:18:00.80

00:16:33.05

00:34:33.85

3

Jean Perron

00:19:58.28

00:17:35.56

00:37:33.84

2 Dog Skijoring – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:14:27.74

00:13:23.93

00:27:51.67

2

Leon MacCorkle

00:16:06.22

00:13:59.99

00:30:06.21

3

Dillon Gast

00:21:02.28

00:18:38.24

00:39:40.52

4

Wenda Hunter

00:25:38.71

00:23:49.79

00:49:28.50

4 Dog Pro – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Emma Dufort

00:16:00.97

00:13:51.48

00:29:52.45

2

Elaine Stasny

00:15:54.23

00:14:03.07

00:29:57.30

3

Heather Brannen

00:16:34.55

00:14:27.50

00:31:02.05

4

Jim Blair

00:17:06.05

00:14:04.38

00:31:10.43

5

Ron Bernard

00:17:51.52

00:15:09.25

00:33:00.77

6

Meg Mizzoni

00:18:15.70

00:17:28.58

00:35:44.28

7

Tony Andreozzi

00:19:48.08

00:16:31.18

00:36:19.26

8

Bruce Swan

00:20:12.24

00:16:20.71

00:36:32.95

3 Dog Junior – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Eddie Gast

00:16:23.90

00:14:42.13

00:31:06.03

2

Sadie Theriault

00:16:34.69

00:14:45.54

00:31:20.23

3

Morgan Saunders

00:17:47.73

00:15:42.97

00:33:30.70

4

Maxim Paquet Boissonneault

00:18:15.94

00:15:27.58

00:33:43.52

5

Jaclyn Rice

00:18:07.40

00:15:57.86

00:34:05.26

6

Grace Bailey

00:18:30.96

00:16:46.96

00:35:17.92

7

Brittany Colbath

00:19:53.35

00:16:48.84

00:36:42.19

8

Ashley Swan

00:20:33.85

00:18:07.30

00:38:41.15

9

Jen Swan

00:20:27.51

00:20:07.42

00:40:34.93

10

Jillian Perron

00:22:05.26

00:18:37.70

00:40:42.96

11

Sara Rice

00:22:44.16

00:21:25.01

00:44:09.17

4 Dog Sport – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jamison Turner

00:20:06.43

00:16:32.56

00:36:38.99

2

Alex Therriault

00:20:09.48

00:16:36.03

00:36:45.51

3

Jackie Mizzoni

00:20:25.47

00:17:58.19

00:38:23.66

4

Dustin Hackett

00:21:04.97

00:18:39.16

00:39:44.13

5

Mike Lloyd

00:22:49.42

00:20:06.22

00:42:55.64

6

Jordan Franquero

00:23:31.22

00:20:49.44

00:44:20.66

7

Jean Perron

00:25:38.21

00:25:47.24

00:51:25.45

8

Jean Reed

00:32:35.40

00:25:22.71

00:57:58.11

9

Sarah McEwen

00:45:15.01

00:31:25.32

01:16:40.33

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Shanika Davis

00:00:14.83

00:00:11.05

00:00:25.88

2

Carly Buswell

00:00:15.57

00:00:11.60

00:00:27.17

3

Tiffani Lloyd

00:00:17.26

00:00:11.52

00:00:28.78

4

Luke Watson

00:00:18.48

00:00:13.99

00:00:32.47

5

Rachel Colbath

00:00:21.05

00:00:13.24

00:00:34.29

6

Alex Mitchell

00:00:24.40

00:00:17.03

00:00:41.43

7

Brian Rice

00:00:23.35

00:00:18.44

00:00:41.79

8

Marie Miller

00:00:21.19

00:00:21.53

00:00:42.72

Unlimited – 13 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ed Clifford

00:52:42.87

00:46:37.17

01:39:20.04

2

Keith Bryar

00:53:08.33

00:47:53.52

01:41:01.85

3

Jean Boissonneault

00:53:38.32

00:48:45.71

01:42:24.03

4

Jim Lyman

00:58:43.74

00:50:19.38

01:49:03.12

5

Leon MacCorkle

01:00:10.78

00:53:02.75

01:53:13.53

6

Brandon Therriault

01:02:03.38

00:56:04.32

01:58:07.70

7

Mario Andreozzi

01:04:13.09

00:55:00.77

01:59:13.86

8

Tony Pettiglio

01:10:47.59

01:01:45.11

02:12:32.70

6 Dog Pro – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:22:34.35

00:19:32.36

00:42:06.71

2

Liz Bailey

00:22:00.37

00:20:44.01

00:42:44.38

3

Joe Comeno

00:23:07.74

00:20:31.30

00:43:39.04

4

Ron Bernard

00:24:23.06

00:21:04.02

00:45:27.08

5

Bruce Swan

00:24:57.84

00:20:34.97

00:45:32.81

6

Rodney Tinkham

00:24:20.04

00:21:19.13

00:45:39.17

7

James Doucette

00:25:43.23

00:21:21.32

00:47:04.55

8

Meg Mizzoni

00:24:57.35

00:22:12.90

00:47:10.25

9

Jen Buswell

00:26:40.67

00:22:29.46

00:49:10.13

10

Romuald Vienneau

00:26:20.03

00:25:16.30

00:51:36.33

11

Tony Andreozzi

00:27:51.95

00:25:19.33

00:53:11.28

12

Bob Noyes

00:31:58.74

00:24:06.77

00:56:05.51

6 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Dale Mitchell

00:26:12.10

00:24:32.41

00:50:44.51

2

Cheyenne Barnes

00:27:10.98

00:25:30.96

00:52:41.94

3

Jamison Turner

00:29:55.48

00:27:34.45

00:57:29.93

4

Mark Rasacot

00:42:30.38

00:30:45.87

01:13:16.25

5

Dave Merrell

00:46:53.67

00:31:44.12

01:18:37.79

6

Erika Mayo

00:42:24.21

00:40:56.20

01:23:20.41

8 Dog Sport – 6 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Ben Lahey

00:25:19.02

00:21:11.63

00:46:30.65

2

Scott Bailey

00:24:32.40

00:22:06.66

00:46:39.06

3

Jonathan Turner

00:25:00.26

00:22:06.37

00:47:06.63

4

Paul Thomas

00:26:21.47

00:22:31.35

00:48:52.82

5

Colby Briggs

00:27:29.17

00:23:24.00

00:50:53.17

6

George Miller

00:30:30.64

00:27:46.05

00:58:16.69

7

Jean Perron

00:32:13.25

00:30:20.14

01:02:33.39

8

Kevin Hiltz

00:33:15.97

DNR

DNR

Northeast Championships - Jackman, Maine March 5 - 7, 2004

1 Dog Skijoring – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:27:35.32

00:31:54.69

00:27:03.84

01:26:33.85

2

Scott Aimone

00:31:15.19

00:33:08.96

00:27:18.42

01:31:42.57

3

Betsy McGettigan

00:29:00.31

00:35:02.07

00:29:47.30

01:33:49.68

4

Jeff Brannen

00:28:56.68

00:33:58.08

00:31:16.76

01:34:11.52

5

Johnn Molburg

00:30:58.84

00:35:52.91

00:29:27.14

01:36:18.89

6

Elaine Stasny

00:29:31.46

00:34:49.70

00:34:24.68

01:38:45.84

7

Jean Perron

00:33:23.53

00:39:35.15

00:33:23.15

01:46:21.83

8

Michael W. Sullivan

00:36:54.13

00:45:02.40

00:35:20.49

01:57:17.02

9

Sara Coleman

01:10:31.11

DNR

DNR

DNR

2 Dog Skijoring – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:26:04.94

00:28:13.89

00:24:59.13

01:19:17.96

2

Johnn Molburg

00:27:26.16

00:29:51.55

00:25:39.83

01:22:57.54

3

Fran Plaisted

00:27:20.32

00:30:15.31

00:25:58.01

01:23:33.64

4

Leon MacCorkle

00:27:29.46

00:30:44.06

00:28:04.86

01:26:18.38

5

Jeff Brannen

00:28:50.07

00:32:00.04

00:29:51.67

01:30:41.78

6

Tim McMahon

00:28:51.38

00:33:31.84

00:28:24.82

01:30:48.04

7

Elaine Stasny

00:27:20.14

00:33:38.24

00:30:49.47

01:31:47.85

8

Jonathon Scates

00:31:06.23

00:38:57.71

00:30:33.98

01:40:37.92

9

Michael W. Sullivan

00:36:36.61

00:39:43.52

00:33:32.16

01:49:52.29

10

Val Lefkowitz

00:37:19.99

00:40:44.96

00:34:30.70

01:52:35.65

11

Pam Hahler

00:43:09.92

00:51:34.08

00:36:55.22

02:11:39.22

12

Jean Perron

00:49:49.26

DNR

DNR

DNR

13

Dillon Gast

00:34:56.63

00:48:51.96

DNF

DNF

4 Dog Pro – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jay Olmstead

00:14:41.41

00:16:48.32

00:14:00.97

00:45:30.70

2

Jessica Doherty

00:15:26.80

00:16:28.76

00:14:43.48

00:46:39.04

3

Elaine Stasny

00:14:55.06

00:17:32.75

00:14:46.37

00:47:14.18

4

Emma Dufort

00:15:22.93

00:17:27.26

00:15:58.06

00:48:48.25

5

Johnn Molburg

00:15:45.17

00:17:56.99

00:15:20.21

00:49:02.37

6

Jen Buswell

00:15:58.02

00:17:26.69

00:16:50.32

00:50:15.03

7

Leslie Moffat

00:16:30.71

00:18:07.30

00:15:50.32

00:50:28.33

8

Heather Brannen

00:17:57.37

00:17:28.83

00:15:42.21

00:51:08.41

9

Ron Bernard

00:15:28.33

00:20:00.53

00:15:59.76

00:51:28.62

10

Jacob Turner

00:16:24.29

00:20:03.11

00:16:20.48

00:52:47.88

11

Maggie Ferreira

00:18:36.19

00:23:28.07

DNR

DNR

12

Keith Bryar

00:16:38.08

DNR

DNR

DNR

3 Dog Junior – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Sadie Theriault

00:18:08.57

00:15:16.89

00:33:25.46

2

Eddie Gast

00:18:30.66

00:15:56.10

00:34:26.76

3

Maxim Paquet Boissonneault

00:20:10.85

00:16:42.76

00:36:53.61

4

Jaclyn Rice

00:20:52.00

00:17:57.25

00:38:49.25

5

Brittany Colbath

00:22:08.45

00:18:51.46

00:40:59.91

6

Dillon Gast

00:22:52.26

00:20:20.36

00:43:12.62

7

Jillian Perron

00:23:57.91

00:19:17.63

00:43:15.54

8

Sara Rice

00:24:32.95

00:21:13.23

00:45:46.18

9

Brittany Henry

00:26:05.84

00:23:59.95

00:50:05.79

10

Winn Meyer

00:27:41.21

00:26:03.96

00:53:45.17

11

Amanda Toews

00:31:43.00

00:26:22.69

00:58:05.69

4 Dog Sport – 4 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Alex Therriault

00:19:49.32

00:16:59.25

00:36:48.57

2

Jamison Turner

00:20:05.57

00:17:07.92

00:37:13.49

3

Morgan Saunders

00:21:04.64

00:16:48.40

00:37:53.04

4

Derek Dunham

00:21:13.42

00:17:44.73

00:38:58.15

5

Greg Barker

00:21:36.73

00:18:50.68

00:40:27.41

6

Mike Lloyd

00:23:20.42

00:20:31.84

00:43:52.26

7

Christine Richardson

00:23:17.58

00:20:52.64

00:44:10.22

8

Dustin Hackett

00:23:05.93

00:21:10.26

00:44:16.19

9

Claire Dufort

00:25:31.87

00:20:01.30

00:45:33.17

10

Lindy Howe

00:24:01.92

00:22:45.51

00:46:47.43

11

Robin Saulle

00:24:56.01

00:22:30.33

00:47:26.34

12

Jan Haring

00:27:12.87

00:21:47.41

00:49:00.28

13

Ben Partridge

00:26:30.08

00:22:48.35

00:49:18.43

14

Barbie Fountaine

00:34:27.45

00:27:15.36

01:01:42.81

15

Jean Reed

00:36:49.23

00:28:11.18

01:05:00.41

16

Val Leftkowitz

00:24:25.70

DNR

DNR

1 Dog Junior – 0.1 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Brian Rice

00:00:11.99

00:00:10.54

00:00:22.53

2

Tiffany Lloyd

00:00:12.76

00:00:10.02

00:00:22.78

3

Shanika Davis

00:00:12.67

00:00:10.33

00:00:23.00

4

Luke Watson

00:00:12.27

00:00:11.07

00:00:23.34

5

Nova Jarvis

00:00:13.83

00:00:12.21

00:00:26.04

6

Rachel Colbath

00:00:14.28

00:00:11.89

00:00:26.17

7

Alex Mitchell

00:00:15.70

00:00:13.82

00:00:29.52

8

Travis Allenburg

00:00:16.78

00:00:12.76

00:00:29.54

9

Sara Forge

00:00:23.74

00:00:10.78

00:00:34.52

10

Juddy Bell

00:00:26.29

00:00:13.24

00:00:39.53

11

Marie Miller

00:00:29.26

00:00:11.98

00:00:41.24

12

Matt Allenburg

00:00:39.27

00:00:11.33

00:00:50.60

13

Corey Allenburg

00:01:00.64

00:00:12.54

00:01:13.18

14

India Dufort

00:00:29.60

DNR

DNR

Unlimited – 15 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Keith Bryar

00:49:34.92

00:54:45.19

01:44:20.11

2

Doug Butler

00:51:23.02

00:56:51.07

01:48:14.09

3

Jean Boissonneault

00:53:13.73

00:57:04.93

01:50:18.66

4

Ed Clifford

00:53:08.78

00:57:24.14

01:50:32.92

5

Casey Butler

00:54:15.11

01:02:49.95

01:57:05.16

6

Brandon Therriault

00:59:07.61

01:07:33.91

02:06:41.52

7

Jocelyn Bradbury

01:00:04.07

01:09:55.38

02:09:59.45

8

Mario Andreozzi

01:09:40.41

01:18:15.08

02:27:55.49

9

Phil Miess

01:20:07.79

DNR

DNR

6 Dog Pro – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Elapsed

1

Jim Blair

00:25:46.71

00:25:49.23

00:23:47.25

01:15:23.19

2

Stephen Long

00:25:17.06

00:26:55.00

00:24:16.90

01:16:28.96

3

Joe Comeno

00:26:47.25

00:28:50.33

00:25:16.95

01:20:54.53

4

Leslie Moffat

00:27:20.06

00:28:49.84

00:26:14.02

01:22:23.92

5

Casey Butler

00:28:01.19

00:28:44.19

00:25:44.70

01:22:30.08

6

Jim Lyman

00:28:18.39

00:29:52.76

00:25:47.98

01:23:59.13

7

Fitz Yorkester

00:28:17.28

00:29:21.68

00:26:21.91

01:24:00.87

8

Emma Dufort

00:27:39.61

00:30:58.64

00:28:09.86

01:26:48.11

9

Gaston Pouliot

00:29:26.00

00:30:56.46

00:28:44.26

01:29:06.72

10

Ron Bernard

00:28:21.20

00:30:06.55

00:30:40.26

01:29:08.01

11

Leon MacCorkle

00:27:40.44

00:35:36.34

00:28:47.25

01:32:04.03

12

Liz Bailey

00:26:42.87

00:35:45.11

00:32:13.54

01:34:41.52

13

Mark Leftkowitz

00:33:13.02

00:36:20.27

00:33:59.84

01:43:33.13

14

Tony Pettiglio

00:34:17.07

00:36:56.07

00:35:49.21

01:47:02.35

15

Tony Andreozzi

00:33:29.72

00:35:02.73

00:38:41.21

01:47:13.66

6 Dog Sport – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Cheyenne Barnes

00:33:19.30

00:30:17.18

1:03:36.48

2

Dale Mitchell

00:32:23.57

00:32:54.59

1:05:18.16

3

Adrian Thibodeau

00:36:07.47

00:32:27.87

1:08:35.34

4

Mark Rasacot

00:43:44.80

00:35:32.16

1:19:16.96

5

Rhonda Welcome

00:43:15.03

00:37:48.37

1:21:03.40

6

Dave Merrill

00:45:16.14

00:43:20.32

1:28:36.46

8 Dog Sport – 7 Miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Christine Richardson

00:28:39.29

00:28:23.87

00:57:03.16

2

Paul Thomas

00:30:08.18

00:28:18.47

00:58:26.65

3

Scott Bailey

00:29:21.92

00:29:56.75

00:59:18.67

4

Colby Briggs

00:31:41.73

00:30:33.67

01:02:15.40

5

Jonathan Turner

00:31:33.52

00:31:59.74

01:03:33.26

6

Denise Thomas

00:32:21.80

00:32:40.81

01:05:02.61

7

Ben Thomas

00:33:27.76

00:36:03.86

01:09:31.62

8

Phil Meiss

00:38:46.43

00:32:33.54

01:11:19.97

9

Jean Perron

00:38:52.48

00:36:56.87

01:15:49.35

10

George Miller

00:39:02.69

00:40:05.86

01:19:08.55

11

Joey Fountaine

00:45:20.91

00:38:17.84

01:23:38.75

12

Kevin Hiltz

00:41:59.43

00:41:47.18

01:23:46.61


Back to Top
© 2017 Down East Sled Dog Club, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions