1999-2000

Click title for details

Rig Race, ME - October 31, 1999

Race Results
Gig Race – Jug Town, Maine 3 Mile Fall Fun Race
October 31, 1999
 

3 miles of dirt, mud and ruts.
 

Open Class
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Ed Clifford 7:20:94
2nd Paul Therriault 7:34:41
3rd Josh Swan 8:10:78
4th Bill Foster 8:27:87
5th Jean Boissoneault, Team 1 8:36:47
6th Jean Boissoneault, Team 2 9:00:41
7th Mike Yorke 9:17:85
8th Sara Vanderwood 9:44:63
9th Todd Somerset 10:21:90
10th Claude Brochu 11:14:53

6 Dog Class
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Ed Clifford 7:54:05
2nd Bill Foster 8:22:59
3rd Bradbury Kennel 8:53:25
4th Josh Swan 8:53:76
5th David Genois 9:16:74
6th Laura Yorke 9:36:58
7th Stacy Knight 9:45:19
8th Adrian Thibodeau 10:10:98

4 Dog Class
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Ed Clifford 8:28:59
2nd Jacob Turner 11:37:25
3rd Brady McGowan 11:55:11
4th Josh Swan 13:01:34
5th Claude Brochu 13:25:80
6th Karen Fass 13:44:45
7th Leonard Daigneault 13:54:16
8th Jean Reed 17:01:03
9th Brandon Therriault 17:21:11
10th Joan Farnham 18:53:53

1-2 Dog Biking Class
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st – 2 Dog Ed Clifford 7:54:07
2nd Marc Vanderwood 9:20:17
3rd Sam Clark 9:47:87
4th Karen Applebee 10:07:04
5th Sara Vanderwood 10:07:44
1st – 1 Dog Clayton Peters 12:38:27
Blanchard, ME - January 15th

Race Results
Blanchard, Maine 30 Mile Fun Run
January 15, 2000
Open Class
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Ed Clifford 1:49:35
2nd Bill Foster 1:59:08
3rd John Osmond 1:59:27
4th Ben Thomas 2:13:03
5th Jesse Beebe 2:17:10
6th Tenley Meara 2:24:39
7th Bob Davis 2:26:07
8th Shawn Graham 2:30:34
9th Terry Knowles 2:53:20
10th Ed Burke 3:01:58
11th Dwayne Peirce 5:11:50

Yankee Siberian Trophies
All Siberian Teams – Open
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Ben Thomas 2:13:03
2nd Bob Davis 2:26:07
3rd Terry Knowles 2:53:20

6 Dog Class
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Jocelyn Bradbury 2:48:54
2nd Bob O’Hearn 2:56:51
3rd Maulian Dana 3:23:25.29
4th Mike Cook 4:49:34
5th George Abele 4:57:37

Yankee Siberian Trophies
All Siberian Teams – 6 Dog
 

Final
Place
Name Total
Time
1st Bob O’Hearn 2:56:51
Newport, ME - January 29-30

Race Results
Newport, Maine
January 29 – 30, 2000
1 Dog Kids Class
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Maxim Boissonneault

00:00:27.80

00:00:25.48

00:00:53.28

2

Rachel Yorke

00:00:26.75

00:00:26.56

00:00:53.31

3

Alex Therriault

00:00:36.14

00:00:24.99

00:01:01.13

4

Jennica Turner

00:00:38.23

00:00:48.27

00:01:26.50

5

Brianna Schoen

00:01:01.38

00:01:00.08

00:02:01.46

 

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Megan Yorke

00:15:58.76

00:15:22.92

00:31:21.68

2

Brandon Therriault

00:16:17.61

00:16:51.10

00:33:08.71

3

Nate Dufresne

00:19:36.20

00:19:52.09

00:39:28.29

4

Eve Dana

00:22:50.33

00:21:30.14

00:44:20.47

5

Ashley Somerset

00:28:44.42

00:22:45.66

00:51:30.08

 

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Paula Maxim

00:36:19.38

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Marc Vanderwood

00:14:29.84

00:13:29.25

00:27:59.09

2

Sara Vanderwood

00:15:16.94

00:14:30.86

00:29:47.80

3

Barry Dana

00:15:20.14

00:15:43.79

00:31:03.93

4

Karen Applebee

00:16:30.97

00:19:08.99

00:35:39.96

5

Bob Lindsay

DNF

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Tyler Frailey

00:13:00.35

00:12:05.17

00:25:05.52

2

Jonathan Turner

00:13:53.15

00:13:15.41

00:27:08.56

3

Stever Jordan

00:14:13.09

00:13:20.45

00:27:33.54

4

Jacob Turner

00:14:27.22

00:14:32.60

00:28:59.82

5

Brady McGowan

00:16:18.51

00:15:50.16

00:32:08.67

6

Tara Heal

00:18:40.38

00:13:51.72

00:32:32.10

7

Mike Lloyd

00:16:33.78

00:17:37.53

00:34:11.31

8

Ryan Wilford

00:17:41.82

00:16:36.93

00:34:18.75

9

Matt James

00:18:56.32

00:19:08.26

00:38:04.58

10

Laurie Brown

00:21:50.29

00:19:21.98

00:41:12.27

11

Karen Fass

00:19:56.47

00:23:23.53

00:43:20.00

12

Terry Strout

00:26:14.83

00:24:08.14

00:50:22.97

 

4 Dog Pro Class
4.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Josh Swan

00:12:18.41

00:12:01.89

00:24:20.30

2

Ronnie Bernard

00:13:32.55

00:11:43.66

00:25:16.21

3

Missy Thomas

00:13:10.73

00:12:43.09

00:25:53.82

4

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:18:21.46

00:14:09.61

00:32:31.07

5

Sara Vanderwood

00:21:30.60

00:15:03.15

00:36:33.75

 

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jen Buswell

00:20:53.58

00:20:14.59

00:41:08.17

2

Bernard Ronco

00:22:40.22

00:22:30.92

00:45:11.14

3

Mark Turner

00:29:38.12

00:26:44.79

00:56:22.91

4

Curtis Johnson

00:30:37.52

00:27:47.08

00:58:24.60

5

Todd Somerset

00:35:17.58

00:31:01.71

01:06:19.29

6

Laura Yorke

00:40:34.75

00:29:17.99

01:09:52.74

7

Melinda Piche

DSQ

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jean Boissonneault

00:19:18.41

00:19:26.19

00:38:44.60

2

James Doucette

00:19:29.50

00:20:48.51

00:40:18.01

3

Ronnie Bernard

00:19:51.14

00:20:48.96

00:40:40.10

4

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:21:05.08

00:22:13.48

00:43:18.56

5

Missi Thomas

00:21:22.03

00:22:09.41

00:43:31.44

6

Josh Swan

00:21:11.17

00:22:29.60

00:43:40.77

7

Colin Leeman

00:22:55.08

00:21:32.47

00:44:27.55

8

Sara Vanderwood

00:25:24.32

00:26:16.05

00:51:40.37

9

Adrian Thibodeau

00:27:04.58

00:25:57.59

00:53:02.17

10

Joan Farnham

00:39:23.16

00:36:22.07

01:15:45.23

 

8 Dog Class
11.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Dwayne Pierce

01:06:03.66

00:50:53.62

01:56:57.28

2

Denis Paquette

DNF

00:00:00.00

3

Mike York

DNF

00:00:00.00

4

Bob Dennison

DNF

00:00:00.00

 

Unlimited Class
11.0 miles
 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jean Boissonneault

00:34:15.91

00:30:06.20

01:04:22.11

2

Paul Therriault

00:40:19.79

00:32:58.96

01:13:18.75

3

Bruce Swan

00:41:04.48

00:33:43.37

01:14:47.85

4

Frank Thomas

00:40:37.94

00:39:14.34

01:19:52.28

 

 

Please note that DESDC runs the 8 dog as a class within the Unlimited and 8 dog drivers may place in the Unlimited. See the two classes to figure out placing.
Bridgton, ME - February 5-6

Race Results
Maine State Championship – Bridgton, Maine
February 5-6, 2000

 

 

1 Dog Kids Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Rachel Yorke

00:00:16.00

00:00:11.97

00:00:27.97

2

Casey Brown

00:00:18.94

00:00:13.99

00:00:32.93

3

Justin Franco

00:00:20.40

00:00:14.06

00:00:34.46

4

Jennica Turner

00:00:24.96

00:00:13.89

00:00:38.85

5

Alex Therriault

00:00:25.37

00:00:15.99

00:00:41.36

6

Amina Brown

00:00:25.60

00:00:15.92

00:00:41.52

7

Maxim Boissonneault

00:00:24.82

00:00:20.75

00:00:45.57

 

2-3 Dog Junior Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Liz Bailey

00:20:25.31

00:20:47.84

00:41:13.15

2

Brandon Therriault

00:20:54.62

00:22:26.27

00:43:20.89

3

Leslie Moffett

00:23:30.32

00:22:10.16

00:45:40.48

4

Megan Yorke

00:24:41.53

00:26:10.92

00:50:52.45

5

Ashley Somerset

00:35:37.98

00:39:49.38

01:15:27.36

6

Jenna Carlton

00:27:56.48

DNF

00:00:00.00

 

1 Dog Skijoring Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Elaine Stasny

00:20:45.99

00:24:38.99

00:45:24.98

2

Betsy McGettigan

00:30:33.72

00:38:34.58

01:09:08.30

3

Tom Skaling

00:33:45.04

DNR

00:00:00.00

4

Tim McMahon

00:58:39.00

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

2 Dog Skijoring Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Hank Plaisted

00:18:05.21

00:18:42.42

00:36:47.63

2

Roy Smith

00:17:53.37

00:19:33.95

00:37:27.32

3

Fran Plaisted

00:18:50.32

00:21:33.16

00:40:23.48

4

Jennifer Perry

00:20:02.54

00:21:07.74

00:41:10.28

5

Jim Blair

00:20:03.64

00:21:48.01

00:41:51.65

6

Steve Crone

00:20:49.17

00:21:47.62

00:42:36.79

7

Sara Vanderwood

00:21:04.42

00:21:34.49

00:42:38.91

8

Christine Richardson

00:21:17.18

00:25:02.62

00:46:19.80

9

Marc Vanderwood

00:23:14.12

00:24:43.12

00:47:57.24

10

Gerald Levasseur

00:23:55.03

00:26:10.56

00:50:05.59

11

Kathy Lindsay

00:24:03.25

00:27:04.42

00:51:07.67

12

Karen Applebee

00:24:58.04

00:31:32.23

00:56:30.27

13

Val Lefkowitz

00:30:08.09

00:30:03.88

01:00:11.97

14

Samira Hakki

00:30:34.25

00:31:12.33

01:01:46.58

15

Barry Dana

00:24:39.94

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Sportman Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Tyler Frailey

00:18:57.24

00:20:08.32

00:39:05.56

2

Steve Jordan

00:20:21.57

00:21:18.65

00:41:40.22

3

Teresa Ronco

00:19:53.74

00:21:53.66

00:41:47.40

4

Stacy Knight

00:20:48.71

00:22:12.66

00:43:01.37

5

Sharon Kozens

00:21:08.98

00:22:12.73

00:43:21.71

6

Martha Heckman

00:20:35.11

00:23:04.48

00:43:39.59

7

Jonathan Turner

00:21:50.09

00:22:13.99

00:44:04.08

8

Meg Mizzoni

00:22:45.58

00:21:54.05

00:44:39.63

9

Anita Wishinsky

00:21:19.65

00:23:55.68

00:45:15.33

10

Tara Heal

00:21:46.51

00:25:42.34

00:47:28.85

11

Brady McGowan

00:25:03.89

00:23:40.24

00:48:44.13

12

Elaine Stasny

00:23:44.76

00:26:32.20

00:50:16.96

13

Gretchen Carlson

00:25:36.53

00:25:58.21

00:51:34.74

14

Jacob Turner

00:21:37.01

00:30:04.99

00:51:42.00

15

Mike Lloyd

00:26:46.61

00:25:51.65

00:52:38.26

16

Lana Peltey

00:25:49.73

00:28:10.80

00:54:00.53

17

Ryan Wilford

00:27:03.67

00:27:44.48

00:54:48.15

18

Jean Reed

00:33:53.90

00:39:12.92

01:13:06.82

19

Mark Lefkowitz

00:26:15.46

DNR

00:00:00.00

20

Jessica Maurer

00:36:07.93

DNR

00:00:00.00

21

Laurie Brown

00:25:58.43

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Pro Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jennifer Perry

00:17:51.63

00:18:28.95

00:36:20.58

2

Ronny Bernard

00:17:56.08

00:18:45.00

00:36:41.08

3

Josh Swan

00:18:25.25

00:18:56.65

00:37:21.90

4

James Hellyer

00:18:43.13

00:18:56.85

00:37:39.98

5

Missi Thomas

00:19:26.51

00:20:21.21

00:39:47.72

6

Christine Richardson

00:19:55.13

00:21:20.60

00:41:15.73

7

Vincent Buoniello

00:23:00.48

00:21:29.81

00:44:30.29

8

Claude Brochu

00:24:33.29

00:25:21.20

00:49:54.49

9

Karen Barstow

00:24:41.82

00:25:27.92

00:50:09.74

10

Kathy Pickett

00:23:52.92

00:27:36.07

00:51:28.99

11

Sheryl McGettigan

00:22:47.55

00:32:36.71

00:55:24.26

 

6 Dog Sportman Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jen Buswell

00:21:26.34

00:21:43.66

00:43:10.00

2

Vince Diamond

00:23:25.55

00:23:09.74

00:46:35.29

3

Bob Heckman

00:23:56.69

00:22:48.83

00:46:45.52

4

Bernard Ronco

00:25:39.06

00:21:46.33

00:47:25.39

5

Chris Hayes

00:30:01.49

00:24:45.38

00:54:46.87

6

Laura Yorke

00:27:52.19

00:26:57.33

00:54:49.52

7

Mark Lefkowitz

00:27:10.11

00:28:42.07

00:55:52.18

8

Mark Turner

00:31:23.14

00:26:31.69

00:57:54.83

9

Phil Meiss

00:30:19.71

00:29:52.33

01:00:12.04

10

Luke Jones

00:30:30.39

00:29:58.44

01:00:28.83

11

Curtis Johnson

00:27:56.06

00:35:31.25

01:03:27.31

12

Gretchen Karlson

00:31:37.72

00:32:38.79

01:04:16.51

13

Todd Somerset

00:32:58.70

00:32:52.12

01:05:50.82

14

Len Daigneault

00:36:16.01

00:36:21.63

01:12:37.64

 

6 Dog Pro Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

John Samburgh

00:18:38.66

00:17:43.85

00:36:22.51

2

Rainer Wischinski

00:18:49.76

00:18:14.83

00:37:04.59

3

Jean Boissonneault

00:20:07.69

00:18:47.47

00:38:55.16

4

Gerald Levasseur

00:20:37.73

00:20:01.08

00:40:38.81

5

Ronny Bernard

00:21:01.16

00:19:56.82

00:40:57.98

6

Rodney Tinkham

00:21:40.39

00:19:54.73

00:41:35.12

7

Joe Comeno

00:21:13.39

00:20:42.52

00:41:55.91

8

Denis Thibodeau

00:22:08.54

00:19:50.85

00:41:59.39

9

Missi Thomas

00:21:46.16

00:20:13.68

00:41:59.84

10

James Hellyer

00:20:46.37

00:21:26.41

00:42:12.78

11

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:21:37.46

00:20:56.57

00:42:34.03

12

Christine Richardson

00:21:46.18

00:21:03.53

00:42:49.71

13

Robert Tucker

00:22:44.84

00:21:32.00

00:44:16.84

14

Roger Savoie

00:23:15.53

00:21:45.14

00:45:00.67

15

Casey Butler

00:23:15.14

00:22:27.23

00:45:42.37

16

Jen Lyman

00:23:18.82

00:22:30.70

00:45:49.52

17

Michael Barstow

00:24:58.87

00:22:30.18

00:47:29.05

18

Josh Swan

00:25:01.52

00:23:55.16

00:48:56.68

19

Vincent Buoniello

00:25:57.49

00:23:23.61

00:49:21.10

20

Sheryl McGettigan

00:25:00.02

00:24:51.86

00:49:51.88

21

Ivan Belliveau

00:25:06.02

00:26:51.33

00:51:57.35

22

Sara Vanderwood

00:25:48.83

00:26:30.27

00:52:19.10

23

Adrian Thibodeau

00:26:31.40

00:26:28.27

00:52:59.67

24

Luke Bouvier

00:22:24.27

00:34:53.98

00:57:18.25

25

Roy Smith

00:25:01.07

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

8 Dog Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Hank Plaisted

00:40:30.88

00:36:56.75

01:17:27.63

2

Denis Paquette

00:44:24.51

00:39:40.60

01:24:05.11

3

TeriLynn Pinkham

00:48:21.01

00:43:59.58

01:32:20.59

4

Danielle Billiveau

00:54:41.33

00:50:23.29

01:45:04.62

 

Open Class

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Joe Comeno

00:37:15.91

00:35:08.87

01:12:24.78

2

Jean Boissonneault

00:36:31.13

00:35:57.85

01:12:28.98

3

John Samburgh

00:38:23.81

00:35:06.93

01:13:30.74

4

Keith Bryar

00:38:47.21

00:37:18.82

01:16:06.03

5

Scott Bolman

00:39:36.62

00:39:20.62

01:18:57.24

6

Frank Thomas

00:41:08.61

00:40:14.14

01:21:22.75

7

Paul Therriault

00:40:57.50

00:41:17.89

01:22:15.39

8

Tom Dimaggio

00:42:34.39

00:40:46.27

01:23:20.66

9

Robert Tucker

00:41:33.11

00:41:47.61

01:23:20.72

10

Doug Butler

00:45:20.50

00:39:49.60

01:25:10.10

11

Tenley Meara

00:46:06.72

00:43:59.58

01:30:06.30

12

Steve Crone

00:50:27.19

00:45:20.92

01:35:48.11

13

Bruce Swan

00:41:06.33

00:58:34.15

01:39:40.48

14

Claude Brochu

00:54:03.41

00:47:24.41

01:41:27.82

15

Andrew Norkin

00:56:15.15

DNR

00:00:00.00

16

Michael Barstow

01:07:50.19

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

East Corinth, ME - February 26-27

Race Results
East Corinth, Maine
February 26-27, 2000
 

Saturday temp in the 30’s, hard fast trail
Sunday temp in the 40’s, wet sloppy,slow trailCurtis Johnson shows us the proper racing attire for Sunday’s weather!!

1 Dog Kids Class
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Rachel Yorke

00:00:22.53

00:00:27.27

00:00:49.80

2

Maxim Boissonneault

00:00:21.72

00:00:28.43

00:00:50.15

3

Alex Therriault

00:00:27.10

00:00:31.93

00:00:59.03

4

Marie Miller

00:00:36.56

00:00:24.72

00:01:01.28

5

Jennica Turner

00:00:23.42

00:00:40.11

00:01:03.53

6

Morgan Saunders

DNR

00:00:30.04

00:00:00.00

 

2-3 Dog Junior Class
4.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Leslie Moffat

00:11:13.52

00:14:32.01

00:25:45.53

2

Brandon Therriault

00:11:32.48

00:14:52.68

00:26:25.16

3

Ben Lahey

00:12:41.54

00:15:15.48

00:27:57.02

4

Megan Yorke

00:12:35.80

00:15:56.31

00:28:32.11

5

Ben Bailey

00:13:22.88

00:16:04.98

00:29:27.86

6

Jamison Turner

00:13:42.82

00:17:52.67

00:31:35.49

7

Ashley Somerset

00:15:03.23

00:23:25.95

00:38:29.18

 

1 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Tom Skalling

00:15:58.61

00:21:06.50

00:37:05.11

 

2 Dog Skijoring Class
4.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Fran Plaisted

00:10:08.85

00:11:23.74

00:21:32.59

2

Johnn Molburg

00:10:51.27

00:12:22.22

00:23:13.49

3

Roy Smith

00:10:56.25

00:13:06.57

00:24:02.82

4

Sara Vanderwood

00:11:32.48

00:13:38.05

00:25:10.53

5

Ed Clifford

00:12:36.55

00:15:20.10

00:27:56.65

6

Gerald Levasseur

00:13:39.00

00:15:34.02

00:29:13.02

7

Karen Applebee

00:13:41.66

00:20:03.64

00:33:45.30

8

Hank Plaisted

00:14:22.00

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Sportsman Class
4.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Anita Wishinski

00:10:45.73

00:13:22.13

00:24:07.86

2

Tyler Frailey

00:11:34.13

00:13:11.47

00:24:45.60

3

Stacy Knight

00:11:28.93

00:13:50.90

00:25:19.83

4

Tara Heal

00:11:15.70

00:14:06.91

00:25:22.61

5

Theresa Ronco

00:11:31.04

00:14:18.84

00:25:49.88

6

Johnathan Turner

00:11:11.29

00:15:01.52

00:26:12.81

7

Sharon Kozens

00:12:14.83

00:14:45.52

00:27:00.35

8

Jacob Turner

00:12:31.96

00:15:12.37

00:27:44.33

9

Meg Mizzoni

00:12:14.99

00:15:39.62

00:27:54.61

10

Martha Heckman

00:12:14.38

00:15:51.10

00:28:05.48

11

Steve Jordon

00:13:01.06

00:15:16.24

00:28:17.30

12

Gretchen Karlson

00:14:06.14

00:15:01.50

00:29:07.64

13

Mike Lloyd

00:13:35.84

00:16:57.53

00:30:33.37

14

Laura Yorke

00:14:53.32

00:15:57.89

00:30:51.21

15

Laurie Brown

00:15:50.14

00:19:24.60

00:35:14.74

16

Rhonda Welcome

00:16:37.22

00:19:07.95

00:35:45.17

17

Brady McGowan

00:18:08.21

00:18:05.89

00:36:14.10

18

Melinda Piche

00:19:22.21

00:38:17.20

00:00:00.00

 

4 Dog Pro Class
4.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Josh Swan

00:10:09.31

00:12:37.74

00:22:47.05

2

Ron Bernard

00:10:17.93

00:12:32.93

00:22:50.86

3

Missi Thomas

00:10:54.50

00:13:14.44

00:24:08.94

4

Kathy Pickett

00:12:19.68

00:15:10.65

00:27:30.33

5

Matthew Roberts

00:12:58.36

00:18:41.25

00:31:39.61

6

Mike Donovan

00:11:32.58

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

 

6 Dog Sportsman Class
6.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Jen Buswell

00:21:11.72

00:24:46.08

00:45:57.80

2

Bernard Ronco

00:22:21.69

00:26:30.50

00:48:52.19

3

Bob Heckman

00:23:11.39

00:28:18.58

00:51:29.97

4

Curtis Johnson

00:28:35.30

00:32:07.67

01:00:42.97

5

Phil Miess

00:30:20.14

00:31:13.88

01:01:34.02

6

Gretchen Karlson

00:30:26.89

00:34:31.14

01:04:58.03

7

Brian Parisee

00:28:29.40

00:37:39.92

01:06:09.32

8

Shannon Flint

00:33:47.53

00:36:17.57

01:10:05.10

9

Todd Somerset

00:31:41.94

00:38:48.65

01:10:30.59

10

Mark Turner

00:25:08.97

DISQ

00:00:00.00

11

Mike Donovan

00:32:15.69

DNR

00:00:00.00

 

6 Dog Pro Class
6.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Rainer Wischinski

00:18:14.92

00:20:31.14

00:38:46.06

2

James Doucette

00:20:26.17

00:22:28.39

00:42:54.56

3

Joe Comeno

00:20:09.24

00:22:50.44

00:42:59.68

4

Jocelyn Bradbury

00:20:06.48

00:23:06.17

00:43:12.65

5

Gerald Levasseur

00:20:25.95

00:23:35.45

00:44:01.40

6

Jean Boissonneault

00:19:00.32

00:26:40.07

00:45:40.39

7

Missi Thomas

00:21:46.54

00:24:29.60

00:46:16.14

8

Ron Bernard

00:21:26.46

00:25:04.24

00:46:30.70

9

Colin Leeman

00:23:27.79

00:25:50.24

00:49:18.03

10

Josh Swan

00:23:30.94

00:29:23.81

00:52:54.75

11

Adrian Thibodeau

00:29:10.24

00:35:24.51

01:04:34.75

12

Sara Vanderwood

00:28:05.43

DNR

00:00:00.00

13

Luke Bouvier

00:26:13.77

00:31:20.32

00:00:00.00

 

8 Dog Class
10.0 miles

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Hank Plaisted

00:28:05.77

00:32:35.75

01:00:41.52

2

Denis Paquette

00:29:24.15

00:32:45.19

01:02:09.34

3

Bob Dennison

00:31:47.42

00:37:57.90

01:09:45.32

4

Dwayne Pierce

00:54:25.60

01:01:53.79

01:56:19.39

 

 

Unlimited Class
10.0 miles
 

 

Finish

First Name

Last Name

Day 1

Day 2

Elapsed

1

Joe Comeno

00:27:55.57

00:30:57.75

00:58:53.32

2

Jean Boissonneault

00:28:30.54

00:30:52.83

00:59:23.37

3

Ed Clifford

00:30:26.91

00:33:40.67

01:04:07.58

4

Bruce Swan

00:30:21.16

00:34:46.85

01:05:08.01

5

Paul Therriault

00:31:03.55

00:34:44.49

01:05:48.04

6

Tom DiMaggio

00:32:22.33

00:34:23.99

01:06:46.32

7

Frank Thomas

00:31:49.45

00:36:28.28

01:08:17.73

Please note that DESDC runs the 8 dog as a class within the Unlimited and 8 dog drivers may place in the Unlimited. See the two classes to figure out placing.


Back to Top
© 2017 Down East Sled Dog Club, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions