2017 – 2018 Race Season Results

Click title for details

Central Maine Dryland Challenge - Waterville, Me. OCT. 21-22,2017

SAT. 

4 Dog Rig

  Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 184 Ed Clifford m 3:02 06:04,4
2. 188 Sara Vanderwood f 3:27 06:55,4
3. 189 Michele Boyd f 3:29 06:58,9
4. 182 Marla Brodsky f 3:33 07:06,9
5. 185 Steven Davis m 3:41 07:22,9
6. 183 Quinton Romer m 3:44 07:29,2
7. 190 Jade Boyd f 4:49 09:39,9
8. 186 Jeffrey McRobbie m 5:16 10:33,3
2 Dog Bike

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 168 Quinton Romer m 3:15 06:30,9
2. 172 Kelley McGrath f 3:21 06:43,1
3. 167 Marla Brodsky f 3:30 07:00,6
4. 171 Sarah Warford f 3:54 07:49,0
5. 169 Steven Stubbs m 4:10 08:20,1
6. 170 Gabrielle Theriault f 4:17 08:35,1
2 Dog Scooter

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 173 Kevin Daly m 3:21 06:42,9
2. 177 Kelley McGrath f 3:27 06:54,7
3. 178 Jocelyn Bradbury f 3:34 07:09,3
4. 176 Jessica Johnson f 3:37 07:15,8
5. 181 Meredith Michener f 3:41 07:23,3
6. 174 Nova Clifford f 3:46 07:33,3
7. 180 Emily Golomb f 3:47 07:34,8
8. 179 Neil Fisher m 4:00 08:00,1
9. 175 Steven Davis m 4:10 08:21,7
 

SUN.

Cani Cross

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 214 Jay Nutting m 4:51 09:43,1
2. 206 Nate McNutt m 5:19 10:39,5
3. 209 Kimberly Murphy f 5:40 11:21,1
4. 208 Sarah Warford f 5:41 11:23,9
5. 204 Nova Clifford f 5:44 11:28,7
6. 217 Bill Boyd m 5:48 11:37,7
7. 202 Quinton Romer m 5:50 11:41,5
8. 212 Tugg Marles m 6:14 12:29,2
9. 203 Aislyn Jewett f 6:21 12:42,4
10. 211 Brian Marles m 7:01 14:03,9
11. 215 Andre Dory Dube m 7:15 14:31,2
12. 210 Kathryn Marles f 7:22 14:44,5
13. 213 William Ryan m 8:57 17:54,8
14. 207 Regan Smiley Smith f 9:07 18:15,3
15. 205 Dawn Roberts f 9:12 18:25,0
16. 216 Todd Grant m 9:18 18:36,5
17. 219 Jennifer Barnes f 9:53 19:46,1
6 Dog Rig

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 194 Ed Clifford m 2:57 05:54,4
2. 193 Marla Brodsky f 3:14 06:29,2
3. 196 Jocelyn Bradbury f 3:15 06:30,5
4. 197 Emily Golomb f 3:23 06:46,0
5. 198 Michele Boyd f 3:27 06:54,4
1 Dog Bike

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 111 Kevin Daly m 3:10 06:21,4
2. 140 Melissa Murphy f 3:28 06:56,1
3. 153 Jay Nutting m 3:32 07:04,4
4. 152 Kelley McGrath f 3:35 07:11,0
5. 117 Steven Stubbs m 3:45 07:30,8
6. 131 Sarah Warford f 3:47 07:35,6
7. 139 Kimberly Murphy f 3:48 07:37,8
8. 138 Amy Craves f 4:15 08:31,3
9. 220 Thomas Carroll m 4:34 09:09,4
10. 120 Gabrielle Theriault f 5:09 10:19,4
11. 112 Aislyn Jewett f 6:28 12:57,2
1 Dog Scooter

Place            Bib                                                     Name                           Gender                          Pace       Finish Time

1. 156 Nova Clifford f 3:31 07:03,4
2. 164 Sara Vanderwood f 3:51 07:43,7
3. 163 Kelley McGrath f 4:12 08:24,6
4. 157 Jeffrey Ladd m 4:15 08:30,8
5. 160 Amy Craves f 4:15 08:31,8
6. 162 Jeffrey McRobbie m 4:37 09:15,0
7. 165 Neil Fisher m 4:40 09:20,0
8. 161 Jessica Johnson f 4:45 09:31,7

 

Sunset Ridge, Dryland - Westbrook ,November 18th and 19th, 2017

    Thank’s to Our Sponsore’s

 SJ Partners- Scot Johnson New York City: Saco River Distributors Ervin Colbath Bar Mills ME; Shipyard Brewing Portland ME; Activities Maine- Stan Rintz- Windham ME; Zero DC Equipment- Czech Republic; Norway Savings Bank-Maine; – Tim and Libby Nilsen -Maine Guides ,North Road Outfitters; Nooksack Racing Supply- Oxford ME, Ernie’s Bike Shop Windham ME; Laura Hayes-Kevin Daly Non Stop Equipment Brookline MA, Animal House Pet Store Westbrook ME. Host club DESDC and our generous host Mike Smith and Sunset Ridge Golf Club

Sat

4 Dog Rig

   Place         Bib                     Name                                                                                                       Finish Time

1. 945 Asa Szegvari 08:45,4
2. 947 Jean-Rene Saucier 08:52,1
3. 949 Sara Vanderwood 08:55,9
4. 948 Michele Boyd 09:11,4
5. 950 Steve Fox 09:24,8
6. 944 Abigaile Fox 09:38,3
7. 946 Jade Boyd 13:24,1

 

6 Dog Rig

   Place             Bib                     Name                                                                                                       Finish Time

1. 955 Jean-Rene Saucier 07:53,0
2. 956 Jocelyn Bradbury 07:56,5
3. 957 Michele Boyd 08:35,3
4. 958 Rachael Colbath 08:43,9
5. 960 Steve Fox 08:47,7
6. 953 Fran Plaisted 09:22,0
7. 951 Abigaile Fox 09:52,2
8. 954 Glenn Martel 10:01,2
9. 952 Bill Boyd 12:51,4
10. 959 Richard Walker 16:02,6

 

1 Dog Scooter

 Place                                    Bib                     Name                                                                                  Finish Time

1. 924 Rachael Colbath 10:17,3
2. 923 Nova Clifford 10:58,5
3. 917 Insa Robinson 11:10,4
4. 916 Fran Plaisted 11:14,4
5. 922 Neil Fisher 12:08,8
6. 919 Kelley McGrath 12:23,4
7. 915 Amy Craves 12:48,1
8. 920 Maija Jaakkola 15:45,5
9. 918 Kathryn Marles 18:53,6

 

1 Dog Bike

Place                  Bib                     Name                                                                                                  Finish Time

1. 907 Laurence Saucier 08:57,8
2. 911 Rachael Colbath 09:04,8
3. 905 Kevin Daly 09:23,7
4. 902 Fran Plaisted 09:48,6
5. 909 Melissa Murphy 09:54,4
6. 910 Murielle Ovenden 10:17,7
7. 901 Danielle Murphy 10:27,1
8. 904 Insa Robinson 10:35,7
9. 913 Steven Stubbs 11:16,7
10. 906 Kimberly Murphy 11:58,6
11. 914 Thomas Carroll 12:15,7
12. 912 Regan Smith 12:33,6
13. 903 Gabrielle Theriault 15:01,8
14. 908 Liz Chapman 18:36,5

 

2 Dog Scooter

     Place                          Bib                     Name                                                                                         Finish Time

1. 940 Kelley McGrath 09:00,1
2. 942 Rachael Colbath 09:05,6
3. 939 Jean-Rene Saucier 09:16,0
4. 941 Meredith Michener 09:53,4
5. 936 Jocelyn Bradbury 10:04,8
6. 938 Insa Robinson 10:34,4
7. 937 Glenn Martel 11:13,1
8. 943 Tugg Marles 27:07,9

 

2 Dog Bike

        Place                        Bib                     Name                                                                                      Finish Time

1. 925 Asa Szegvari 08:22,6
2. 931 Marie Parent 08:44,2
3. 928 Kelley McGrath 08:47,2
4. 933 Murielle Ovenden 09:10,7
5. 934 Rachael Colbath 09:14,5
6. 929 Laurence Saucier 09:33,6
7. 926 Bill Boyd 11:15,8
8. 935 Susan MacIsaac 12:02,8
9. 927 Gabrielle Theriault 12:41,0
10. 930 Liz Chapman 15:02,8

 

Sun

CaniCross

Place                                         Name                                                                                                   Finish Time

1. Brian Klein 13:28,9
2. Jay Nutting 13:30,1
3. Nate McNutt 14:45,6
4. Kevin Daly 15:43,7
5. Nova Clifford 15:52,3
6. Rachael Colbath 15:55,2
7. Bill Boyd 16:49,0
8. Kimberly Murphy 16:55,4
9. Lea Robinson 17:43,9
10. Tugg Marles 18:09,2
11. Murielle Ovenden 18:13,7
12. Jennifer Farnham 22:46,6
13. William Ryan 24:48,7
14. Dawn Roberts 24:49,7

 

4 Dog Rig

Place     Bib                                            Name                                         Day 1                           Day 2                     Two Day Total

1. 945 Asa Szegvari 08:45,4 09:26,9 18:12,3
2. 947 Jean-Rene Saucier 08:52,1 09:31,2 18:23,4
3. 949 Sara Vanderwood 08:55,9 10:06,1 19:02,1
4. 948 Michele Boyd 09:11,4 10:09,5 19:21,0
5. 944 Abigaile Fox 09:38,3 09:57,6 19:36,0
6. 950 Steve Fox 09:24,8 10:45,1 20:09,9
7. 946 Jade Boyd 13:24,1 16:10,3 29:34,4

 

6 Dog Rig

Place         Bib                                            Name                                      Day 1                           Day 2                     Two Day Total

1. 955 Jean-Rene Saucier 07:53,0 08:20,9 16:13,9
2. 956 Jocelyn Bradbury 07:56,5 08:19,2 16:15,8
3. 958 Rachael Colbath 08:43,9 09:06,2 17:50,1
4. 957 Michele Boyd 08:35,3 09:18,9 17:54,2
5. 953 Fran Plaisted 09:22,0 10:08,6 19:30,7
6. 960 Steve Fox 08:47,7 10:46,6 19:34,4
7. 951 Abigaile Fox 09:52,2 10:21,1 20:13,3
8. 954 Glenn Martel 10:01,2 11:21,6 21:22,8
9. 952 Bill Boyd 12:51,4 12:24,1 25:15,5
10. 959 Richard Walker 16:02,6 17:52,5 33:55,1

 

1 Dog Scooter

Place      Bib                                            Name                                   Day 1                            Day 2                     Two Day Total

1. 924 Rachael Colbath 10:17,3 11:42,0 21:59,3
2. 923 Nova Clifford 10:58,5 13:07,7 24:06,2
3. 916 Fran Plaisted 11:14,4 13:10,3 24:24,7
4. 917 Insa Robinson 11:10,4 14:50,9 26:01,3
5. 919 Kelley McGrath 12:23,4 15:42,3 28:05,7
6. 922 Neil Fisher 12:08,8 16:37,5 28:46,4
7. 915 Amy Craves 12:48,1 17:42,7 30:30,9
8. 920 Maija Jaakkola 15:45,5 21:36,6 37:22,1
9. 918 Kathryn Marles 18:53,6 20:58,6 39:52,3

 

1 Dog Bike

Place        Bib                                            Name                                       Day 1                            Day 2                  Two Day Total

1. 907 Laurence Saucier 08:57,8 10:27,2 19:25,0
2. 911 Rachael Colbath 09:04,8 10:50,6 19:55,4
3. 905 Kevin Daly 09:23,7 11:02,9 20:26,6
4. 902 Fran Plaisted 09:48,6 10:50,2 20:38,8
5. 909 Melissa Murphy 09:54,4 11:38,7 21:33,1
6. 901 Danielle Murphy 10:27,1 11:26,3 21:53,4
7. 910 Murielle Ovenden 10:17,7 12:53,7 23:11,5
8. 904 Insa Robinson 10:35,7 13:44,0 24:19,8
9. 913 Steven Stubbs 11:16,7 14:26,2 25:42,9
10. 906 Kimberly Murphy 11:58,6 13:56,6 25:55,2
11. 914 Thomas Carroll 12:15,7 14:57,2 27:13,0
12. 921 Regan Smith 12:33,6 16:10,4 28:44,1
13. 903 Gabrielle Theriault 15:01,8 21:29,3 36:31,1

 

2 Dog Scooter

Place     Bib                                            Name                                            Day 1                          Day 2                  Two Day Total

1. 940 Kelley McGrath 09:00,1 10:03,7 19:03,8
2. 939 Jean-Rene Saucier 09:16,0 10:18,9 19:34,9
3. 942 Rachael Colbath 09:05,6 10:53,3 19:58,9
4. 941 Meredith Michener 09:53,4 11:19,4 21:12,9
5. 936 Jocelyn Bradbury 10:04,8 11:51,0 21:55,8
6. 938 Insa Robinson 10:34,4 14:38,9 25:13,4
7. 937 Glenn Martel 11:13,1 14:44,1 25:57,3
8. 943 Tugg Marles 27:07,9 17:36,8 44:44,7

 

2 Dog Bike

Place           Bib                                            Name                                               Day 1                Day 2       Two Day Total
1. 925 Asa Szegvari 08:22,6 09:17,8 17:40,4
2. 931 Marie Parent 08:44,2 09:34,3 18:18,5
3. 928 Kelley McGrath 08:47,2 09:37,8 18:25,0
4. 933 Murielle Ovenden 09:10,7 10:24,1 19:34,8
5. 929 Laurence Saucier 09:33,6 10:57,9 20:31,5
6. 934 Rachael Colbath 09:14,5 11:31,9 20:46,4
7. 927 Gabrielle Theriault 12:41,0 13:29,1 26:10,1
8. 926 Bill Boyd 11:15,8 15:53,1 27:09,0
9. 935 Susan MacIsaac 12:02,8 16:15,9 28:18,8

Back to Top
© 2018 Down East Sled Dog Club, All Rights Reserved
Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions